FUNDMANAGER.co.uk
FUNDMANAGER.co.uk
ETFs - £
Collectives - £
UK Stocks - £
US Stocks - $
Momentum Roundup — US Stocks > $20 · 20 Oct 26
Momentum Roundup - US Stocks > $20: 928 rose, 627 fell over the last 10 trading days — closing prices to 20 Oct 26. Best: Quince Therapeutics (+50.21%); weakest: Applied Optoelect (-41.04%). 229 accelerating. Click any stock to see its prices.
10-day view — up / down days out of the last 10 trading days
10 days in numbers20 Oct 26
A day up = a closing price above the previous day's close; 10 days = the last 10 closing prices.
59%rose over 10 days (928 of 1,579)
229accelerating — up over 3D, 5D, 7D, 10D, gaining more each time
129closed higher on 8 or more of the last 10 days
53%above their 200-day average
Top 8 risers — 10 days20 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 10 trading days: up every day first, then the most up-days out of the 10 (▲) — shown by 10-day % change in closing price
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Accenture plc ▲9/10 | +12.0% | +23.6% |
| 2 | Blackbaud ▲10/10 | +11.5% | +23.1% |
| 3 | Etsy Inc ▲9/10 | +10.3% | +22.4% |
| 4 | Box Inc ▲10/10 | +11.2% | +18.4% |
| 5 | Paycom Software Inc ▲9/10 | +10.8% | +17.9% |
| 6 | OpenText Corp ▲9/10 | +6.2% | +16.7% |
| 7 | Paylocity Holding Corp ▲9/10 | +7.6% | +16.4% |
| 8 | Thomson Reuters Corp ▲9/10 | +7.3% | +15.0% |
Biggest 8 fallers — 10 days20 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 10 trading days: down every day first, then the most down-days out of the 10 (▼) — shown by 10-day % fall in closing price
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rocket Lab USA Inc ▼9/10 | -20.7% | -32.2% |
| 2 | Integrated Electrical Services Inc ▼10/10 | -13.8% | -29.4% |
| 3 | Flextronics International Ltd ▼9/10 | -21.1% | -27.9% |
| 4 | Cohu Inc ▼9/10 | -16.0% | -27.9% |
| 5 | Sterling Construction Co Inc ▼10/10 | -17.3% | -26.9% |
| 6 | Applied Materials Inc ▼9/10 | -12.8% | -23.6% |
| 7 | Vertiv Holdings Co ▼10/10 | -14.2% | -19.6% |
| 8 | MasTec ▼10/10 | -9.1% | -17.9% |
Accelerating momentum20 Oct 26
Up over every period, and gaining more at each step: 3 → 5 → 7 → 10 days
| # | Stock | 3D | 5D | 7D | 10D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Equifax Inc | +9.5% | +18.4% | +21.1% | +23.9% |
| 2 | Accenture plc | +6.3% | +12.0% | +14.4% | +23.6% |
| 3 | TransUnion LLC | +5.5% | +15.9% | +19.5% | +23.4% |
| 4 | Blackbaud | +4.2% | +11.5% | +17.8% | +23.1% |
| 5 | Intapp Inc | +2.6% | +13.0% | +13.1% | +20.9% |
| 6 | Hasbro Inc | +11.3% | +14.2% | +17.4% | +20.3% |
| 7 | Doximity Inc | +5.9% | +9.2% | +9.3% | +20.0% |
| 8 | CoStar Group Inc | +3.3% | +10.2% | +11.4% | +19.6% |
Sectors by momentum — 10 days20 Oct 26
Average 10-day % change in closing price (number of stocks)
Spotlight — 10 days20 Oct 26
Industrials · Professional Services
+23.6%over 10 trading days
▲ up on 9 of the last 10 days3D +6.3%5D +12.0%7D +14.4%10D +23.6%▲ Above 20D avg▲ Above 50D avg▲ Above 200D avg
Breaking out ▲20 Oct 26
Crossed above the 200-day average on the latest close
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TransUnion LLC | +15.9% | +23.4% |
| 2 | Concentrix Corp | +8.5% | +17.8% |
| 3 | HubSpot Inc | +13.3% | +15.5% |
| 4 | Casella Waste | +9.1% | +13.4% |
| 5 | S&P Global Inc | +6.9% | +10.6% |
| 6 | Erie Indemnity Company | +6.5% | +10.2% |
| 7 | Novartis AG (ADR) | +7.9% | +9.1% |
| 8 | Albany International Corp | +5.6% | +8.6% |
Breaking down ▼20 Oct 26
Crossed below the 200-day average on the latest close
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Home Bancorp Inc | -9.6% | -11.5% |
| 2 | General Motors Co | -8.2% | -6.0% |
| 3 | Parker-Hannifin Corp | -0.9% | -4.1% |
| 4 | Synchrony Financial | -0.3% | +1.7% |
| 5 | Abbott Laboratories Inc | -0.2% | +4.4% |
| 6 | Scholastic Cp | -1.4% | +4.6% |
| 7 | Walmart Inc | +5.0% | +9.9% |
20-day view — up / down days out of the last 20 trading days, with graphs of those 20 days
20 days in numbers20 Oct 26
A day up = a closing price above the previous day's close; 20 days = the last 20 closing prices.
49%rose over 20 days (766 of 1,579)
50%fell over 20 days (789 of 1,579)
16up on 15 or more of the last 20 days
2closed higher on every one of the last 10 days
Top 8 risers — 20 days20 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 20 trading days: up every day first, then the most up-days out of the 20 (▲) — shown by 20-day % change in closing price
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D | 20D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lindblad Expeditions Holdings Inc ▲15/20 | -2.5% | -1.7% | +29.8% |
| 2 | Blackbaud ▲16/20 | +11.5% | +23.1% | +27.2% |
| 3 | Murphy Oil Corporation ▲15/20 | +10.4% | +14.0% | +21.8% |
| 4 | On Holding AG ▲16/20 | -0.2% | +6.9% | +20.5% |
| 5 | American Public Education Inc ▲15/20 | +0.3% | +5.1% | +19.7% |
| 6 | HealthStream Inc ▲15/20 | +0.1% | +7.9% | +16.4% |
| 7 | Marriott International Inc ▲15/20 | +6.9% | +10.0% | +14.1% |
| 8 | Visa Inc ▲15/20 | +2.7% | +9.7% | +12.3% |
Top risers — the 20 days as a graph20 Oct 26
The same stocks and the same 20 trading days as the table above: each line is the % change in closing price since the close 20 trading days ago (22 Sep)
Lindblad Expeditions Holdings Inc +29.8%Blackbaud +27.2%Murphy Oil Corporation +21.8%On Holding AG +20.5%American Public Education Inc +19.7%HealthStream Inc +16.4%
Biggest 8 fallers — 20 days20 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 20 trading days: down every day first, then the most down-days out of the 20 (▼) — shown by 20-day % fall in closing price
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D | 20D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Structure Therapeutics ▼16/20 | +2.6% | -16.7% | -38.0% |
| 2 | Intel Corp ▼15/20 | -10.8% | -18.5% | -26.0% |
| 3 | AeroVironment Inc ▼16/20 | -7.5% | -18.1% | -24.7% |
| 4 | Amkor Technology ▼15/20 | -12.4% | -21.9% | -23.6% |
| 5 | Immunovant Inc ▼15/20 | -0.4% | -11.0% | -23.3% |
| 6 | Axsome ▼17/20 | +2.1% | -8.5% | -21.4% |
| 7 | Dianthus Therapeutics ▼16/20 | +1.5% | -7.8% | -19.9% |
| 8 | La-Z-Boy Inc ▼16/20 | -2.6% | -1.7% | -4.9% |
Biggest fallers — the 20 days as a graph20 Oct 26
The same stocks and the same 20 trading days as the table above: each line is the % change in closing price since the close 20 trading days ago (22 Sep)
Structure Therapeutics -38.0%Intel Corp -26.0%AeroVironment Inc -24.7%Amkor Technology -23.6%Immunovant Inc -23.3%Axsome -21.4%
Sectors by momentum — 20 days20 Oct 26
Average 20-day % change in closing price (number of stocks)
Spotlight — 20 days20 Oct 26
Consumer Discretionary · Hotels, Restaurants, Travel & Leisure
+29.8%over 20 trading days
▲ up on 15 of the last 20 days3D -0.1%5D -2.5%10D -1.7%15D +13.4%20D +29.8%▲ Above 20D avg▲ Above 50D avg▲ Above 200D avg
Only stocks with a close on 20 Oct 26 are counted (1,579). Figures refresh every 10 minutes. See the Averages Roundup → · Information only, not advice.