FUNDMANAGER.co.uk
FUNDMANAGER.co.uk
ETFs - £
Collectives - £
UK Stocks - £
US Stocks - $
Momentum Roundup — German Stocks ≤ €20 · 20 Oct 26
Momentum Roundup - German Stocks ≤ €20: 39 rose, 73 fell over the last 10 trading days — closing prices to 20 Oct 26. Best: TTL Beteiligungs und Grundbesitz AG (+185.71%); weakest: paragon GmbH & Co KGaA (-51.86%). 3 accelerating. Click any stock to see its prices.
10-day view — up / down days out of the last 10 trading days
10 days in numbers20 Oct 26
A day up = a closing price above the previous day's close; 10 days = the last 10 closing prices.
35%rose over 10 days (39 of 113)
3accelerating — up over 3D, 5D, 7D, 10D, gaining more each time
1closed higher on 8 or more of the last 10 days
32%above their 200-day average
Top 5 risers — 10 days20 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 10 trading days: up every day first, then the most up-days out of the 10 (▲) — shown by 10-day % change in closing price
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HelloFresh SE ▲7/10 | +4.3% | +25.7% |
| 2 | AUTO1 Group SE ▲7/10 | +10.6% | +16.2% |
| 3 | Gerresheimer AG ▲7/10 | +12.7% | +15.4% |
| 4 | Snap Inc ▲7/10 | -4.0% | +12.2% |
| 5 | BP PLC ▲8/10 | +0.2% | +9.2% |
Biggest 5 fallers — 10 days20 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 10 trading days: down every day first, then the most down-days out of the 10 (▼) — shown by 10-day % fall in closing price
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Leifheit AG ▼8/10 | -9.8% | -15.9% |
| 2 | Corestate Capital Holding SA ▼8/10 | -11.9% | -11.9% |
| 3 | Bertrandt AG ▼8/10 | -5.7% | -10.1% |
| 4 | Deutsche Konsum REIT-AG ▼9/10 | -7.8% | -7.2% |
| 5 | PATRIZIA SE ▼8/10 | -1.4% | -6.6% |
Accelerating momentum20 Oct 26
Up over every period, and gaining more at each step: 3 → 5 → 7 → 10 days
| # | Stock | 3D | 5D | 7D | 10D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUTO1 Group SE | +4.2% | +10.6% | +12.3% | +16.2% |
| 2 | Vivendi SE | +2.2% | +3.5% | +7.0% | +8.4% |
| 3 | TeamViewer AG | +0.4% | +0.6% | +1.9% | +3.7% |
Sectors by momentum — 10 days20 Oct 26
Average 10-day % change in closing price (number of stocks)
Spotlight — 10 days20 Oct 26
HelloFresh SEHFG.DEX
Technology · Technology Hardware and Equipment
+25.7%over 10 trading days
▲ up on 7 of the last 10 days3D -3.3%5D +4.3%7D +9.3%10D +25.7%▲ Above 20D avg▲ Above 50D avg▼ Below 200D avg
Breaking out ▲20 Oct 26
Crossed above the 200-day average on the latest close
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ad pepper media international NV | +4.5% | +4.5% |
Breaking down ▼20 Oct 26
Crossed below the 200-day average on the latest close
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEUTZ AG | -3.1% | -7.6% |
| 2 | Takkt AG | -5.2% | -6.4% |
| 3 | Gateway Real Estate AG | -51.9% | +11.6% |
20-day view — up / down days out of the last 20 trading days, with graphs of those 20 days
20 days in numbers20 Oct 26
A day up = a closing price above the previous day's close; 20 days = the last 20 closing prices.
30%rose over 20 days (34 of 113)
68%fell over 20 days (77 of 113)
1up on 15 or more of the last 20 days
0closed higher on every one of the last 10 days
Top 5 risers — 20 days20 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 20 trading days: up every day first, then the most up-days out of the 20 (▲) — shown by 20-day % change in closing price
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D | 20D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Evonik Industries AG ▲14/20 | -2.2% | +0.8% | +16.5% |
| 2 | BP PLC ▲15/20 | +0.2% | +9.2% | +14.5% |
| 3 | Snap Inc ▲13/20 | -4.0% | +12.2% | +14.0% |
| 4 | TeamViewer AG ▲13/20 | +0.6% | +3.7% | +11.5% |
| 5 | Schott Pharma AG & Co KGaA ▲14/20 | +8.6% | +3.8% | +8.3% |
Top risers — the 20 days as a graph20 Oct 26
The same stocks and the same 20 trading days as the table above: each line is the % change in closing price since the close 20 trading days ago (22 Sep)
Evonik Industries AG +16.5%BP PLC +14.5%Snap Inc +14.0%TeamViewer AG +11.5%Schott Pharma AG & Co KGaA +8.3%
Biggest 5 fallers — 20 days20 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 20 trading days: down every day first, then the most down-days out of the 20 (▼) — shown by 20-day % fall in closing price
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D | 20D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | paragon GmbH & Co KGaA ▼14/20 | -14.2% | -51.9% | -30.6% |
| 2 | Aroundtown SA ▼15/20 | -1.9% | -14.1% | -23.2% |
| 3 | Deutsche EuroShop AG ▼15/20 | +5.3% | -1.6% | -8.2% |
| 4 | PATRIZIA SE ▼14/20 | -1.4% | -6.6% | -7.6% |
| 5 | ProSiebenSat1 Media SE ▼14/20 | -1.2% | -1.7% | -5.4% |
Biggest fallers — the 20 days as a graph20 Oct 26
The same stocks and the same 20 trading days as the table above: each line is the % change in closing price since the close 20 trading days ago (22 Sep)
paragon GmbH & Co KGaA -30.6%Aroundtown SA -23.2%Deutsche EuroShop AG -8.2%PATRIZIA SE -7.6%ProSiebenSat1 Media SE -5.4%
Sectors by momentum — 20 days20 Oct 26
Average 20-day % change in closing price (number of stocks)
Spotlight — 20 days20 Oct 26
Evonik Industries AGEVK.DEX
Materials · Chemicals
+16.5%over 20 trading days
▲ up on 14 of the last 20 days3D -1.8%5D -2.2%10D +0.8%15D +5.5%20D +16.5%▲ Above 20D avg▲ Above 50D avg▲ Above 200D avg
Only stocks with a close on 20 Oct 26 are counted (113). Figures refresh every 10 minutes. See the Averages Roundup → · Information only, not advice.