FUNDMANAGER.co.uk
FUNDMANAGER.co.uk
ETFs - £
Collectives - £
UK Stocks - £
US Stocks - $
Momentum Roundup — UK ETFs · 21 Oct 26
Momentum Roundup - UK ETFs: 48 rose, 78 fell over the last 5 trading days — closing prices to 21 Oct 26. Best: Big Yellow Group PLC (+7.90%); weakest: Workspace Group PLC (-9.28%). 8 accelerating. Click any stock to see its prices.
View:10 & 20 days5 & 15 days One week beside three weeks — flip back to 10 & 20 days for the longer trend.
5-day view — up / down days out of the last 5 trading days
5 days in numbers21 Oct 26
A day up = a closing price above the previous day's close; 5 days = the last 5 closing prices.
36%rose over 5 days (48 of 135)
8accelerating — up over 1D, 3D, 5D, gaining more each time
7closed higher on 4 or more of the last 5 days
58%above their 200-day average
Top 8 risers — 5 days21 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 5 trading days: up every day first, then the most up-days out of the 5 (▲) — shown by 5-day % change in closing price
| # | Stock | 3D | 5D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Big Yellow Group PLC ▲3/5 | +0.7% | +7.9% |
| 2 | VPC Speciality Lending Investments PLC ▲5/5 | +1.8% | +4.4% |
| 3 | The Unite Group PLC ▲4/5 | +2.1% | +4.3% |
| 4 | International Biotechnology Trust PLC ▲4/5 | +5.6% | +4.0% |
| 5 | Aurora Investment Trust PLC ▲4/5 | +0.8% | +2.4% |
| 6 | Londonmetric Property PLC ▲4/5 | +0.7% | +1.5% |
| 7 | Mid Wynd International Investment Trust PLC ▲4/5 | 0.0% | +1.2% |
| 8 | Tritax Box REIT PLC ▲4/5 | -0.1% | +0.6% |
Biggest 8 fallers — 5 days21 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 5 trading days: down every day first, then the most down-days out of the 5 (▼) — shown by 5-day % fall in closing price
| # | Stock | 3D | 5D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Workspace Group PLC ▼4/5 | -5.5% | -9.3% |
| 2 | Seraphim Space Investment Trust PLC ▼4/5 | -3.6% | -7.2% |
| 3 | Baille Gifford US Growth Trust PLC ▼4/5 | -1.9% | -5.9% |
| 4 | Baker Steel Resources Trust Limited ▼5/5 | -3.6% | -5.5% |
| 5 | JPMorgan Asia Growth & Income PLC ▼4/5 | -2.2% | -5.0% |
| 6 | JPMorgan China Growth & Income PLC ▼4/5 | -2.7% | -4.9% |
| 7 | Impax Environmental Markets PLC ▼5/5 | -1.8% | -3.3% |
| 8 | JPMorgan Global Growth & Income PLC ▼5/5 | -0.4% | -2.1% |
Accelerating momentum — 5 days21 Oct 26
Up over every period, and gaining more at each step: 1 → 3 → 5 days
| # | Stock | 1D | 3D | 5D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VPC Speciality Lending Investments PLC | +0.2% | +1.8% | +4.4% |
| 2 | The Unite Group PLC | +0.9% | +2.1% | +4.3% |
| 3 | British Land Company PLC | +0.6% | +0.6% | +3.0% |
| 4 | Land Securities Group PLC | +0.4% | +0.5% | +2.9% |
| 5 | Ecofin Global Utilities & Infrastructure Trust PLC | +0.4% | +1.8% | +2.8% |
| 6 | Target Healthcare REIT PLC | +0.9% | +1.4% | +2.5% |
| 7 | Aurora Investment Trust PLC | +0.4% | +0.8% | +2.4% |
| 8 | Londonmetric Property PLC | +0.3% | +0.7% | +1.5% |
Sectors by momentum — 5 days21 Oct 26
Average 5-day % change in closing price (number of stocks)
Spotlight — 5 days21 Oct 26
Real Estate · Real Estate Investment Trust (REITs)
+7.9%over 5 trading days
▲ up on 3 of the last 5 days1D 0.0%3D +0.7%5D +7.9%▲ Above 20D avg▲ Above 50D avg▲ Above 200D avg
Breaking out ▲21 Oct 26
Crossed above the 200-day average on the latest close
| # | Stock | 3D | 5D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Big Yellow Group PLC | +0.7% | +7.9% |
Breaking down ▼21 Oct 26
Crossed below the 200-day average on the latest close
| # | Stock | 3D | 5D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Baker Steel Resources Trust Limited | -3.6% | -5.5% |
| 2 | Schroder Asian Total Return Investment Company PLC | -0.8% | -5.2% |
| 3 | Schroder Asia Pacific Fund PLC | -0.8% | -4.7% |
| 4 | Pantheon International PLC | -2.2% | -3.0% |
| 5 | Derwent London PLC | -0.6% | +0.8% |
| 6 | Harbourvest Global Private Equity PLC | +2.0% | +1.2% |
15-day view — up / down days out of the last 15 trading days, with graphs of those 15 days
15 days in numbers21 Oct 26
A day up = a closing price above the previous day's close; 15 days = the last 15 closing prices.
28%rose over 15 days (38 of 135)
65%fell over 15 days (88 of 135)
0up on 12 or more of the last 15 days
1closed higher on every one of the last 5 days
Top 8 risers — 15 days21 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 15 trading days: up every day first, then the most up-days out of the 15 (▲) — shown by 15-day % change in closing price
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D | 15D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Finsbury Growth and Income Trust PLC ▲9/15 | +4.1% | +7.7% | +8.9% |
| 2 | British Land Company PLC ▲10/15 | +3.0% | +7.4% | +5.4% |
| 3 | Land Securities Group PLC ▲9/15 | +2.9% | +6.8% | +4.7% |
| 4 | Mid Wynd International Investment Trust PLC ▲10/15 | +1.2% | +2.3% | +3.0% |
| 5 | Gore Street Energy Storage Fund PLC ▲11/15 | +0.8% | +2.4% | +2.9% |
| 6 | Temple Bar Investment Trust PLC ▲10/15 | +1.2% | +4.2% | +2.6% |
| 7 | Londonmetric Property PLC ▲10/15 | +1.5% | +4.8% | +0.8% |
| 8 | VPC Speciality Lending Investments PLC ▲11/15 | +4.4% | +3.5% | +0.2% |
Top risers — the 15 days as a graph21 Oct 26
The same stocks and the same 15 trading days as the table above: each line is the % change in closing price since the close 15 trading days ago (30 Sep)
Finsbury Growth and Income Trust … +8.9%British Land Company PLC +5.4%Land Securities Group PLC +4.7%Mid Wynd International Investment… +3.0%Gore Street Energy Storage Fund P… +2.9%Temple Bar Investment Trust PLC +2.6%
Biggest 8 fallers — 15 days21 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 15 trading days: down every day first, then the most down-days out of the 15 (▼) — shown by 15-day % fall in closing price
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D | 15D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Geiger Counter Limited ▼10/15 | -3.8% | -17.3% | -17.3% |
| 2 | Baker Steel Resources Trust Limited ▼13/15 | -5.5% | -11.5% | -14.6% |
| 3 | Workspace Group PLC ▼10/15 | -9.3% | -7.6% | -11.2% |
| 4 | Schroder Asian Total Return Investment Company PLC ▼10/15 | -5.2% | -8.8% | -10.0% |
| 5 | Residential Secure Income PLC ▼10/15 | -1.8% | -7.0% | -9.8% |
| 6 | Fidelity China Special Situations PLC ▼12/15 | -4.8% | -7.7% | -9.7% |
| 7 | JPMorgan China Growth & Income PLC ▼11/15 | -4.9% | -7.7% | -8.9% |
| 8 | Allianz Technology Trust PLC ▼10/15 | -5.8% | -9.3% | -8.7% |
Biggest fallers — the 15 days as a graph21 Oct 26
The same stocks and the same 15 trading days as the table above: each line is the % change in closing price since the close 15 trading days ago (30 Sep)
Geiger Counter Limited -17.3%Baker Steel Resources Trust Limit… -14.6%Workspace Group PLC -11.2%Schroder Asian Total Return Inves… -10.0%Residential Secure Income PLC -9.8%Fidelity China Special Situations… -9.7%
Sectors by momentum — 15 days21 Oct 26
Average 15-day % change in closing price (number of stocks)
Spotlight — 15 days21 Oct 26
Financial Services · Collective Investments
+8.9%over 15 trading days
▲ up on 9 of the last 15 days3D +0.1%5D +4.1%10D +7.7%15D +8.9%▲ Above 20D avg▲ Above 50D avg▲ Above 200D avg
Only stocks with a close on 21 Oct 26 are counted (135). Figures refresh every 10 minutes. See the Averages Roundup → · Information only, not advice.