FUNDMANAGER.co.uk
FUNDMANAGER.co.uk
ETFs - £
Collectives - £
UK Stocks - £
US Stocks - $
Momentum Roundup — UK Collectives & REITs · 21 Oct 26
Momentum Roundup - UK Collectives & REITs: 228 rose, 273 fell over the last 5 trading days — closing prices to 21 Oct 26. Best: Expat Greece ASE UCITS ETF (+11.00%); weakest: HSBC ETFs PLC MSCI Indonesia UCITS ETF (GBP) (-10.72%). 28 accelerating. Click any stock to see its prices.
View:10 & 20 days5 & 15 days One week beside three weeks — flip back to 10 & 20 days for the longer trend.
5-day view — up / down days out of the last 5 trading days
5 days in numbers21 Oct 26
A day up = a closing price above the previous day's close; 5 days = the last 5 closing prices.
45%rose over 5 days (228 of 505)
28accelerating — up over 1D, 3D, 5D, gaining more each time
63closed higher on 4 or more of the last 5 days
59%above their 200-day average
Top 5 risers — 5 days21 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 5 trading days: up every day first, then the most up-days out of the 5 (▲) — shown by 5-day % change in closing price
| # | Stock | 3D | 5D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Expat Bulgaria SOFIX UCITS ETF ▲4/5 | +6.2% | +7.6% |
| 2 | iShares MSCI Mexico Capped UCITS ETF ▲4/5 | +1.0% | +4.2% |
| 3 | WisdomTree Cloud Computing UCITS ETF - USD Acc ▲4/5 | +7.4% | +4.2% |
| 4 | iShares MSCI Canada UCITS ETF ▲4/5 | +1.0% | +3.8% |
| 5 | iShares $ TIPS 0-5 UCITS ETF ▲5/5 | +0.1% | +0.5% |
Biggest 5 fallers — 5 days21 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 5 trading days: down every day first, then the most down-days out of the 5 (▼) — shown by 5-day % fall in closing price
| # | Stock | 3D | 5D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WisdomTree Natural Gas (GBP) ▼5/5 | -4.6% | -10.1% |
| 2 | L&G Battery Value-Chain Go UCITS ETF ▼5/5 | -2.8% | -6.4% |
| 3 | WisdomTree Grains (GBP) ▼5/5 | -2.9% | -5.3% |
| 4 | KraneShares ICAV CSI China Internet UCITS ETF (GBP) ▼5/5 | -3.6% | -4.8% |
| 5 | Xtrackers MSCI China UCITS ETF 1C (GBP) ▼5/5 | -3.0% | -4.6% |
Accelerating momentum — 5 days21 Oct 26
Up over every period, and gaining more at each step: 1 → 3 → 5 days
| # | Stock | 1D | 3D | 5D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Expat Bulgaria SOFIX UCITS ETF | +3.0% | +6.2% | +7.6% |
| 2 | SSGA SPDR ETFs Europe II MSCI Europe Health Care UCITS ETF (GBP) | +0.7% | +2.0% | +6.1% |
| 3 | iShares MSCI Canada UCITS ETF | +1.0% | +1.0% | +3.8% |
| 4 | UBS ETF SICAV MSCI Switzerland 20/35 Hedged To (GBP) UCITS A ETF | +0.7% | +0.8% | +3.1% |
| 5 | SPDR S&P US Dividend Aristocrats UCITS ETF | +0.1% | +0.4% | +3.0% |
Sectors by momentum — 5 days21 Oct 26
Average 5-day % change in closing price (number of stocks)
Strongest
Weakest
Spotlight — 5 days21 Oct 26
European Stocks
+7.6%over 5 trading days
▲ up on 4 of the last 5 days1D +3.0%3D +6.2%5D +7.6%▲ Above 20D avg▲ Above 50D avg▲ Above 200D avg
Breaking out ▲21 Oct 26
Crossed above the 200-day average on the latest close
| # | Stock | 3D | 5D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SSGA SPDR ETFs Europe II MSCI Europe Health Care UCITS ETF (GBP) | +2.0% | +6.1% |
| 2 | iShares MSCI Mexico Capped UCITS ETF | +1.0% | +4.2% |
| 3 | JPM Global Equity Premium Income UCITS ETF | +0.7% | +2.8% |
| 4 | JPM US Equity Premium Income UCITS ETF | -0.1% | +0.9% |
| 5 | Xtrackers MSCI Australia UCITS ETF | +0.7% | +0.7% |
Breaking down ▼21 Oct 26
Crossed below the 200-day average on the latest close
| # | Stock | 3D | 5D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Franklin FTSE Korea UCITS ETF | +2.1% | -4.5% |
| 2 | iShares MSCI AC Far East ex-Japan UCITS ETF USD (Dis.) | +0.2% | -4.4% |
| 3 | HSBC MSCI Emerging Markets UCITS ETF (Dist.) | 0.0% | -3.5% |
| 4 | Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets UCITS ETF (Dist.) | -0.9% | -3.1% |
| 5 | Xtrackers MSCI Emerging Markets UCITS ETF | +0.1% | -1.8% |
15-day view — up / down days out of the last 15 trading days, with graphs of those 15 days
15 days in numbers21 Oct 26
A day up = a closing price above the previous day's close; 15 days = the last 15 closing prices.
43%rose over 15 days (218 of 505)
57%fell over 15 days (287 of 505)
7up on 12 or more of the last 15 days
1closed higher on every one of the last 5 days
Top 5 risers — 15 days21 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 15 trading days: up every day first, then the most up-days out of the 15 (▲) — shown by 15-day % change in closing price
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D | 15D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | iShares S&P 500 Energy UCITS ETF ▲12/15 | +1.0% | +7.8% | +9.7% |
| 2 | WisdomTree Cloud Computing UCITS ETF - USD Acc ▲12/15 | +4.2% | +5.7% | +8.4% |
| 3 | Amundi MSCI Switzerland UCITS ETF (GBP) ▲12/15 | +2.7% | +4.8% | +5.2% |
| 4 | UBS ETF SICAV MSCI Switzerland 20/35 Hedged To (GBP) UCITS A ETF ▲12/15 | +3.1% | +5.4% | +5.1% |
| 5 | UBS ETF SICAV MSCI Switzerland 20/35 Hedged To (GBP) UCITS ETF A ▲12/15 | +3.0% | +5.4% | +5.1% |
Top risers — the 15 days as a graph21 Oct 26
The same stocks and the same 15 trading days as the table above: each line is the % change in closing price since the close 15 trading days ago (30 Sep)
iShares S&P 500 Energy UCITS ETF +9.7%WisdomTree Cloud Computing UCITS … +8.4%Amundi MSCI Switzerland UCITS ETF… +5.2%UBS ETF SICAV MSCI Switzerland 20… +5.1%UBS ETF SICAV MSCI Switzerland 20… +5.1%
Biggest 5 fallers — 15 days21 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 15 trading days: down every day first, then the most down-days out of the 15 (▼) — shown by 15-day % fall in closing price
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D | 15D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Xtrackers MSCI China UCITS ETF 1C (GBP) ▼13/15 | -4.6% | -4.5% | -5.3% |
| 2 | HSBC MSCI CHINA UCITS ETF (Dist.) ▼13/15 | -4.4% | -4.2% | -5.3% |
| 3 | Franklin Templeton FTSE China UCITS ETF (GBP) ▼13/15 | -4.2% | -4.3% | -5.1% |
| 4 | KraneShares ICAV CSI China Internet UCITS ETF (GBP) ▼13/15 | -4.8% | -3.6% | -4.3% |
| 5 | iShares 2-10.5 Year High Yield Corporate Bond ETF ▼13/15 | -1.0% | -1.7% | -2.7% |
Biggest fallers — the 15 days as a graph21 Oct 26
The same stocks and the same 15 trading days as the table above: each line is the % change in closing price since the close 15 trading days ago (30 Sep)
Xtrackers MSCI China UCITS ETF 1C… -5.3%HSBC MSCI CHINA UCITS ETF (Dist.) -5.3%Franklin Templeton FTSE China UCI… -5.1%KraneShares ICAV CSI China Intern… -4.3%iShares 2-10.5 Year High Yield Co… -2.7%
Sectors by momentum — 15 days21 Oct 26
Average 15-day % change in closing price (number of stocks)
Strongest
Weakest
Spotlight — 15 days21 Oct 26
US Stocks
+9.7%over 15 trading days
▲ up on 12 of the last 15 days3D +1.0%5D +1.0%10D +7.8%15D +9.7%▲ Above 20D avg▲ Above 50D avg▲ Above 200D avg
Only stocks with a close on 21 Oct 26 are counted (505). Figures refresh every 10 minutes. See the Averages Roundup → · Information only, not advice.