FUNDMANAGER.co.uk
FUNDMANAGER.co.uk
ETFs - £
Collectives - £
UK Stocks - £
US Stocks - $
Momentum Roundup — German Stocks > €20 · 20 Oct 26
Momentum Roundup - German Stocks > €20: 109 rose, 82 fell over the last 10 trading days — closing prices to 20 Oct 26. Best: Moderna Inc (+21.44%); weakest: SÜSS MicroTec SE (-25.26%). 32 accelerating. Click any stock to see its prices.
10-day view — up / down days out of the last 10 trading days
10 days in numbers20 Oct 26
A day up = a closing price above the previous day's close; 10 days = the last 10 closing prices.
56%rose over 10 days (109 of 195)
32accelerating — up over 3D, 5D, 7D, 10D, gaining more each time
31closed higher on 8 or more of the last 10 days
51%above their 200-day average
Top 5 risers — 10 days20 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 10 trading days: up every day first, then the most up-days out of the 10 (▲) — shown by 10-day % change in closing price
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Visa Inc ▲9/10 | +3.3% | +10.1% |
| 2 | ENI SpA ▲9/10 | +1.1% | +7.5% |
| 3 | Beiersdorf AG ▲9/10 | +3.1% | +7.5% |
| 4 | Münchener Rückversicherungs-Gesellschaft AG ▲9/10 | +3.2% | +6.8% |
| 5 | Berkshire Hathaway Inc ▲10/10 | +2.3% | +6.2% |
Biggest 5 fallers — 10 days20 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 10 trading days: down every day first, then the most down-days out of the 10 (▼) — shown by 10-day % fall in closing price
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SÜSS MicroTec SE ▼9/10 | -13.0% | -25.3% |
| 2 | Siltronic AG ▼8/10 | -12.1% | -23.2% |
| 3 | Aixtron SE ▼8/10 | -9.0% | -20.3% |
| 4 | Infineon Technologies AG ▼9/10 | -7.1% | -19.5% |
| 5 | Broadcom Inc ▼9/10 | -5.4% | -11.0% |
Accelerating momentum20 Oct 26
Up over every period, and gaining more at each step: 3 → 5 → 7 → 10 days
| # | Stock | 3D | 5D | 7D | 10D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scout24 SE | +2.5% | +8.5% | +12.2% | +20.4% |
| 2 | adesso SE | +3.3% | +4.2% | +8.6% | +19.0% |
| 3 | PERI SE | +0.6% | +2.6% | +9.3% | +13.5% |
| 4 | Zalando SE | +1.2% | +3.2% | +5.7% | +12.3% |
| 5 | UnitedHealth Group Inc | +1.4% | +10.7% | +11.5% | +12.1% |
Sectors by momentum — 10 days20 Oct 26
Average 10-day % change in closing price (number of stocks)
Spotlight — 10 days20 Oct 26
Visa Inc3V64.DEX
Financial Services · Payment Technology, Fintech & Cryptocurrency
+10.1%over 10 trading days
▲ up on 9 of the last 10 days3D +1.8%5D +3.3%7D +6.0%10D +10.1%▲ Above 20D avg▲ Above 50D avg▲ Above 200D avg
Breaking out ▲20 Oct 26
Crossed above the 200-day average on the latest close
No stock crossed above its 200-day average on the latest close.
Breaking down ▼20 Oct 26
Crossed below the 200-day average on the latest close
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Drägerwerk AG & Co KGaA | -17.8% | -18.4% |
| 2 | Befesa SA | -4.5% | -7.3% |
| 3 | Wacker Chemie AG | -3.2% | -5.7% |
| 4 | Citigroup Inc | -5.6% | -4.9% |
| 5 | Pfeiffer Vacuum Technology AG | -1.2% | -1.3% |
20-day view — up / down days out of the last 20 trading days, with graphs of those 20 days
20 days in numbers20 Oct 26
A day up = a closing price above the previous day's close; 20 days = the last 20 closing prices.
46%rose over 20 days (90 of 195)
53%fell over 20 days (104 of 195)
6up on 15 or more of the last 20 days
1closed higher on every one of the last 10 days
Top 5 risers — 20 days20 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 20 trading days: up every day first, then the most up-days out of the 20 (▲) — shown by 20-day % change in closing price
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D | 20D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Visa Inc ▲17/20 | +3.3% | +10.1% | +15.1% |
| 2 | Deutsche Börse AG ▲16/20 | +3.3% | +4.6% | +10.4% |
| 3 | Walt Disney Co ▲16/20 | +1.5% | +7.4% | +9.3% |
| 4 | Münchener Rückversicherungs-Gesellschaft AG ▲15/20 | +3.2% | +6.8% | +8.9% |
| 5 | Berkshire Hathaway Inc ▲16/20 | +2.3% | +6.2% | +8.8% |
Top risers — the 20 days as a graph20 Oct 26
The same stocks and the same 20 trading days as the table above: each line is the % change in closing price since the close 20 trading days ago (22 Sep)
Visa Inc +15.1%Deutsche Börse AG +10.4%Walt Disney Co +9.3%Münchener Rückversicherungs-Gesel… +8.9%Berkshire Hathaway Inc +8.8%
Biggest 5 fallers — 20 days20 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 20 trading days: down every day first, then the most down-days out of the 20 (▼) — shown by 20-day % fall in closing price
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D | 20D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SÜSS MicroTec SE ▼14/20 | -13.0% | -25.3% | -26.2% |
| 2 | Flatexdegiro AG ▼14/20 | -1.1% | -8.2% | -22.2% |
| 3 | Siltronic AG ▼14/20 | -12.1% | -23.2% | -22.1% |
| 4 | Aurubis AG ▼14/20 | -10.0% | -9.4% | -16.7% |
| 5 | Nordex SE ▼15/20 | +4.5% | +4.2% | -9.7% |
Biggest fallers — the 20 days as a graph20 Oct 26
The same stocks and the same 20 trading days as the table above: each line is the % change in closing price since the close 20 trading days ago (22 Sep)
SÜSS MicroTec SE -26.2%Flatexdegiro AG -22.2%Siltronic AG -22.1%Aurubis AG -16.7%Nordex SE -9.7%
Sectors by momentum — 20 days20 Oct 26
Average 20-day % change in closing price (number of stocks)
Spotlight — 20 days20 Oct 26
Visa Inc3V64.DEX
Financial Services · Payment Technology, Fintech & Cryptocurrency
+15.1%over 20 trading days
▲ up on 17 of the last 20 days3D +1.8%5D +3.3%10D +10.1%15D +12.1%20D +15.1%▲ Above 20D avg▲ Above 50D avg▲ Above 200D avg
Only stocks with a close on 20 Oct 26 are counted (195). Figures refresh every 10 minutes. See the Averages Roundup → · Information only, not advice.