FUNDMANAGER.co.uk
FUNDMANAGER.co.uk
ETFs - £
Collectives - £
UK Stocks - £
US Stocks - $
Momentum Roundup — US Stocks ≤ $20 · 20 Oct 26
Momentum Roundup - US Stocks ≤ $20: 383 rose, 560 fell over the last 10 trading days — closing prices to 20 Oct 26. Best: Bumble Inc (+137.05%); weakest: Eyepoint Pharmaceuticals Inc (-87.22%). 60 accelerating. Click any stock to see its prices.
10-day view — up / down days out of the last 10 trading days
10 days in numbers20 Oct 26
A day up = a closing price above the previous day's close; 10 days = the last 10 closing prices.
38%rose over 10 days (383 of 1,005)
60accelerating — up over 3D, 5D, 7D, 10D, gaining more each time
36closed higher on 8 or more of the last 10 days
36%above their 200-day average
Top 5 risers — 10 days20 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 10 trading days: up every day first, then the most up-days out of the 10 (▲) — shown by 10-day % change in closing price
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DXC Technology Co ▲9/10 | +14.6% | +23.7% |
| 2 | Oatly Group AB ▲9/10 | +17.5% | +21.6% |
| 3 | Philippine Long Distance Telephone Co (ADR) ▲9/10 | +7.7% | +11.8% |
| 4 | James River Gp HD ▲9/10 | +4.3% | +11.5% |
| 5 | Viemed Healthcare Inc ▲9/10 | +2.0% | +5.0% |
Biggest 5 fallers — 10 days20 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 10 trading days: down every day first, then the most down-days out of the 10 (▼) — shown by 10-day % fall in closing price
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eos Energy Enterprises Inc ▼9/10 | -27.6% | -48.5% |
| 2 | Curis Inc ▼9/10 | -35.0% | -46.6% |
| 3 | Accuray Inc ▼10/10 | -25.4% | -45.7% |
| 4 | 180 Life Sciences Corp ▼10/10 | -22.4% | -33.0% |
| 5 | Ballard Power Systems Inc ▼10/10 | -14.7% | -26.7% |
Accelerating momentum20 Oct 26
Up over every period, and gaining more at each step: 3 → 5 → 7 → 10 days
| # | Stock | 3D | 5D | 7D | 10D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FIGS Inc | +1.6% | +10.3% | +25.9% | +40.9% |
| 2 | Docebo Inc | +7.4% | +10.3% | +18.6% | +25.3% |
| 3 | Digimarc Corporation | +15.4% | +22.9% | +23.7% | +25.1% |
| 4 | Sprinklr Inc | +10.3% | +14.6% | +16.8% | +25.0% |
| 5 | Bloomin Brands Inc | +4.1% | +12.3% | +20.2% | +24.1% |
Sectors by momentum — 10 days20 Oct 26
Average 10-day % change in closing price (number of stocks)
Spotlight — 10 days20 Oct 26
Technology · Software and IT Services
+23.7%over 10 trading days
▲ up on 9 of the last 10 days3D +6.1%5D +14.6%7D +18.0%10D +23.7%▲ Above 20D avg▲ Above 50D avg▲ Above 200D avg
Breaking out ▲20 Oct 26
Crossed above the 200-day average on the latest close
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Myriad Genetics Inc | +35.8% | +29.4% |
| 2 | Viridian Therapeutics | +23.1% | +23.1% |
| 3 | Privia Health LLC | +5.9% | +13.1% |
| 4 | Peloton Interactive Inc | +4.4% | +11.9% |
| 5 | Philippine Long Distance Telephone Co (ADR) | +7.7% | +11.8% |
Breaking down ▼20 Oct 26
Crossed below the 200-day average on the latest close
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MiMedx Group | -9.8% | -8.4% |
| 2 | Allscripts Healthcare Solutions Inc | -5.0% | -5.0% |
20-day view — up / down days out of the last 20 trading days, with graphs of those 20 days
20 days in numbers20 Oct 26
A day up = a closing price above the previous day's close; 20 days = the last 20 closing prices.
30%rose over 20 days (301 of 1,005)
65%fell over 20 days (649 of 1,005)
4up on 15 or more of the last 20 days
0closed higher on every one of the last 10 days
Top 5 risers — 20 days20 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 20 trading days: up every day first, then the most up-days out of the 20 (▲) — shown by 20-day % change in closing price
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D | 20D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FIGS Inc ▲15/20 | +10.3% | +40.9% | +53.4% |
| 2 | Highpeak Energy Acquisition Corp ▲14/20 | +8.7% | +33.7% | +41.1% |
| 3 | Pinterest Inc ▲15/20 | +2.7% | +14.7% | +25.0% |
| 4 | Summit Hotel Properties Inc (REIT) ▲15/20 | +9.3% | +15.9% | +21.5% |
| 5 | Viemed Healthcare Inc ▲16/20 | +2.0% | +5.0% | +9.4% |
Top risers — the 20 days as a graph20 Oct 26
The same stocks and the same 20 trading days as the table above: each line is the % change in closing price since the close 20 trading days ago (22 Sep)
FIGS Inc +53.4%Highpeak Energy Acquisition Corp +41.1%Pinterest Inc +25.0%Summit Hotel Properties Inc (REIT) +21.5%Viemed Healthcare Inc +9.4%
Biggest 5 fallers — 20 days20 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 20 trading days: down every day first, then the most down-days out of the 20 (▼) — shown by 20-day % fall in closing price
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D | 20D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Curis Inc ▼17/20 | -35.0% | -46.6% | -60.0% |
| 2 | Bit Digital Inc ▼17/20 | -25.6% | -40.8% | -51.6% |
| 3 | Marathon Digital Holdings, Inc. ▼17/20 | -17.9% | -31.8% | -45.1% |
| 4 | CleanSpark Inc ▼17/20 | -16.9% | -31.4% | -44.3% |
| 5 | Corbus Pharmaceuticals Holdings, Inc. ▼17/20 | -7.5% | -23.5% | -43.9% |
Biggest fallers — the 20 days as a graph20 Oct 26
The same stocks and the same 20 trading days as the table above: each line is the % change in closing price since the close 20 trading days ago (22 Sep)
Curis Inc -60.0%Bit Digital Inc -51.6%Marathon Digital Holdings, Inc. -45.1%CleanSpark Inc -44.3%Corbus Pharmaceuticals Holdings, … -43.9%
Sectors by momentum — 20 days20 Oct 26
Average 20-day % change in closing price (number of stocks)
Spotlight — 20 days20 Oct 26
FIGS IncFIGS
Healthcare · Healthcare Technology
+53.4%over 20 trading days
▲ up on 15 of the last 20 days3D +1.6%5D +10.3%10D +40.9%15D +41.3%20D +53.4%▲ Above 20D avg▲ Above 50D avg▲ Above 200D avg
Only stocks with a close on 20 Oct 26 are counted (1,005). Figures refresh every 10 minutes. See the Averages Roundup → · Information only, not advice.