FUNDMANAGER.co.uk
FUNDMANAGER.co.uk
ETFs - £
Collectives - £
UK Stocks - £
US Stocks - $
Momentum Roundup — US Stocks ≤ $20 · 20 Oct 26
Momentum Roundup - US Stocks ≤ $20: 436 rose, 505 fell over the last 5 trading days — closing prices to 20 Oct 26. Best: Katapult Holdings Inc (+78.88%); weakest: Eyepoint Pharmaceuticals Inc (-86.80%). 73 accelerating. Click any stock to see its prices.
View:10 & 20 days5 & 15 days One week beside three weeks — flip back to 10 & 20 days for the longer trend.
5-day view — up / down days out of the last 5 trading days
5 days in numbers20 Oct 26
A day up = a closing price above the previous day's close; 5 days = the last 5 closing prices.
43%rose over 5 days (436 of 1,005)
73accelerating — up over 1D, 3D, 5D, gaining more each time
98closed higher on 4 or more of the last 5 days
36%above their 200-day average
Top 5 risers — 5 days20 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 5 trading days: up every day first, then the most up-days out of the 5 (▲) — shown by 5-day % change in closing price
| # | Stock | 3D | 5D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Katapult Holdings Inc ▲5/5 | +37.7% | +78.9% |
| 2 | Oatly Group AB ▲5/5 | +14.4% | +17.5% |
| 3 | Definitive Healthcare Corp ▲5/5 | +13.4% | +15.1% |
| 4 | Amn Healthcare Services Inc ▲5/5 | +4.0% | +13.9% |
| 5 | Philippine Long Distance Telephone Co (ADR) ▲5/5 | +2.5% | +7.7% |
Biggest 5 fallers — 5 days20 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 5 trading days: down every day first, then the most down-days out of the 5 (▼) — shown by 5-day % fall in closing price
| # | Stock | 3D | 5D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cable One Inc ▼5/5 | -26.7% | -47.1% |
| 2 | Faraday Future Intelligent Electric Inc ▼5/5 | -19.6% | -40.0% |
| 3 | Accuray Inc ▼5/5 | -18.3% | -25.4% |
| 4 | Bioceres Crop Solutions Corp ▼5/5 | -14.3% | -22.5% |
| 5 | 180 Life Sciences Corp ▼5/5 | -13.8% | -22.4% |
Accelerating momentum — 5 days20 Oct 26
Up over every period, and gaining more at each step: 1 → 3 → 5 days
| # | Stock | 1D | 3D | 5D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Katapult Holdings Inc | +9.5% | +37.7% | +78.9% |
| 2 | Actuate Therapeutics | +2.9% | +23.2% | +32.1% |
| 3 | Lyell Immunopharma Inc | +10.2% | +18.4% | +29.2% |
| 4 | Alx Oncology Holdings | +8.8% | +24.0% | +26.6% |
| 5 | Black Diamond Therapeutics | +14.4% | +19.0% | +23.2% |
Sectors by momentum — 5 days20 Oct 26
Average 5-day % change in closing price (number of stocks)
Spotlight — 5 days20 Oct 26
Financial Services · Payment Technology, Fintech & Cryptocurrency
+78.9%over 5 trading days
▲ up on 5 of the last 5 days1D +9.5%3D +37.7%5D +78.9%▲ Above 20D avg▲ Above 50D avg▲ Above 200D avg
Breaking out ▲20 Oct 26
Crossed above the 200-day average on the latest close
| # | Stock | 3D | 5D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Myriad Genetics Inc | +27.4% | +35.8% |
| 2 | Viridian Therapeutics | +14.7% | +23.1% |
| 3 | Sarepta Therapeutics Inc | +7.8% | +16.1% |
| 4 | Philippine Long Distance Telephone Co (ADR) | +2.5% | +7.7% |
| 5 | Privia Health LLC | +1.4% | +5.9% |
Breaking down ▼20 Oct 26
Crossed below the 200-day average on the latest close
| # | Stock | 3D | 5D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MiMedx Group | -9.6% | -9.8% |
| 2 | Allscripts Healthcare Solutions Inc | -5.0% | -5.0% |
15-day view — up / down days out of the last 15 trading days, with graphs of those 15 days
15 days in numbers20 Oct 26
A day up = a closing price above the previous day's close; 15 days = the last 15 closing prices.
38%rose over 15 days (386 of 1,005)
56%fell over 15 days (559 of 1,005)
10up on 12 or more of the last 15 days
5closed higher on every one of the last 5 days
Top 5 risers — 15 days20 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 15 trading days: up every day first, then the most up-days out of the 15 (▲) — shown by 15-day % change in closing price
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D | 15D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DXC Technology Co ▲13/15 | +14.6% | +23.7% | +41.6% |
| 2 | ZipRecruiter Inc ▲12/15 | +0.2% | +23.6% | +34.2% |
| 3 | Afya Ltd ▲12/15 | +4.0% | +8.5% | +27.7% |
| 4 | Baozun Inc (ADR) ▲12/15 | +6.5% | +6.6% | +21.3% |
| 5 | James River Gp HD ▲13/15 | +4.3% | +11.5% | +13.5% |
Top risers — the 15 days as a graph20 Oct 26
The same stocks and the same 15 trading days as the table above: each line is the % change in closing price since the close 15 trading days ago (29 Sep)
DXC Technology Co +41.6%ZipRecruiter Inc +34.2%Afya Ltd +27.7%Baozun Inc (ADR) +21.3%James River Gp HD +13.5%
Biggest 5 fallers — 15 days20 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 15 trading days: down every day first, then the most down-days out of the 15 (▼) — shown by 15-day % fall in closing price
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D | 15D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Accuray Inc ▼13/15 | -25.4% | -45.7% | -51.9% |
| 2 | Curis Inc ▼13/15 | -35.0% | -46.6% | -51.8% |
| 3 | Bit Digital Inc ▼13/15 | -25.6% | -40.8% | -45.5% |
| 4 | Indie Semiconductor Inc ▼13/15 | -17.4% | -35.8% | -38.2% |
| 5 | Adicet Bio ▼13/15 | -11.5% | -27.7% | -33.8% |
Biggest fallers — the 15 days as a graph20 Oct 26
The same stocks and the same 15 trading days as the table above: each line is the % change in closing price since the close 15 trading days ago (29 Sep)
Accuray Inc -51.9%Curis Inc -51.8%Bit Digital Inc -45.5%Indie Semiconductor Inc -38.2%Adicet Bio -33.8%
Sectors by momentum — 15 days20 Oct 26
Average 15-day % change in closing price (number of stocks)
Spotlight — 15 days20 Oct 26
Technology · Software and IT Services
+41.6%over 15 trading days
▲ up on 13 of the last 15 days3D +6.1%5D +14.6%10D +23.7%15D +41.6%▲ Above 20D avg▲ Above 50D avg▲ Above 200D avg
Only stocks with a close on 20 Oct 26 are counted (1,005). Figures refresh every 10 minutes. See the Averages Roundup → · Information only, not advice.