FUNDMANAGER.co.uk
FUNDMANAGER.co.uk
ETFs - £
Collectives - £
UK Stocks - £
US Stocks - $
Momentum Roundup — Chinese Stocks ≤ ¥20 · 22 Oct 26
Momentum Roundup - Chinese Stocks ≤ ¥20: 88 rose, 285 fell over the last 5 trading days — closing prices to 22 Oct 26. Best: Leyard Optoelectronic Co Ltd (+35.25%); weakest: North China Pharmaceutical Co Ltd (-25.11%). 9 accelerating. Click any stock to see its prices.
View:10 & 20 days5 & 15 days One week beside three weeks — flip back to 10 & 20 days for the longer trend.
5-day view — up / down days out of the last 5 trading days
5 days in numbers22 Oct 26
A day up = a closing price above the previous day's close; 5 days = the last 5 closing prices.
23%rose over 5 days (88 of 379)
9accelerating — up over 1D, 3D, 5D, gaining more each time
21closed higher on 4 or more of the last 5 days
18%above their 200-day average
Top 8 risers — 5 days22 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 5 trading days: up every day first, then the most up-days out of the 5 (▲) — shown by 5-day % change in closing price
| # | Stock | 3D | 5D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Leyard Optoelectronic Co Ltd ▲4/5 | +34.1% | +35.3% |
| 2 | Shenzhen Everwin Precision Technology Co Ltd ▲4/5 | +25.4% | +33.9% |
| 3 | Lingyi iTech Company ▲4/5 | +4.1% | +10.5% |
| 4 | Hangxiao Steel Structure Co Ltd ▲4/5 | +5.8% | +9.9% |
| 5 | Wens Foodstuff Group Co Ltd ▲4/5 | +5.7% | +8.4% |
| 6 | Lepu Medical Technology Co Ltd ▲5/5 | +6.0% | +7.2% |
| 7 | Haitian Precision Machinery Co Ltd ▲4/5 | -0.9% | +7.0% |
| 8 | Aier Eye Hospital Group Co Ltd ▲5/5 | +0.5% | +2.4% |
Biggest 8 fallers — 5 days22 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 5 trading days: down every day first, then the most down-days out of the 5 (▼) — shown by 5-day % fall in closing price
| # | Stock | 3D | 5D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | North China Pharmaceutical Co Ltd ▼5/5 | -15.9% | -25.1% |
| 2 | Wingtech Technology Co Ltd ▼5/5 | -19.2% | -24.2% |
| 3 | Founder Technology Group Corp ▼5/5 | -8.1% | -12.0% |
| 4 | ChinaLin Securities Co Ltd ▼5/5 | -5.4% | -9.3% |
| 5 | Shanghai BaoSight Software Co Ltd ▼5/5 | -5.7% | -8.6% |
| 6 | Shenzhen Expressway Corporation Limited ▼5/5 | -5.2% | -6.3% |
| 7 | Tangshan Sanyou Chemical Industries Co Ltd ▼5/5 | -3.6% | -5.7% |
| 8 | Orient Securities Company Limited ▼5/5 | -3.8% | -5.4% |
Accelerating momentum — 5 days22 Oct 26
Up over every period, and gaining more at each step: 1 → 3 → 5 days
| # | Stock | 1D | 3D | 5D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Leyard Optoelectronic Co Ltd | +8.3% | +34.1% | +35.3% |
| 2 | Lingyi iTech Company | +0.5% | +4.1% | +10.5% |
| 3 | Hangxiao Steel Structure Co Ltd | +5.4% | +5.8% | +9.9% |
| 4 | Wens Foodstuff Group Co Ltd | +0.8% | +5.7% | +8.4% |
| 5 | Lepu Medical Technology Co Ltd | +0.9% | +6.0% | +7.2% |
| 6 | Qibin Group Co Ltd | +1.4% | +2.0% | +5.2% |
| 7 | SIASUN Robot & Automation Co Ltd | +0.5% | +2.5% | +4.5% |
| 8 | Changdian Technology Co Ltd | +1.2% | +2.0% | +2.7% |
Sectors by momentum — 5 days22 Oct 26
Average 5-day % change in closing price (number of stocks)
Spotlight — 5 days22 Oct 26
Leyard Optoelectronic Co Ltd300296.SHZ
Technology · Technology Hardware and Equipment
+35.3%over 5 trading days
▲ up on 4 of the last 5 days1D +8.3%3D +34.1%5D +35.3%▼ Below 20D avg▼ Below 50D avg▼ Below 200D avg
Breaking out ▲22 Oct 26
Crossed above the 200-day average on the latest close
| # | Stock | 3D | 5D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daokemade Technology Co Ltd | +16.5% | +10.7% |
| 2 | Industrial Bank Co Ltd | -0.1% | +0.7% |
| 3 | Qianjiang Motorcycle Co Ltd | -1.4% | -4.6% |
Breaking down ▼22 Oct 26
Crossed below the 200-day average on the latest close
| # | Stock | 3D | 5D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Changchun Gas Co Ltd | -8.1% | -16.1% |
| 2 | Shenzhen Expressway Corporation Limited | -5.2% | -6.3% |
| 3 | Yanzhou Energy Mining Company Limited | -6.1% | -4.3% |
| 4 | Bank of Shanghai Co Ltd | -2.6% | -2.8% |
| 5 | China Coal Energy Company Limited | -5.2% | -2.7% |
| 6 | Jiangling Motors Co Ltd | -5.3% | -2.1% |
15-day view — up / down days out of the last 15 trading days, with graphs of those 15 days
15 days in numbers22 Oct 26
A day up = a closing price above the previous day's close; 15 days = the last 15 closing prices.
21%rose over 15 days (81 of 379)
78%fell over 15 days (294 of 379)
2up on 12 or more of the last 15 days
2closed higher on every one of the last 5 days
Top 8 risers — 15 days22 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 15 trading days: up every day first, then the most up-days out of the 15 (▲) — shown by 15-day % change in closing price
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D | 15D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yihang Foodstuffs Co Ltd ▲11/15 | +1.4% | +20.7% | +19.4% |
| 2 | PetroChina Company Limited ▲12/15 | +0.9% | +9.6% | +18.6% |
| 3 | China Telecom Corporation Limited ▲12/15 | -1.9% | +4.7% | +10.2% |
| 4 | Bank of China Limited ▲11/15 | +2.4% | +6.0% | +9.7% |
| 5 | Bank of Communications Co Ltd ▲11/15 | +0.9% | +4.9% | +9.2% |
| 6 | Wens Foodstuff Group Co Ltd ▲10/15 | +8.4% | +7.5% | +8.0% |
| 7 | China Construction Bank Corporation ▲11/15 | +1.8% | +4.6% | +7.7% |
| 8 | Industrial Bank Co Ltd ▲11/15 | +0.7% | +1.4% | +3.5% |
Top risers — the 15 days as a graph22 Oct 26
The same stocks and the same 15 trading days as the table above: each line is the % change in closing price since the close 15 trading days ago (23 Sep)
Yihang Foodstuffs Co Ltd +19.4%PetroChina Company Limited +18.6%China Telecom Corporation Limited +10.2%Bank of China Limited +9.7%Bank of Communications Co Ltd +9.2%Wens Foodstuff Group Co Ltd +8.0%
Biggest 8 fallers — 15 days22 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 15 trading days: down every day first, then the most down-days out of the 15 (▼) — shown by 15-day % fall in closing price
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D | 15D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wingtech Technology Co Ltd ▼13/15 | -24.2% | -34.2% | -38.4% |
| 2 | Founder Technology Group Corp ▼12/15 | -12.0% | -19.7% | -32.5% |
| 3 | Kunshan GuoLi Electronic Technology ▼12/15 | -3.5% | -12.7% | -23.4% |
| 4 | Hebei Changshan Biochemical Pharmaceutical ▼12/15 | -5.8% | -12.7% | -19.1% |
| 5 | Jifeng New Material Technology Co Ltd ▼12/15 | -3.8% | -12.7% | -17.2% |
| 6 | BAIC BluePark New Energy Technology Co Ltd ▼12/15 | -3.7% | -13.2% | -13.2% |
| 7 | Shanghai Belling Co Ltd ▼12/15 | +5.2% | -2.3% | -10.2% |
| 8 | Shenzhen Kangtai Biological Products ▼12/15 | -3.9% | -9.2% | -8.9% |
Biggest fallers — the 15 days as a graph22 Oct 26
The same stocks and the same 15 trading days as the table above: each line is the % change in closing price since the close 15 trading days ago (23 Sep)
Wingtech Technology Co Ltd -38.4%Founder Technology Group Corp -32.5%Kunshan GuoLi Electronic Technolo… -23.4%Hebei Changshan Biochemical Pharm… -19.1%Jifeng New Material Technology Co… -17.2%BAIC BluePark New Energy Technolo… -13.2%
Sectors by momentum — 15 days22 Oct 26
Average 15-day % change in closing price (number of stocks)
Spotlight — 15 days22 Oct 26
Yihang Foodstuffs Co Ltd002727.SHZ
Consumer Staples · Food Producers
+19.4%over 15 trading days
▲ up on 11 of the last 15 days3D -2.0%5D +1.4%10D +20.7%15D +19.4%▲ Above 20D avg▲ Above 50D avg▲ Above 200D avg
Only stocks with a close on 22 Oct 26 are counted (379). Figures refresh every 10 minutes. See the Averages Roundup → · Information only, not advice.