FUNDMANAGER.co.uk
FUNDMANAGER.co.uk
ETFs - £
Collectives - £
UK Stocks - £
US Stocks - $
Momentum Roundup — UK ETFs · 21 Oct 26
Momentum Roundup - UK ETFs: 57 rose, 67 fell over the last 10 trading days — closing prices to 21 Oct 26. Best: Big Yellow Group PLC (+11.20%); weakest: Geiger Counter Limited (-17.27%). 7 accelerating. Click any stock to see its prices.
10-day view — up / down days out of the last 10 trading days
10 days in numbers21 Oct 26
A day up = a closing price above the previous day's close; 10 days = the last 10 closing prices.
42%rose over 10 days (57 of 135)
7accelerating — up over 3D, 5D, 7D, 10D, gaining more each time
5closed higher on 8 or more of the last 10 days
58%above their 200-day average
Top 10 risers — 10 days21 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 10 trading days: up every day first, then the most up-days out of the 10 (▲) — shown by 10-day % change in closing price
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | British Land Company PLC ▲7/10 | +3.0% | +7.4% |
| 2 | Land Securities Group PLC ▲7/10 | +2.9% | +6.8% |
| 3 | Londonmetric Property PLC ▲8/10 | +1.5% | +4.8% |
| 4 | Temple Bar Investment Trust PLC ▲8/10 | +1.2% | +4.2% |
| 5 | VPC Speciality Lending Investments PLC ▲9/10 | +4.4% | +3.5% |
| 6 | Greencoat UK Wind PLC ▲7/10 | +1.5% | +3.4% |
| 7 | The Unite Group PLC ▲8/10 | +4.3% | +3.2% |
| 8 | Gore Street Energy Storage Fund PLC ▲7/10 | +0.8% | +2.4% |
| 9 | Mid Wynd International Investment Trust PLC ▲7/10 | +1.2% | +2.3% |
| 10 | Tritax Box REIT PLC ▲8/10 | +0.6% | +2.0% |
Biggest 10 fallers — 10 days21 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 10 trading days: down every day first, then the most down-days out of the 10 (▼) — shown by 10-day % fall in closing price
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Geiger Counter Limited ▼7/10 | -3.8% | -17.3% |
| 2 | Pacific Horizon Investment Trust PLC ▼7/10 | -6.6% | -12.0% |
| 3 | JPMorgan Asia Growth & Income PLC ▼7/10 | -5.0% | -11.7% |
| 4 | Polar Capital Technology Trust PLC ▼7/10 | -7.2% | -11.7% |
| 5 | Baker Steel Resources Trust Limited ▼10/10 | -5.5% | -11.5% |
| 6 | Allianz Technology Trust PLC ▼8/10 | -5.8% | -9.3% |
| 7 | Schroder Asian Total Return Investment Company PLC ▼7/10 | -5.2% | -8.8% |
| 8 | Fidelity China Special Situations PLC ▼8/10 | -4.8% | -7.7% |
| 9 | JPMorgan China Growth & Income PLC ▼8/10 | -4.9% | -7.7% |
| 10 | JPMorgan Global Growth & Income PLC ▼8/10 | -2.1% | -1.8% |
Accelerating momentum21 Oct 26
Up over every period, and gaining more at each step: 3 → 5 → 7 → 10 days
| # | Stock | 3D | 5D | 7D | 10D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Finsbury Growth and Income Trust PLC | +0.1% | +4.1% | +4.6% | +7.7% |
| 2 | British Land Company PLC | +0.6% | +3.0% | +6.5% | +7.4% |
| 3 | The Renewables and Infrastructure Group PLC | +0.4% | +1.7% | +3.4% | +4.9% |
| 4 | Londonmetric Property PLC | +0.7% | +1.5% | +3.8% | +4.8% |
| 5 | Ecofin Global Utilities & Infrastructure Trust PLC | +1.8% | +2.8% | +3.4% | +4.7% |
| 6 | Aurora Investment Trust PLC | +0.8% | +2.4% | +2.8% | +4.1% |
| 7 | Greencoat UK Wind PLC | +0.6% | +1.5% | +2.9% | +3.4% |
Sectors by momentum — 10 days21 Oct 26
Average 10-day % change in closing price (number of stocks)
Spotlight — 10 days21 Oct 26
Real Estate · Real Estate Investment Trust (REITs)
+7.4%over 10 trading days
▲ up on 7 of the last 10 days3D +0.6%5D +3.0%7D +6.5%10D +7.4%▲ Above 20D avg▲ Above 50D avg▲ Above 200D avg
Breaking out ▲21 Oct 26
Crossed above the 200-day average on the latest close
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Big Yellow Group PLC | +7.9% | +11.2% |
Breaking down ▼21 Oct 26
Crossed below the 200-day average on the latest close
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Baker Steel Resources Trust Limited | -5.5% | -11.5% |
| 2 | Schroder Asian Total Return Investment Company PLC | -5.2% | -8.8% |
| 3 | Schroder Asia Pacific Fund PLC | -4.7% | -8.8% |
| 4 | Pantheon International PLC | -3.0% | -0.9% |
| 5 | Harbourvest Global Private Equity PLC | +1.2% | +2.3% |
| 6 | Derwent London PLC | +0.8% | +4.1% |
20-day view — up / down days out of the last 20 trading days, with graphs of those 20 days
20 days in numbers21 Oct 26
A day up = a closing price above the previous day's close; 20 days = the last 20 closing prices.
33%rose over 20 days (45 of 135)
64%fell over 20 days (86 of 135)
0up on 15 or more of the last 20 days
0closed higher on every one of the last 10 days
Top 10 risers — 20 days21 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 20 trading days: up every day first, then the most up-days out of the 20 (▲) — shown by 20-day % change in closing price
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D | 20D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Big Yellow Group PLC ▲11/20 | +7.9% | +11.2% | +10.8% |
| 2 | Syncona Limited ▲11/20 | +3.4% | +4.7% | +8.8% |
| 3 | British Land Company PLC ▲13/20 | +3.0% | +7.4% | +6.3% |
| 4 | Land Securities Group PLC ▲11/20 | +2.9% | +6.8% | +5.5% |
| 5 | Derwent London PLC ▲11/20 | +0.8% | +4.1% | +3.7% |
| 6 | Temple Bar Investment Trust PLC ▲12/20 | +1.2% | +4.2% | +3.5% |
| 7 | Greencoat UK Wind PLC ▲13/20 | +1.5% | +3.4% | +2.5% |
| 8 | Gore Street Energy Storage Fund PLC ▲13/20 | +0.8% | +2.4% | +2.3% |
| 9 | Aberdeen Standard European Logistics Income plc ▲12/20 | +0.2% | +2.3% | +1.7% |
| 10 | Londonmetric Property PLC ▲13/20 | +1.5% | +4.8% | +1.2% |
Top risers — the 20 days as a graph21 Oct 26
The same stocks and the same 20 trading days as the table above: each line is the % change in closing price since the close 20 trading days ago (23 Sep)
Big Yellow Group PLC +10.8%Syncona Limited +8.8%British Land Company PLC +6.3%Land Securities Group PLC +5.5%Derwent London PLC +3.7%Temple Bar Investment Trust PLC +3.5%
Biggest 10 fallers — 20 days21 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 20 trading days: down every day first, then the most down-days out of the 20 (▼) — shown by 20-day % fall in closing price
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D | 20D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Geiger Counter Limited ▼12/20 | -3.8% | -17.3% | -21.6% |
| 2 | Baker Steel Resources Trust Limited ▼16/20 | -5.5% | -11.5% | -15.2% |
| 3 | Pacific Horizon Investment Trust PLC ▼12/20 | -6.6% | -12.0% | -13.1% |
| 4 | JPMorgan Asia Growth & Income PLC ▼12/20 | -5.0% | -11.7% | -12.5% |
| 5 | Residential Secure Income PLC ▼12/20 | -1.8% | -7.0% | -11.1% |
| 6 | JPMorgan China Growth & Income PLC ▼13/20 | -4.9% | -7.7% | -11.0% |
| 7 | Fidelity China Special Situations PLC ▼15/20 | -4.8% | -7.7% | -10.8% |
| 8 | CQS Natural Resources Growth and Income PLC ▼13/20 | -3.0% | -3.0% | -8.9% |
| 9 | Schroder Oriental Income Fund Limited ▼13/20 | -2.5% | -5.5% | -6.9% |
| 10 | Henderson Far East Income Limited ▼13/20 | -2.3% | -5.4% | -5.7% |
Biggest fallers — the 20 days as a graph21 Oct 26
The same stocks and the same 20 trading days as the table above: each line is the % change in closing price since the close 20 trading days ago (23 Sep)
Geiger Counter Limited -21.6%Baker Steel Resources Trust Limit… -15.2%Pacific Horizon Investment Trust … -13.1%JPMorgan Asia Growth & Income PLC -12.5%Residential Secure Income PLC -11.1%JPMorgan China Growth & Income PLC -11.0%
Sectors by momentum — 20 days21 Oct 26
Average 20-day % change in closing price (number of stocks)
Spotlight — 20 days21 Oct 26
Real Estate · Real Estate Investment Trust (REITs)
+10.8%over 20 trading days
▲ up on 11 of the last 20 days3D +0.7%5D +7.9%10D +11.2%15D +9.6%20D +10.8%▲ Above 20D avg▲ Above 50D avg▲ Above 200D avg
Only stocks with a close on 21 Oct 26 are counted (135). Figures refresh every 10 minutes. See the Averages Roundup → · Information only, not advice.