FUNDMANAGER.co.uk
FUNDMANAGER.co.uk
ETFs - £
Collectives - £
UK Stocks - £
US Stocks - $
Momentum Roundup — All French Stocks · 20 Oct 26
Momentum Roundup - All French Stocks: 121 rose, 100 fell over the last 5 trading days — closing prices to 20 Oct 26. Best: GL Events SA (+34.36%); weakest: Biophytis SA (-26.64%). 18 accelerating. Click any stock to see its prices.
View:10 & 20 days5 & 15 days One week beside three weeks — flip back to 10 & 20 days for the longer trend.
5-day view — up / down days out of the last 5 trading days
5 days in numbers20 Oct 26
A day up = a closing price above the previous day's close; 5 days = the last 5 closing prices.
52%rose over 5 days (121 of 232)
18accelerating — up over 1D, 3D, 5D, gaining more each time
37closed higher on 4 or more of the last 5 days
25%above their 200-day average
Top 5 risers — 5 days20 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 5 trading days: up every day first, then the most up-days out of the 5 (▲) — shown by 5-day % change in closing price
| # | Stock | 3D | 5D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GL Events SA ▲5/5 | +4.6% | +34.4% |
| 2 | Abionyx Pharma SA ▲5/5 | +9.8% | +13.8% |
| 3 | Maat Pharma SA ▲5/5 | +4.7% | +11.7% |
| 4 | Innate Pharma SA ▲4/5 | +4.3% | +7.7% |
| 5 | Sodexo SA ▲5/5 | +2.5% | +3.9% |
Biggest 5 fallers — 5 days20 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 5 trading days: down every day first, then the most down-days out of the 5 (▼) — shown by 5-day % fall in closing price
| # | Stock | 3D | 5D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Biophytis SA ▼5/5 | -20.8% | -26.6% |
| 2 | Hydrogen Refueling Solutions SA ▼5/5 | -17.5% | -22.7% |
| 3 | Soitec SA ▼5/5 | -4.8% | -14.9% |
| 4 | Nexans SA ▼5/5 | -6.8% | -9.5% |
| 5 | Caisse Régionale de Crédit Agricole Normandie Seine ▼5/5 | -6.5% | -8.3% |
Accelerating momentum — 5 days20 Oct 26
Up over every period, and gaining more at each step: 1 → 3 → 5 days
| # | Stock | 1D | 3D | 5D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GL Events SA | +3.7% | +4.6% | +34.4% |
| 2 | Genfit SA | +8.3% | +10.6% | +14.1% |
| 3 | Abionyx Pharma SA | +3.8% | +9.8% | +13.8% |
| 4 | Maat Pharma SA | +2.0% | +4.7% | +11.7% |
| 5 | Séché Environnement SA | +2.3% | +4.8% | +7.8% |
Sectors by momentum — 5 days20 Oct 26
Average 5-day % change in closing price (number of stocks)
Spotlight — 5 days20 Oct 26
GL Events SAGLO.PAR
Consumer Discretionary · Media
+34.4%over 5 trading days
▲ up on 5 of the last 5 days1D +3.7%3D +4.6%5D +34.4%▲ Above 20D avg▲ Above 50D avg▲ Above 200D avg
Breaking out ▲20 Oct 26
Crossed above the 200-day average on the latest close
| # | Stock | 3D | 5D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Virbac SA | +2.5% | +6.2% |
| 2 | Aéroports de Paris SA | +3.6% | +5.5% |
| 3 | Accor SA | +1.5% | +3.2% |
| 4 | Union Technologies Informatique SA | +0.1% | +0.5% |
Breaking down ▼20 Oct 26
Crossed below the 200-day average on the latest close
| # | Stock | 3D | 5D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Biophytis SA | -20.8% | -26.6% |
| 2 | Bourse Direct SA | -5.6% | -4.9% |
| 3 | Ubisoft Entertainment SA | -2.7% | -3.5% |
| 4 | Coface SA | -3.1% | -1.5% |
| 5 | Pernod Ricard SA | +0.5% | +2.2% |
15-day view — up / down days out of the last 15 trading days, with graphs of those 15 days
15 days in numbers20 Oct 26
A day up = a closing price above the previous day's close; 15 days = the last 15 closing prices.
32%rose over 15 days (75 of 232)
66%fell over 15 days (154 of 232)
0up on 12 or more of the last 15 days
4closed higher on every one of the last 5 days
Top 5 risers — 15 days20 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 15 trading days: up every day first, then the most up-days out of the 15 (▲) — shown by 15-day % change in closing price
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D | 15D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dassault Systèmes SE ▲10/15 | +2.9% | +7.8% | +12.4% |
| 2 | Pernod Ricard SA ▲10/15 | +2.2% | +13.1% | +11.6% |
| 3 | L'Oréal SA ▲11/15 | +4.3% | +8.1% | +6.1% |
| 4 | Union Technologies Informatique SA ▲11/15 | +0.5% | +2.0% | +3.6% |
| 5 | Sodexo SA ▲11/15 | +3.9% | +6.0% | +1.9% |
Top risers — the 15 days as a graph20 Oct 26
The same stocks and the same 15 trading days as the table above: each line is the % change in closing price since the close 15 trading days ago (29 Sep)
Dassault Systèmes SE +12.4%Pernod Ricard SA +11.6%L'Oréal SA +6.1%Union Technologies Informatique SA +3.6%Sodexo SA +1.9%
Biggest 5 fallers — 15 days20 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 15 trading days: down every day first, then the most down-days out of the 15 (▼) — shown by 15-day % fall in closing price
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D | 15D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Biophytis SA ▼12/15 | -26.6% | -28.5% | -37.8% |
| 2 | Hydrogen Refueling Solutions SA ▼13/15 | -22.7% | -29.7% | -30.1% |
| 3 | Groupe LDLC SA ▼12/15 | -3.8% | -21.8% | -28.0% |
| 4 | X-FAB Silicon Foundries SE ▼12/15 | -7.6% | -22.7% | -22.9% |
| 5 | Caisse Régionale de Crédit Agricole Atlantique Vendée ▼13/15 | -4.9% | -14.3% | -16.3% |
Biggest fallers — the 15 days as a graph20 Oct 26
The same stocks and the same 15 trading days as the table above: each line is the % change in closing price since the close 15 trading days ago (29 Sep)
Biophytis SA -37.8%Hydrogen Refueling Solutions SA -30.1%Groupe LDLC SA -28.0%X-FAB Silicon Foundries SE -22.9%Caisse Régionale de Crédit Agrico… -16.3%
Sectors by momentum — 15 days20 Oct 26
Average 15-day % change in closing price (number of stocks)
Spotlight — 15 days20 Oct 26
Dassault Systèmes SEDSY.PAR
Technology · Software and IT Services
+12.4%over 15 trading days
▲ up on 10 of the last 15 days3D +0.1%5D +2.9%10D +7.8%15D +12.4%▲ Above 20D avg▲ Above 50D avg▲ Above 200D avg
Only stocks with a close on 20 Oct 26 are counted (232). Figures refresh every 10 minutes. See the Averages Roundup → · Information only, not advice.