FUNDMANAGER.co.uk
FUNDMANAGER.co.uk
ETFs - £
Collectives - £
UK Stocks - £
US Stocks - $
Momentum Roundup — UK Stocks ≤ £20 · 20 Oct 26
Momentum Roundup - UK Stocks ≤ £20: 20 rose, 55 fell over the last 5 trading days — closing prices to 20 Oct 26. Best: Blackbird PLC (+40.00%); weakest: CloudCoCo Group PLC (-25.00%). 3 accelerating. Click any stock to see its prices.
View:10 & 20 days5 & 15 days One week beside three weeks — flip back to 10 & 20 days for the longer trend.
5-day view — up / down days out of the last 5 trading days
5 days in numbers20 Oct 26
A day up = a closing price above the previous day's close; 5 days = the last 5 closing prices.
21%rose over 5 days (20 of 97)
3accelerating — up over 1D, 3D, 5D, gaining more each time
2closed higher on 4 or more of the last 5 days
30%above their 200-day average
Top 10 risers — 5 days20 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 5 trading days: up every day first, then the most up-days out of the 5 (▲) — shown by 5-day % change in closing price
| # | Stock | 3D | 5D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackbird PLC ▲2/5 | +2.9% | +40.0% |
| 2 | Mothercare PLC ▲4/5 | +6.1% | +12.1% |
| 3 | Gem Diamonds Ltd ▲3/5 | +6.9% | +10.4% |
| 4 | Gulf Marine Services PLC ▲4/5 | +7.6% | +8.0% |
| 5 | Globalworth Real Estate Investments Ltd ▲3/5 | +8.7% | +8.0% |
| 6 | Atlantic Lithium Ltd ▲3/5 | +3.2% | +4.0% |
| 7 | Pantheon Resources PLC ▲3/5 | +6.9% | +3.4% |
| 8 | Petro Matad ▲3/5 | -2.9% | +3.1% |
| 9 | EU Supply PLC ▲3/5 | +0.5% | +0.8% |
| 10 | Active Energy Group PLC ▲3/5 | +9.0% | +0.8% |
Biggest 10 fallers — 5 days20 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 5 trading days: down every day first, then the most down-days out of the 5 (▼) — shown by 5-day % fall in closing price
| # | Stock | 3D | 5D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CloudCoCo Group PLC ▼4/5 | -10.0% | -25.0% |
| 2 | Helium One Global Limited ▼3/5 | 0.0% | -21.8% |
| 3 | Futura Medical PLC ▼4/5 | -14.3% | -21.7% |
| 4 | Union Jack Oil PLC ▼3/5 | -7.5% | -21.3% |
| 5 | Provexis PLC ▼4/5 | 0.0% | -18.2% |
| 6 | EnergyPathways PLC ▼4/5 | -1.4% | -13.2% |
| 7 | Panthera Resources PLC ▼4/5 | -6.5% | -10.4% |
| 8 | eEnergy Group PLC ▼4/5 | +8.1% | -6.9% |
| 9 | Huddled Group PLC ▼4/5 | 0.0% | -6.1% |
| 10 | S4 Capital PLC ▼4/5 | -1.2% | -2.2% |
Accelerating momentum — 5 days20 Oct 26
Up over every period, and gaining more at each step: 1 → 3 → 5 days
| # | Stock | 1D | 3D | 5D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mothercare PLC | +2.1% | +6.1% | +12.1% |
| 2 | Gulf Marine Services PLC | +4.0% | +7.6% | +8.0% |
| 3 | EU Supply PLC | +0.0% | +0.5% | +0.8% |
Sectors by momentum — 5 days20 Oct 26
Average 5-day % change in closing price (number of stocks)
Spotlight — 5 days20 Oct 26
Blackbird PLCBIRD
Technology · Software and IT Services
+40.0%over 5 trading days
▲ up on 2 of the last 5 days1D 0.0%3D +2.9%5D +40.0%▲ Above 20D avg▲ Above 50D avg▲ Above 200D avg
Breaking out ▲20 Oct 26
Crossed above the 200-day average on the latest close
| # | Stock | 3D | 5D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ixico PLC | +9.7% | +9.7% |
15-day view — up / down days out of the last 15 trading days, with graphs of those 15 days
15 days in numbers20 Oct 26
A day up = a closing price above the previous day's close; 15 days = the last 15 closing prices.
25%rose over 15 days (24 of 97)
65%fell over 15 days (63 of 97)
0up on 12 or more of the last 15 days
0closed higher on every one of the last 5 days
Top 10 risers — 15 days20 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 15 trading days: up every day first, then the most up-days out of the 15 (▲) — shown by 15-day % change in closing price
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D | 15D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackbird PLC ▲6/15 | +40.0% | +100.0% | +112.1% |
| 2 | Huddled Group PLC ▲8/15 | -6.1% | +6.9% | +55.0% |
| 3 | Ethernity Networks Ltd ▲6/15 | 0.0% | -27.6% | +31.2% |
| 4 | Baltic Classifieds Group PLC ▲8/15 | +0.1% | +13.7% | +12.5% |
| 5 | Globalworth Real Estate Investments Ltd ▲8/15 | +8.0% | +10.4% | +6.9% |
| 6 | Gulf Marine Services PLC ▲9/15 | +8.0% | +6.7% | +5.7% |
| 7 | Gfinity PLC ▲8/15 | +5.2% | +7.4% | +5.2% |
| 8 | Kodal Minerals PLC ▲8/15 | -10.9% | -10.9% | +3.6% |
| 9 | Active Energy Group PLC ▲8/15 | +0.8% | 0.0% | +3.2% |
| 10 | EU Supply PLC ▲9/15 | +0.8% | +1.9% | +1.2% |
Top risers — the 15 days as a graph20 Oct 26
The same stocks and the same 15 trading days as the table above: each line is the % change in closing price since the close 15 trading days ago (29 Sep)
Blackbird PLC +112.1%Huddled Group PLC +55.0%Ethernity Networks Ltd +31.2%Baltic Classifieds Group PLC +12.5%Globalworth Real Estate Investmen… +6.9%Gulf Marine Services PLC +5.7%
Biggest 10 fallers — 15 days20 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 15 trading days: down every day first, then the most down-days out of the 15 (▼) — shown by 15-day % fall in closing price
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D | 15D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mothercare PLC ▼8/15 | +12.1% | -14.0% | -40.0% |
| 2 | Asiamet Resources Limited ▼9/15 | -5.5% | -16.1% | -31.6% |
| 3 | Poolbeg Pharma PLC ▼8/15 | -3.8% | -13.2% | -15.5% |
| 4 | Cobra Resources PLC ▼8/15 | -1.6% | -12.0% | -14.9% |
| 5 | Futura Medical PLC ▼8/15 | -21.7% | -20.4% | -14.3% |
| 6 | Panthera Resources PLC ▼9/15 | -10.4% | -5.5% | -14.0% |
| 7 | Bezant Resources PLC ▼8/15 | -2.7% | -20.6% | -13.9% |
| 8 | Helium One Global Limited ▼8/15 | -21.8% | -0.3% | -11.6% |
| 9 | Kromek Group PLC ▼9/15 | -3.4% | -6.7% | -11.1% |
| 10 | SIG PLC ▼9/15 | -0.9% | -0.3% | -10.9% |
Biggest fallers — the 15 days as a graph20 Oct 26
The same stocks and the same 15 trading days as the table above: each line is the % change in closing price since the close 15 trading days ago (29 Sep)
Mothercare PLC -40.0%Asiamet Resources Limited -31.6%Poolbeg Pharma PLC -15.5%Cobra Resources PLC -14.9%Futura Medical PLC -14.3%Panthera Resources PLC -14.0%
Sectors by momentum — 15 days20 Oct 26
Average 15-day % change in closing price (number of stocks)
Spotlight — 15 days20 Oct 26
Blackbird PLCBIRD
Technology · Software and IT Services
+112.1%over 15 trading days
▲ up on 6 of the last 15 days3D +2.9%5D +40.0%10D +100.0%15D +112.1%▲ Above 20D avg▲ Above 50D avg▲ Above 200D avg
Only stocks with a close on 20 Oct 26 are counted (97). Figures refresh every 10 minutes. See the Averages Roundup → · Information only, not advice.