FUNDMANAGER.co.uk
FUNDMANAGER.co.uk
ETFs - £
Collectives - £
UK Stocks - £
US Stocks - $
Momentum Roundup — French Stocks ≤ €20 · 20 Oct 26
Momentum Roundup - French Stocks ≤ €20: 49 rose, 58 fell over the last 5 trading days — closing prices to 20 Oct 26. Best: Eutelsat Communications SA (+24.32%); weakest: Biophytis SA (-26.64%). 4 accelerating. Click any stock to see its prices.
View:10 & 20 days5 & 15 days One week beside three weeks — flip back to 10 & 20 days for the longer trend.
5-day view — up / down days out of the last 5 trading days
5 days in numbers20 Oct 26
A day up = a closing price above the previous day's close; 5 days = the last 5 closing prices.
42%rose over 5 days (49 of 116)
4accelerating — up over 1D, 3D, 5D, gaining more each time
15closed higher on 4 or more of the last 5 days
16%above their 200-day average
Top 8 risers — 5 days20 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 5 trading days: up every day first, then the most up-days out of the 5 (▲) — shown by 5-day % change in closing price
| # | Stock | 3D | 5D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Abionyx Pharma SA ▲5/5 | +9.8% | +13.8% |
| 2 | Maat Pharma SA ▲5/5 | +4.7% | +11.7% |
| 3 | Innate Pharma SA ▲4/5 | +4.3% | +7.7% |
| 4 | Paulic Meunerie SA ▲4/5 | +5.5% | +6.9% |
| 5 | Euroapi SA ▲4/5 | +1.5% | +4.9% |
| 6 | Marie Brizard Wine & Spirits SA ▲4/5 | +1.4% | +4.8% |
| 7 | Bonduelle SA ▲4/5 | -0.3% | +4.3% |
| 8 | Tikehau Capital SCA ▲4/5 | +5.7% | +4.3% |
Biggest 8 fallers — 5 days20 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 5 trading days: down every day first, then the most down-days out of the 5 (▼) — shown by 5-day % fall in closing price
| # | Stock | 3D | 5D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Biophytis SA ▼5/5 | -20.8% | -26.6% |
| 2 | Hydrogen Refueling Solutions SA ▼5/5 | -17.5% | -22.7% |
| 3 | Focus Entertainment SA ▼4/5 | -9.0% | -15.2% |
| 4 | Avenir Telecom SA ▼4/5 | -8.3% | -11.1% |
| 5 | Netmedia Group SA ▼4/5 | -4.5% | -9.8% |
| 6 | Cellectis SA ▼4/5 | -9.0% | -9.6% |
| 7 | Aelis Farma SA ▼4/5 | -7.5% | -8.7% |
| 8 | Lacroix Group SA ▼5/5 | -4.3% | -6.9% |
Accelerating momentum — 5 days20 Oct 26
Up over every period, and gaining more at each step: 1 → 3 → 5 days
| # | Stock | 1D | 3D | 5D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genfit SA | +8.3% | +10.6% | +14.1% |
| 2 | Abionyx Pharma SA | +3.8% | +9.8% | +13.8% |
| 3 | Maat Pharma SA | +2.0% | +4.7% | +11.7% |
| 4 | Casino Guichard-Perrachon SA | +1.6% | +2.7% | +3.9% |
Sectors by momentum — 5 days20 Oct 26
Average 5-day % change in closing price (number of stocks)
Spotlight — 5 days20 Oct 26
Abionyx Pharma SAABNX.PAR
Healthcare · Pharmaceuticals
+13.8%over 5 trading days
▲ up on 5 of the last 5 days1D +3.8%3D +9.8%5D +13.8%▲ Above 20D avg▼ Below 50D avg▼ Below 200D avg
Breaking out ▲20 Oct 26
Crossed above the 200-day average on the latest close
No stock crossed above its 200-day average on the latest close.
Breaking down ▼20 Oct 26
Crossed below the 200-day average on the latest close
| # | Stock | 3D | 5D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Biophytis SA | -20.8% | -26.6% |
| 2 | Bourse Direct SA | -5.6% | -4.9% |
| 3 | Ubisoft Entertainment SA | -2.7% | -3.5% |
| 4 | Coface SA | -3.1% | -1.5% |
15-day view — up / down days out of the last 15 trading days, with graphs of those 15 days
15 days in numbers20 Oct 26
A day up = a closing price above the previous day's close; 15 days = the last 15 closing prices.
24%rose over 15 days (28 of 116)
74%fell over 15 days (86 of 116)
0up on 12 or more of the last 15 days
2closed higher on every one of the last 5 days
Top 8 risers — 15 days20 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 15 trading days: up every day first, then the most up-days out of the 15 (▲) — shown by 15-day % change in closing price
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D | 15D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dassault Systèmes SE ▲10/15 | +2.9% | +7.8% | +12.4% |
| 2 | Median Technologies SA ▲10/15 | +2.1% | +21.9% | +10.6% |
| 3 | Bonduelle SA ▲10/15 | +4.3% | +14.7% | +9.8% |
| 4 | Marie Brizard Wine & Spirits SA ▲10/15 | +4.8% | +6.8% | +6.4% |
| 5 | Orange SA ▲10/15 | +3.0% | +1.6% | +4.1% |
| 6 | Edenred SE ▲9/15 | +0.1% | +5.8% | +3.5% |
| 7 | Getlink SE ▲9/15 | +1.3% | +3.4% | +3.4% |
| 8 | Tikehau Capital SCA ▲10/15 | +4.3% | +5.9% | +3.2% |
Top risers — the 15 days as a graph20 Oct 26
The same stocks and the same 15 trading days as the table above: each line is the % change in closing price since the close 15 trading days ago (29 Sep)
Dassault Systèmes SE +12.4%Median Technologies SA +10.6%Bonduelle SA +9.8%Marie Brizard Wine & Spirits SA +6.4%Orange SA +4.1%Edenred SE +3.5%
Biggest 8 fallers — 15 days20 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 15 trading days: down every day first, then the most down-days out of the 15 (▼) — shown by 15-day % fall in closing price
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D | 15D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Biophytis SA ▼12/15 | -26.6% | -28.5% | -37.8% |
| 2 | Hydrogen Refueling Solutions SA ▼13/15 | -22.7% | -29.7% | -30.1% |
| 3 | Bigben Interactive SA ▼11/15 | -2.1% | -14.7% | -28.9% |
| 4 | Groupe LDLC SA ▼12/15 | -3.8% | -21.8% | -28.0% |
| 5 | Cellectis SA ▼11/15 | -9.6% | -23.9% | -25.3% |
| 6 | X-FAB Silicon Foundries SE ▼12/15 | -7.6% | -22.7% | -22.9% |
| 7 | Hoffmann Green Cement Technologies SA ▼12/15 | -9.9% | -13.6% | -17.3% |
| 8 | Boiron SA ▼12/15 | +6.5% | -4.3% | -10.0% |
Biggest fallers — the 15 days as a graph20 Oct 26
The same stocks and the same 15 trading days as the table above: each line is the % change in closing price since the close 15 trading days ago (29 Sep)
Biophytis SA -37.8%Hydrogen Refueling Solutions SA -30.1%Bigben Interactive SA -28.9%Groupe LDLC SA -28.0%Cellectis SA -25.3%X-FAB Silicon Foundries SE -22.9%
Sectors by momentum — 15 days20 Oct 26
Average 15-day % change in closing price (number of stocks)
Spotlight — 15 days20 Oct 26
Dassault Systèmes SEDSY.PAR
Technology · Software and IT Services
+12.4%over 15 trading days
▲ up on 10 of the last 15 days3D +0.1%5D +2.9%10D +7.8%15D +12.4%▲ Above 20D avg▲ Above 50D avg▲ Above 200D avg
Only stocks with a close on 20 Oct 26 are counted (116). Figures refresh every 10 minutes. See the Averages Roundup → · Information only, not advice.