FUNDMANAGER.co.uk
FUNDMANAGER.co.uk
ETFs - £
Collectives - £
UK Stocks - £
US Stocks - $
Momentum Roundup — US Stocks > $20 · 20 Oct 26
Momentum Roundup - US Stocks > $20: 1007 rose, 547 fell over the last 5 trading days — closing prices to 20 Oct 26. Best: Quince Therapeutics (+44.49%); weakest: Silicom Ltd. (-26.00%). 314 accelerating. Click any stock to see its prices.
View:10 & 20 days5 & 15 days One week beside three weeks — flip back to 10 & 20 days for the longer trend.
5-day view — up / down days out of the last 5 trading days
5 days in numbers20 Oct 26
A day up = a closing price above the previous day's close; 5 days = the last 5 closing prices.
64%rose over 5 days (1007 of 1,579)
314accelerating — up over 1D, 3D, 5D, gaining more each time
360closed higher on 4 or more of the last 5 days
53%above their 200-day average
Top 8 risers — 5 days20 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 5 trading days: up every day first, then the most up-days out of the 5 (▲) — shown by 5-day % change in closing price
| # | Stock | 3D | 5D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dutch Bros Inc ▲5/5 | +6.6% | +15.4% |
| 2 | Halozyme ▲5/5 | +2.4% | +13.5% |
| 3 | Ryan Specialty Group Holdings Inc ▲5/5 | +7.1% | +13.3% |
| 4 | Accenture plc ▲5/5 | +6.3% | +12.0% |
| 5 | Blackbaud ▲5/5 | +4.2% | +11.5% |
| 6 | Box Inc ▲5/5 | +5.7% | +11.2% |
| 7 | Cogent Biosciences Inc ▲5/5 | +5.9% | +11.2% |
| 8 | Murphy Oil Corporation ▲5/5 | +8.1% | +10.4% |
Biggest 8 fallers — 5 days20 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 5 trading days: down every day first, then the most down-days out of the 5 (▼) — shown by 5-day % fall in closing price
| # | Stock | 3D | 5D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Flextronics International Ltd ▼5/5 | -11.2% | -21.1% |
| 2 | Coherent ▼5/5 | -7.5% | -20.1% |
| 3 | Sterling Construction Co Inc ▼5/5 | -7.6% | -17.3% |
| 4 | International Seaways, Inc. ▼5/5 | -7.4% | -16.2% |
| 5 | Celestica Inc ▼5/5 | -4.9% | -16.2% |
| 6 | Frontline Ltd ▼5/5 | -4.2% | -14.8% |
| 7 | Vertiv Holdings Co ▼5/5 | -5.2% | -14.2% |
| 8 | Integrated Electrical Services Inc ▼5/5 | -8.0% | -13.8% |
Accelerating momentum — 5 days20 Oct 26
Up over every period, and gaining more at each step: 1 → 3 → 5 days
| # | Stock | 1D | 3D | 5D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Quince Therapeutics | +16.9% | +21.2% | +44.5% |
| 2 | Arcutis Biotherapeutics Inc | +2.9% | +12.8% | +25.8% |
| 3 | Agios | +5.0% | +13.4% | +21.3% |
| 4 | Stoke Therapeutics | +7.2% | +8.1% | +18.3% |
| 5 | Dutch Bros Inc | +2.2% | +6.6% | +15.4% |
| 6 | Hasbro Inc | +11.2% | +11.3% | +14.2% |
| 7 | Tango Therapeutics | +7.3% | +11.2% | +13.6% |
| 8 | Halozyme | +1.5% | +2.4% | +13.5% |
Sectors by momentum — 5 days20 Oct 26
Average 5-day % change in closing price (number of stocks)
Spotlight — 5 days20 Oct 26
Dutch Bros IncBROS
Consumer Staples · Beverages- Non Alcoholic
+15.4%over 5 trading days
▲ up on 5 of the last 5 days1D +2.2%3D +6.6%5D +15.4%▲ Above 20D avg▲ Above 50D avg▼ Below 200D avg
Breaking out ▲20 Oct 26
Crossed above the 200-day average on the latest close
| # | Stock | 3D | 5D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TransUnion LLC | +5.5% | +15.9% |
| 2 | HubSpot Inc | +5.0% | +13.3% |
| 3 | Inhibrx Inc | +5.3% | +9.4% |
| 4 | Casella Waste | +7.6% | +9.1% |
| 5 | Bristol-Myers Squibb Co | +1.8% | +8.8% |
| 6 | Adobe Systems Inc | +2.0% | +8.7% |
| 7 | Concentrix Corp | +5.7% | +8.5% |
| 8 | argenx SE (ADR) | +2.8% | +8.4% |
Breaking down ▼20 Oct 26
Crossed below the 200-day average on the latest close
| # | Stock | 3D | 5D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Home Bancorp Inc | -9.7% | -9.6% |
| 2 | General Motors Co | -7.9% | -8.2% |
| 3 | Scholastic Cp | +0.2% | -1.4% |
| 4 | Parker-Hannifin Corp | -1.8% | -0.9% |
| 5 | Synchrony Financial | -0.9% | -0.3% |
| 6 | Abbott Laboratories Inc | -2.1% | -0.2% |
| 7 | Walmart Inc | 0.0% | +5.0% |
15-day view — up / down days out of the last 15 trading days, with graphs of those 15 days
15 days in numbers20 Oct 26
A day up = a closing price above the previous day's close; 15 days = the last 15 closing prices.
60%rose over 15 days (952 of 1,579)
38%fell over 15 days (604 of 1,579)
41up on 12 or more of the last 15 days
36closed higher on every one of the last 5 days
Top 8 risers — 15 days20 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 15 trading days: up every day first, then the most up-days out of the 15 (▲) — shown by 15-day % change in closing price
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D | 15D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackbaud ▲14/15 | +11.5% | +23.1% | +29.3% |
| 2 | Box Inc ▲13/15 | +11.2% | +18.4% | +27.5% |
| 3 | Academy Sports Ltd ▲13/15 | +8.7% | +14.0% | +24.6% |
| 4 | On Holding AG ▲13/15 | -0.2% | +6.9% | +19.9% |
| 5 | McKesson Corp ▲13/15 | +7.1% | +11.8% | +19.1% |
| 6 | Boston Beer Company Inc ▲13/15 | +3.9% | +8.1% | +13.4% |
| 7 | Visa Inc ▲13/15 | +2.7% | +9.7% | +11.1% |
| 8 | Berkshire Hathaway Inc ▲13/15 | +3.7% | +6.8% | +7.5% |
Top risers — the 15 days as a graph20 Oct 26
The same stocks and the same 15 trading days as the table above: each line is the % change in closing price since the close 15 trading days ago (29 Sep)
Blackbaud +29.3%Box Inc +27.5%Academy Sports Ltd +24.6%On Holding AG +19.9%McKesson Corp +19.1%Boston Beer Company Inc +13.4%
Biggest 8 fallers — 15 days20 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 15 trading days: down every day first, then the most down-days out of the 15 (▼) — shown by 15-day % fall in closing price
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D | 15D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Structure Therapeutics ▼12/15 | +2.6% | -16.7% | -30.0% |
| 2 | Amkor Technology ▼12/15 | -12.4% | -21.9% | -23.0% |
| 3 | Sterling Construction Co Inc ▼12/15 | -17.3% | -26.9% | -18.4% |
| 4 | Vertiv Holdings Co ▼12/15 | -14.2% | -19.6% | -18.0% |
| 5 | AeroVironment Inc ▼12/15 | -7.5% | -18.1% | -17.9% |
| 6 | KLA Corp ▼12/15 | -12.1% | -18.1% | -17.7% |
| 7 | Camtek Ltd ▼12/15 | -10.4% | -17.2% | -16.3% |
| 8 | Axsome ▼13/15 | +2.1% | -8.5% | -14.3% |
Biggest fallers — the 15 days as a graph20 Oct 26
The same stocks and the same 15 trading days as the table above: each line is the % change in closing price since the close 15 trading days ago (29 Sep)
Structure Therapeutics -30.0%Amkor Technology -23.0%Sterling Construction Co Inc -18.4%Vertiv Holdings Co -18.0%AeroVironment Inc -17.9%KLA Corp -17.7%
Sectors by momentum — 15 days20 Oct 26
Average 15-day % change in closing price (number of stocks)
Spotlight — 15 days20 Oct 26
BlackbaudBLKB
Technology · Software and IT Services
+29.3%over 15 trading days
▲ up on 14 of the last 15 days3D +4.2%5D +11.5%10D +23.1%15D +29.3%▲ Above 20D avg▲ Above 50D avg▲ Above 200D avg
Only stocks with a close on 20 Oct 26 are counted (1,579). Figures refresh every 10 minutes. See the Averages Roundup → · Information only, not advice.