FUNDMANAGER.co.uk
FUNDMANAGER.co.uk
ETFs - £
Collectives - £
UK Stocks - £
US Stocks - $
Momentum Roundup — UK Stocks ≤ £20 · 20 Oct 26
Momentum Roundup - UK Stocks ≤ £20: 21 rose, 65 fell over the last 10 trading days — closing prices to 20 Oct 26. Best: Blackbird PLC (+100.00%); weakest: Union Jack Oil PLC (-33.93%). 1 accelerating. Click any stock to see its prices.
10-day view — up / down days out of the last 10 trading days
10 days in numbers20 Oct 26
A day up = a closing price above the previous day's close; 10 days = the last 10 closing prices.
22%rose over 10 days (21 of 97)
1accelerating — up over 3D, 5D, 7D, 10D, gaining more each time
0closed higher on 8 or more of the last 10 days
30%above their 200-day average
Top 5 risers — 10 days20 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 10 trading days: up every day first, then the most up-days out of the 10 (▲) — shown by 10-day % change in closing price
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackbird PLC ▲5/10 | +40.0% | +100.0% |
| 2 | Baltic Classifieds Group PLC ▲6/10 | +0.1% | +13.7% |
| 3 | Globalworth Real Estate Investments Ltd ▲6/10 | +8.0% | +10.4% |
| 4 | Gulf Marine Services PLC ▲7/10 | +8.0% | +6.7% |
| 5 | EU Supply PLC ▲7/10 | +0.8% | +1.9% |
Biggest 5 fallers — 10 days20 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 10 trading days: down every day first, then the most down-days out of the 10 (▼) — shown by 10-day % fall in closing price
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bezant Resources PLC ▼6/10 | -2.7% | -20.6% |
| 2 | Futura Medical PLC ▼6/10 | -21.7% | -20.4% |
| 3 | Seeing Machines Limited ▼6/10 | -1.9% | -13.4% |
| 4 | Amigo Holdings PLC ▼6/10 | -7.4% | -9.1% |
| 5 | Checkit PLC ▼6/10 | -6.3% | -9.1% |
Accelerating momentum20 Oct 26
Up over every period, and gaining more at each step: 3 → 5 → 7 → 10 days
| # | Stock | 3D | 5D | 7D | 10D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackbird PLC | +2.9% | +40.0% | +94.4% | +100.0% |
Sectors by momentum — 10 days20 Oct 26
Average 10-day % change in closing price (number of stocks)
Spotlight — 10 days20 Oct 26
Blackbird PLCBIRD
Technology · Software and IT Services
+100.0%over 10 trading days
▲ up on 5 of the last 10 days3D +2.9%5D +40.0%7D +94.4%10D +100.0%▲ Above 20D avg▲ Above 50D avg▲ Above 200D avg
Breaking out ▲20 Oct 26
Crossed above the 200-day average on the latest close
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ixico PLC | +9.7% | +6.3% |
20-day view — up / down days out of the last 20 trading days, with graphs of those 20 days
20 days in numbers20 Oct 26
A day up = a closing price above the previous day's close; 20 days = the last 20 closing prices.
23%rose over 20 days (22 of 97)
71%fell over 20 days (69 of 97)
0up on 15 or more of the last 20 days
0closed higher on every one of the last 10 days
Top 5 risers — 20 days20 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 20 trading days: up every day first, then the most up-days out of the 20 (▲) — shown by 20-day % change in closing price
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D | 20D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mothercare PLC ▲11/20 | +12.1% | -14.0% | +122.7% |
| 2 | Ethernity Networks Ltd ▲9/20 | 0.0% | -27.6% | +90.9% |
| 3 | Huddled Group PLC ▲9/20 | -6.1% | +6.9% | +55.0% |
| 4 | Shield Therapeutics PLC ▲9/20 | +5.7% | -0.9% | +16.8% |
| 5 | Gulf Marine Services PLC ▲11/20 | +8.0% | +6.7% | +5.0% |
Top risers — the 20 days as a graph20 Oct 26
The same stocks and the same 20 trading days as the table above: each line is the % change in closing price since the close 20 trading days ago (22 Sep)
Mothercare PLC +122.7%Ethernity Networks Ltd +90.9%Huddled Group PLC +55.0%Shield Therapeutics PLC +16.8%Gulf Marine Services PLC +5.0%
Biggest 5 fallers — 20 days20 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 20 trading days: down every day first, then the most down-days out of the 20 (▼) — shown by 20-day % fall in closing price
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D | 20D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Seeing Machines Limited ▼11/20 | -1.9% | -13.4% | -21.7% |
| 2 | Helium One Global Limited ▼11/20 | -21.8% | -0.3% | -19.7% |
| 3 | Pantheon Resources PLC ▼12/20 | +3.4% | +4.4% | -6.4% |
| 4 | Borders & Southern Petroleum PLC ▼12/20 | -7.1% | +16.9% | -6.2% |
| 5 | KEFI Gold and Copper PLC ▼12/20 | -9.9% | +10.8% | -1.7% |
Biggest fallers — the 20 days as a graph20 Oct 26
The same stocks and the same 20 trading days as the table above: each line is the % change in closing price since the close 20 trading days ago (22 Sep)
Seeing Machines Limited -21.7%Helium One Global Limited -19.7%Pantheon Resources PLC -6.4%Borders & Southern Petroleum PLC -6.2%KEFI Gold and Copper PLC -1.7%
Sectors by momentum — 20 days20 Oct 26
Average 20-day % change in closing price (number of stocks)
Spotlight — 20 days20 Oct 26
Consumer Discretionary · Speciality Retail
+122.7%over 20 trading days
▲ up on 11 of the last 20 days3D +6.1%5D +12.1%10D -14.0%15D -40.0%20D +122.7%▼ Below 20D avg▼ Below 50D avg▼ Below 200D avg
Only stocks with a close on 20 Oct 26 are counted (97). Figures refresh every 10 minutes. See the Averages Roundup → · Information only, not advice.