FUNDMANAGER.co.uk
FUNDMANAGER.co.uk
ETFs - £
Collectives - £
UK Stocks - £
US Stocks - $
Momentum Roundup — Chinese Stocks ≤ ¥20 · 20 Oct 26
Momentum Roundup - Chinese Stocks ≤ ¥20: 90 rose, 284 fell over the last 5 trading days — closing prices to 20 Oct 26. Best: Shenzhen Everwin Precision Technology Co Ltd (+18.72%); weakest: China Merchants Energy Shipping Co Ltd (-17.50%). 9 accelerating. Click any stock to see its prices.
View:10 & 20 days5 & 15 days One week beside three weeks — flip back to 10 & 20 days for the longer trend.
5-day view — up / down days out of the last 5 trading days
5 days in numbers20 Oct 26
A day up = a closing price above the previous day's close; 5 days = the last 5 closing prices.
24%rose over 5 days (90 of 380)
9accelerating — up over 1D, 3D, 5D, gaining more each time
16closed higher on 4 or more of the last 5 days
19%above their 200-day average
Top 5 risers — 5 days20 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 5 trading days: up every day first, then the most up-days out of the 5 (▲) — shown by 5-day % change in closing price
| # | Stock | 3D | 5D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yihang Foodstuffs Co Ltd ▲4/5 | +2.3% | +11.2% |
| 2 | Guangdong Tapai Group Co Ltd ▲4/5 | +4.9% | +10.4% |
| 3 | Shenzhen Huace Navigation Technology ▲4/5 | +7.5% | +7.7% |
| 4 | PetroChina Company Limited ▲4/5 | +2.1% | +4.9% |
| 5 | Industrial Bank Co Ltd ▲5/5 | +0.8% | +2.0% |
Biggest 5 fallers — 5 days20 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 5 trading days: down every day first, then the most down-days out of the 5 (▼) — shown by 5-day % fall in closing price
| # | Stock | 3D | 5D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | China Merchants Energy Shipping Co Ltd ▼4/5 | -9.1% | -17.5% |
| 2 | Guangdong Guanhao High-Tech Co Ltd ▼4/5 | -3.3% | -15.4% |
| 3 | Changjiang Securities Company Limited ▼5/5 | -3.2% | -5.1% |
| 4 | Shenzhen Kangtai Biological Products ▼5/5 | -1.0% | -4.3% |
| 5 | Tianfeng Securities Co Ltd ▼5/5 | -3.1% | -4.2% |
Accelerating momentum — 5 days20 Oct 26
Up over every period, and gaining more at each step: 1 → 3 → 5 days
| # | Stock | 1D | 3D | 5D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shenzhen Huace Navigation Technology | +0.9% | +7.5% | +7.7% |
| 2 | Shaanxi Energy Investment Co Ltd | +2.1% | +2.7% | +5.5% |
| 3 | PetroChina Company Limited | +1.2% | +2.1% | +4.9% |
| 4 | Beijing-Shanghai High-Speed Railway Co Ltd | +0.4% | +2.4% | +4.8% |
| 5 | China Oilfield Services Limited | +0.2% | +1.8% | +4.5% |
Sectors by momentum — 5 days20 Oct 26
Average 5-day % change in closing price (number of stocks)
Spotlight — 5 days20 Oct 26
Yihang Foodstuffs Co Ltd002727.SHZ
Consumer Staples · Food Producers
+11.2%over 5 trading days
▲ up on 4 of the last 5 days1D -1.2%3D +2.3%5D +11.2%▲ Above 20D avg▲ Above 50D avg▲ Above 200D avg
Breaking out ▲20 Oct 26
Crossed above the 200-day average on the latest close
| # | Stock | 3D | 5D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daokemade Technology Co Ltd | +14.0% | +6.0% |
| 2 | Industrial Bank Co Ltd | +0.8% | +2.0% |
| 3 | Qianjiang Motorcycle Co Ltd | -0.1% | -3.0% |
Breaking down ▼20 Oct 26
Crossed below the 200-day average on the latest close
| # | Stock | 3D | 5D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Changchun Gas Co Ltd | -11.7% | -14.8% |
| 2 | Yanzhou Energy Mining Company Limited | -0.8% | -5.2% |
| 3 | Shenzhen Expressway Corporation Limited | -2.6% | -2.5% |
| 4 | Bank of Shanghai Co Ltd | -1.9% | -2.1% |
| 5 | Jiangling Motors Co Ltd | +0.2% | -0.1% |
15-day view — up / down days out of the last 15 trading days, with graphs of those 15 days
15 days in numbers20 Oct 26
A day up = a closing price above the previous day's close; 15 days = the last 15 closing prices.
29%rose over 15 days (110 of 380)
71%fell over 15 days (268 of 380)
2up on 12 or more of the last 15 days
1closed higher on every one of the last 5 days
Top 5 risers — 15 days20 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 15 trading days: up every day first, then the most up-days out of the 15 (▲) — shown by 15-day % change in closing price
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D | 15D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PetroChina Company Limited ▲12/15 | +4.9% | +15.6% | +20.4% |
| 2 | China Telecom Corporation Limited ▲11/15 | +3.9% | +9.7% | +11.7% |
| 3 | Jiangsu Expressway Company Limited ▲12/15 | -1.2% | +5.6% | +9.1% |
| 4 | Bank of China Limited ▲11/15 | +1.6% | +8.0% | +8.3% |
| 5 | Industrial Bank Co Ltd ▲11/15 | +2.0% | +4.0% | +4.4% |
Top risers — the 15 days as a graph20 Oct 26
The same stocks and the same 15 trading days as the table above: each line is the % change in closing price since the close 15 trading days ago (21 Sep)
PetroChina Company Limited +20.4%China Telecom Corporation Limited +11.7%Jiangsu Expressway Company Limited +9.1%Bank of China Limited +8.3%Industrial Bank Co Ltd +4.4%
Biggest 5 fallers — 15 days20 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 15 trading days: down every day first, then the most down-days out of the 15 (▼) — shown by 15-day % fall in closing price
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D | 15D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Founder Technology Group Corp ▼11/15 | -9.5% | -20.2% | -28.2% |
| 2 | Wingtech Technology Co Ltd ▼12/15 | -12.4% | -24.5% | -26.1% |
| 3 | Sheng Changling Power Co Ltd ▼11/15 | -13.8% | -17.8% | -25.0% |
| 4 | Hebei Changshan Biochemical Pharmaceutical ▼12/15 | -4.3% | -8.9% | -16.4% |
| 5 | TCL Technology Group Corporation ▼12/15 | -2.4% | -7.8% | -13.4% |
Biggest fallers — the 15 days as a graph20 Oct 26
The same stocks and the same 15 trading days as the table above: each line is the % change in closing price since the close 15 trading days ago (21 Sep)
Founder Technology Group Corp -28.2%Wingtech Technology Co Ltd -26.1%Sheng Changling Power Co Ltd -25.0%Hebei Changshan Biochemical Pharm… -16.4%TCL Technology Group Corporation -13.4%
Sectors by momentum — 15 days20 Oct 26
Average 15-day % change in closing price (number of stocks)
Spotlight — 15 days20 Oct 26
PetroChina Company Limited601857.SHH
Energy · Oil & Gas
+20.4%over 15 trading days
▲ up on 12 of the last 15 days3D +2.1%5D +4.9%10D +15.6%15D +20.4%▲ Above 20D avg▲ Above 50D avg▲ Above 200D avg
Only stocks with a close on 20 Oct 26 are counted (380). Figures refresh every 10 minutes. See the Averages Roundup → · Information only, not advice.