FUNDMANAGER.co.uk
FUNDMANAGER.co.uk
ETFs - £
Collectives - £
UK Stocks - £
US Stocks - $
Momentum Roundup — Chinese Stocks ≤ ¥20 · 20 Oct 26
Momentum Roundup - Chinese Stocks ≤ ¥20: 161 rose, 209 fell over the last 10 trading days — closing prices to 20 Oct 26. Best: Yihang Foodstuffs Co Ltd (+22.93%); weakest: Wingtech Technology Co Ltd (-24.53%). 21 accelerating. Click any stock to see its prices.
10-day view — up / down days out of the last 10 trading days
10 days in numbers20 Oct 26
A day up = a closing price above the previous day's close; 10 days = the last 10 closing prices.
42%rose over 10 days (161 of 380)
21accelerating — up over 3D, 5D, 7D, 10D, gaining more each time
10closed higher on 8 or more of the last 10 days
19%above their 200-day average
Top 10 risers — 10 days20 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 10 trading days: up every day first, then the most up-days out of the 10 (▲) — shown by 10-day % change in closing price
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yihang Foodstuffs Co Ltd ▲9/10 | +11.2% | +22.9% |
| 2 | PetroChina Company Limited ▲9/10 | +4.9% | +15.6% |
| 3 | Beijing-Shanghai High-Speed Railway Co Ltd ▲8/10 | +4.8% | +10.9% |
| 4 | China Telecom Corporation Limited ▲8/10 | +3.9% | +9.7% |
| 5 | China United Network Communications Limited ▲8/10 | +2.3% | +7.2% |
| 6 | Tiandi Science & Technology Co Ltd ▲8/10 | +1.4% | +6.2% |
| 7 | China Railway Signal & Communication Corporation Limited ▲8/10 | +1.2% | +5.6% |
| 8 | Industrial Bank Co Ltd ▲8/10 | +2.0% | +4.0% |
| 9 | Humanwell Healthcare Co Ltd ▲9/10 | -0.7% | +3.8% |
| 10 | Hundsun Technologies Inc ▲8/10 | +0.8% | +3.3% |
Biggest 10 fallers — 10 days20 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 10 trading days: down every day first, then the most down-days out of the 10 (▼) — shown by 10-day % fall in closing price
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wingtech Technology Co Ltd ▼9/10 | -12.4% | -24.5% |
| 2 | Founder Technology Group Corp ▼8/10 | -9.5% | -20.2% |
| 3 | Cinda Real Estate Co Ltd ▼8/10 | -10.5% | -17.2% |
| 4 | Tianshui Huatian Technology Co Ltd ▼8/10 | -6.1% | -15.7% |
| 5 | Sunwoda Electronic CoLtd ▼8/10 | -7.9% | -15.4% |
| 6 | Kunshan GuoLi Electronic Technology ▼8/10 | -7.0% | -13.1% |
| 7 | BAIC BluePark New Energy Technology Co Ltd ▼8/10 | -7.1% | -11.8% |
| 8 | Shanghai Urban Development Holding Co Ltd ▼8/10 | -5.7% | -11.6% |
| 9 | Beijing Urban Construction Group Co Ltd ▼8/10 | -5.7% | -10.9% |
| 10 | Tongling Nonferrous Metals Group CoLtd ▼8/10 | -9.6% | -10.5% |
Accelerating momentum20 Oct 26
Up over every period, and gaining more at each step: 3 → 5 → 7 → 10 days
| # | Stock | 3D | 5D | 7D | 10D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yihang Foodstuffs Co Ltd | +2.3% | +11.2% | +19.0% | +22.9% |
| 2 | PetroChina Company Limited | +2.1% | +4.9% | +10.8% | +15.6% |
| 3 | Beijing-Shanghai High-Speed Railway Co Ltd | +2.4% | +4.8% | +8.3% | +10.9% |
| 4 | China Telecom Corporation Limited | +0.4% | +3.9% | +6.0% | +9.7% |
| 5 | Zhongtai Securities Co Ltd | +1.9% | +3.4% | +3.5% | +8.8% |
| 6 | Bank of Communications Co Ltd | +1.1% | +3.1% | +5.8% | +8.0% |
| 7 | Chongqing Rural Commercial Bank Co Ltd | +1.7% | +2.3% | +6.0% | +7.4% |
| 8 | China United Network Communications Limited | +1.8% | +2.3% | +4.0% | +7.2% |
| 9 | Huaneng Lancang River Hydropower Inc | +0.8% | +3.4% | +3.5% | +7.0% |
| 10 | Agricultural Bank of China Limited | +2.1% | +2.2% | +6.2% | +6.8% |
Sectors by momentum — 10 days20 Oct 26
Average 10-day % change in closing price (number of stocks)
Spotlight — 10 days20 Oct 26
Yihang Foodstuffs Co Ltd002727.SHZ
Consumer Staples · Food Producers
+22.9%over 10 trading days
▲ up on 9 of the last 10 days3D +2.3%5D +11.2%7D +19.0%10D +22.9%▲ Above 20D avg▲ Above 50D avg▲ Above 200D avg
Breaking out ▲20 Oct 26
Crossed above the 200-day average on the latest close
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daokemade Technology Co Ltd | +6.0% | +7.9% |
| 2 | Industrial Bank Co Ltd | +2.0% | +4.0% |
| 3 | Qianjiang Motorcycle Co Ltd | -3.0% | -4.1% |
Breaking down ▼20 Oct 26
Crossed below the 200-day average on the latest close
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Changchun Gas Co Ltd | -14.8% | -15.2% |
| 2 | Yanzhou Energy Mining Company Limited | -5.2% | -2.5% |
| 3 | Bank of Shanghai Co Ltd | -2.1% | -0.8% |
| 4 | Jiangling Motors Co Ltd | -0.1% | +6.8% |
| 5 | Shenzhen Expressway Corporation Limited | -2.5% | +7.2% |
| 6 | China Coal Energy Company Limited | +2.3% | +7.6% |
20-day view — up / down days out of the last 20 trading days, with graphs of those 20 days
20 days in numbers20 Oct 26
A day up = a closing price above the previous day's close; 20 days = the last 20 closing prices.
29%rose over 20 days (110 of 379)
70%fell over 20 days (265 of 379)
0up on 15 or more of the last 20 days
0closed higher on every one of the last 10 days
Top 10 risers — 20 days20 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 20 trading days: up every day first, then the most up-days out of the 20 (▲) — shown by 20-day % change in closing price
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D | 20D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Xinhua Winshare Publishing and Media Co Ltd ▲14/20 | +8.8% | +12.9% | +91.1% |
| 2 | Yihang Foodstuffs Co Ltd ▲12/20 | +11.2% | +22.9% | +17.6% |
| 3 | PetroChina Company Limited ▲14/20 | +4.9% | +15.6% | +16.4% |
| 4 | China Telecom Corporation Limited ▲12/20 | +3.9% | +9.7% | +9.9% |
| 5 | Bank of China Limited ▲13/20 | +1.6% | +8.0% | +8.1% |
| 6 | Sichuan Chuantou Energy Co Ltd ▲12/20 | +1.0% | +5.1% | +8.0% |
| 7 | Bank of Communications Co Ltd ▲12/20 | +3.1% | +8.0% | +8.0% |
| 8 | Beijing Enlight Media Co Ltd ▲12/20 | +1.5% | +8.1% | +7.2% |
| 9 | Jiangsu Expressway Company Limited ▲13/20 | -1.2% | +5.6% | +6.9% |
| 10 | Humanwell Healthcare Co Ltd ▲14/20 | -0.7% | +3.8% | +5.4% |
Top risers — the 20 days as a graph20 Oct 26
The same stocks and the same 20 trading days as the table above: each line is the % change in closing price since the close 20 trading days ago (14 Sep)
Xinhua Winshare Publishing and Me… +91.1%Yihang Foodstuffs Co Ltd +17.6%PetroChina Company Limited +16.4%China Telecom Corporation Limited +9.9%Bank of China Limited +8.1%Sichuan Chuantou Energy Co Ltd +8.0%
Biggest 10 fallers — 20 days20 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 20 trading days: down every day first, then the most down-days out of the 20 (▼) — shown by 20-day % fall in closing price
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D | 20D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Xinjiang Goldwind Science and Technology Co Ltd ▼13/20 | -12.1% | -11.2% | -26.4% |
| 2 | Founder Technology Group Corp ▼14/20 | -9.5% | -20.2% | -26.1% |
| 3 | Wingtech Technology Co Ltd ▼14/20 | -12.4% | -24.5% | -25.5% |
| 4 | Huayi Brothers Media Corporation ▼13/20 | -4.9% | -6.0% | -23.9% |
| 5 | Huatian Hotel Group Co Ltd ▼14/20 | -7.0% | -7.0% | -22.3% |
| 6 | Goldwind Science & Technology Co Ltd ▼16/20 | -4.6% | -11.4% | -21.6% |
| 7 | Lingyi iTech Company ▼15/20 | +3.5% | -6.9% | -15.4% |
| 8 | Jifeng New Material Technology Co Ltd ▼14/20 | -7.1% | -8.3% | -12.6% |
| 9 | XCMG Construction Machinery Co Ltd ▼16/20 | -1.5% | +2.4% | -10.9% |
| 10 | Shanghai Belling Co Ltd ▼14/20 | +0.8% | -5.6% | -5.4% |
Biggest fallers — the 20 days as a graph20 Oct 26
The same stocks and the same 20 trading days as the table above: each line is the % change in closing price since the close 20 trading days ago (14 Sep)
Xinjiang Goldwind Science and Tec… -26.4%Founder Technology Group Corp -26.1%Wingtech Technology Co Ltd -25.5%Huayi Brothers Media Corporation -23.9%Huatian Hotel Group Co Ltd -22.3%Goldwind Science & Technology Co … -21.6%
Sectors by momentum — 20 days20 Oct 26
Average 20-day % change in closing price (number of stocks)
Spotlight — 20 days20 Oct 26
Consumer Discretionary · Media
+91.1%over 20 trading days
▲ up on 14 of the last 20 days3D -10.1%5D +8.8%10D +12.9%15D +50.4%20D +91.1%▲ Above 20D avg▲ Above 50D avg▲ Above 200D avg
Only stocks with a close on 20 Oct 26 are counted (380). Figures refresh every 10 minutes. See the Averages Roundup → · Information only, not advice.