FUNDMANAGER.co.uk
FUNDMANAGER.co.uk
ETFs - £
Collectives - £
UK Stocks - £
US Stocks - $
Momentum Roundup — All US Stocks · 22 Oct 26
Momentum Roundup - All US Stocks: 1432 rose, 1063 fell over the last 5 trading days — closing prices to 22 Oct 26. Best: CytoSorbents Corporation (+96.41%); weakest: Hain Celestial (-44.38%). 333 accelerating. Click any stock to see its prices.
View:10 & 20 days5 & 15 days One week beside three weeks — flip back to 10 & 20 days for the longer trend.
5-day view — up / down days out of the last 5 trading days
5 days in numbers22 Oct 26
A day up = a closing price above the previous day's close; 5 days = the last 5 closing prices.
55%rose over 5 days (1432 of 2,588)
333accelerating — up over 1D, 3D, 5D, gaining more each time
443closed higher on 4 or more of the last 5 days
47%above their 200-day average
Top 8 risers — 5 days22 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 5 trading days: up every day first, then the most up-days out of the 5 (▲) — shown by 5-day % change in closing price
| # | Stock | 3D | 5D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CytoSorbents Corporation ▲5/5 | +21.2% | +96.4% |
| 2 | Concentrix Corp ▲5/5 | +21.4% | +23.8% |
| 3 | Amn Healthcare Services Inc ▲5/5 | +15.6% | +17.0% |
| 4 | Globant S.A. ▲5/5 | +14.1% | +16.7% |
| 5 | Accenture plc ▲5/5 | +9.2% | +15.0% |
| 6 | Frontdoor ▲5/5 | +7.8% | +9.9% |
| 7 | Blackbaud ▲5/5 | +6.1% | +9.9% |
| 8 | CGI Group Inc ▲5/5 | +8.4% | +9.7% |
Biggest 8 fallers — 5 days22 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 5 trading days: down every day first, then the most down-days out of the 5 (▼) — shown by 5-day % fall in closing price
| # | Stock | 3D | 5D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cable One Inc ▼5/5 | -9.8% | -33.8% |
| 2 | Accuray Inc ▼5/5 | -6.3% | -22.9% |
| 3 | Faraday Future Intelligent Electric Inc ▼5/5 | -5.1% | -22.6% |
| 4 | Sea Ltd (ADR) ▼5/5 | -14.4% | -22.4% |
| 5 | Flextronics International Ltd ▼5/5 | -12.4% | -22.1% |
| 6 | Heron Therapeutics, Inc. ▼5/5 | -17.9% | -21.3% |
| 7 | FREYR Battery SA ▼5/5 | -9.1% | -21.2% |
| 8 | Centrus Energy Corporation ▼5/5 | -5.4% | -18.0% |
Accelerating momentum — 5 days22 Oct 26
Up over every period, and gaining more at each step: 1 → 3 → 5 days
| # | Stock | 1D | 3D | 5D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CytoSorbents Corporation | +12.3% | +21.2% | +96.4% |
| 2 | Upland Software, Inc. | +0.3% | +10.2% | +30.2% |
| 3 | Concentrix Corp | +13.8% | +21.4% | +23.8% |
| 4 | Tango Therapeutics | +3.5% | +18.7% | +23.0% |
| 5 | Dream Finders Homes Inc | +12.2% | +17.0% | +19.9% |
| 6 | Hasbro Inc | +2.8% | +19.0% | +19.1% |
| 7 | Alx Oncology Holdings | +3.5% | +4.4% | +19.0% |
| 8 | Amn Healthcare Services Inc | +8.9% | +15.6% | +17.0% |
Sectors by momentum — 5 days22 Oct 26
Average 5-day % change in closing price (number of stocks)
Spotlight — 5 days22 Oct 26
Healthcare · Healthcare Equipment & Supplies
+96.4%over 5 trading days
▲ up on 5 of the last 5 days1D +12.3%3D +21.2%5D +96.4%▲ Above 20D avg▼ Below 50D avg▼ Below 200D avg
Breaking out ▲22 Oct 26
Crossed above the 200-day average on the latest close
| # | Stock | 3D | 5D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Myriad Genetics Inc | +36.8% | +32.4% |
| 2 | Concentrix Corp | +21.4% | +23.8% |
| 3 | Viridian Therapeutics | +9.7% | +16.7% |
| 4 | Healthcare Services Group Inc | +17.4% | +15.7% |
| 5 | TransUnion LLC | +14.1% | +12.6% |
| 6 | Casella Waste | +12.0% | +12.0% |
| 7 | HubSpot Inc | +13.9% | +11.8% |
| 8 | Fate Therapeutics | +12.4% | +8.6% |
Breaking down ▼22 Oct 26
Crossed below the 200-day average on the latest close
| # | Stock | 3D | 5D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MiMedx Group | -10.3% | -16.0% |
| 2 | General Motors Co | -6.7% | -7.7% |
| 3 | Parker-Hannifin Corp | -7.6% | -7.1% |
| 4 | Home Bancorp Inc | -6.6% | -6.8% |
| 5 | Abbott Laboratories Inc | -1.5% | -2.1% |
| 6 | Allscripts Healthcare Solutions Inc | -2.0% | -2.0% |
| 7 | Scholastic Cp | -1.2% | +0.9% |
| 8 | Synchrony Financial | +1.1% | +1.4% |
15-day view — up / down days out of the last 15 trading days, with graphs of those 15 days
15 days in numbers22 Oct 26
A day up = a closing price above the previous day's close; 15 days = the last 15 closing prices.
55%rose over 15 days (1436 of 2,588)
41%fell over 15 days (1072 of 2,588)
67up on 12 or more of the last 15 days
46closed higher on every one of the last 5 days
Top 8 risers — 15 days22 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 15 trading days: up every day first, then the most up-days out of the 15 (▲) — shown by 15-day % change in closing price
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D | 15D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DXC Technology Co ▲13/15 | +16.6% | +30.0% | +38.1% |
| 2 | Blackbaud ▲14/15 | +9.9% | +26.0% | +32.7% |
| 3 | Academy Sports Ltd ▲13/15 | +5.7% | +17.1% | +29.1% |
| 4 | OpenText Corp ▲13/15 | +8.2% | +20.2% | +24.7% |
| 5 | Box Inc ▲13/15 | +8.4% | +17.8% | +23.6% |
| 6 | Republic Services Inc ▲13/15 | +5.3% | +11.6% | +16.9% |
| 7 | Visa Inc ▲14/15 | +3.6% | +10.5% | +15.1% |
| 8 | Reinsurance Group of America Inc ▲14/15 | +3.0% | +6.3% | +11.2% |
Top risers — the 15 days as a graph22 Oct 26
The same stocks and the same 15 trading days as the table above: each line is the % change in closing price since the close 15 trading days ago (1 Oct)
DXC Technology Co +38.1%Blackbaud +32.7%Academy Sports Ltd +29.1%OpenText Corp +24.7%Box Inc +23.6%Republic Services Inc +16.9%
Biggest 8 fallers — 15 days22 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 15 trading days: down every day first, then the most down-days out of the 15 (▼) — shown by 15-day % fall in closing price
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D | 15D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Curis Inc ▼13/15 | -20.3% | -42.9% | -51.3% |
| 2 | Aldeyra Therapeutics Inc ▼13/15 | -12.5% | -31.9% | -50.0% |
| 3 | Accuray Inc ▼13/15 | -22.9% | -44.5% | -49.9% |
| 4 | Faraday Future Intelligent Electric Inc ▼13/15 | -22.6% | -39.5% | -48.7% |
| 5 | Beyondspring Inc ▼13/15 | -23.5% | -26.9% | -45.3% |
| 6 | Indie Semiconductor Inc ▼13/15 | -15.8% | -35.5% | -41.7% |
| 7 | Adicet Bio ▼14/15 | -16.7% | -25.4% | -35.5% |
| 8 | Akebia Therapeutics Inc ▼13/15 | -19.2% | -31.0% | -35.5% |
Biggest fallers — the 15 days as a graph22 Oct 26
The same stocks and the same 15 trading days as the table above: each line is the % change in closing price since the close 15 trading days ago (1 Oct)
Curis Inc -51.3%Aldeyra Therapeutics Inc -50.0%Accuray Inc -49.9%Faraday Future Intelligent Electr… -48.7%Beyondspring Inc -45.3%Indie Semiconductor Inc -41.7%
Sectors by momentum — 15 days22 Oct 26
Average 15-day % change in closing price (number of stocks)
Spotlight — 15 days22 Oct 26
Technology · Software and IT Services
+38.1%over 15 trading days
▲ up on 13 of the last 15 days3D +12.8%5D +16.6%10D +30.0%15D +38.1%▲ Above 20D avg▲ Above 50D avg▲ Above 200D avg
Only stocks with a close on 22 Oct 26 are counted (2,588). Figures refresh every 10 minutes. See the Averages Roundup → · Information only, not advice.