FUNDMANAGER.co.uk
FUNDMANAGER.co.uk
ETFs - £
Collectives - £
UK Stocks - £
US Stocks - $
Momentum Roundup — Chinese Stocks > ¥20 · 20 Oct 26
Momentum Roundup - Chinese Stocks > ¥20: 73 rose, 165 fell over the last 10 trading days — closing prices to 20 Oct 26. Best: CRRC Puzhen Bombardier Transportation (+17.98%); weakest: Shenzhen Techwinsemi Technology Co Ltd (-41.01%). 16 accelerating. Click any stock to see its prices.
10-day view — up / down days out of the last 10 trading days
10 days in numbers20 Oct 26
A day up = a closing price above the previous day's close; 10 days = the last 10 closing prices.
31%rose over 10 days (73 of 239)
16accelerating — up over 3D, 5D, 7D, 10D, gaining more each time
6closed higher on 8 or more of the last 10 days
16%above their 200-day average
Top 8 risers — 10 days20 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 10 trading days: up every day first, then the most up-days out of the 10 (▲) — shown by 10-day % change in closing price
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CRRC Puzhen Bombardier Transportation ▲7/10 | +13.4% | +18.0% |
| 2 | Yifeng Pharmacy Chain Co Ltd ▲9/10 | +2.1% | +12.0% |
| 3 | Hefei Goldenmid Electronic Co Ltd ▲7/10 | +8.6% | +11.6% |
| 4 | Shaanxi Coal Industry Company Limited ▲8/10 | +1.5% | +8.7% |
| 5 | China Shenhua Energy Company Limited ▲8/10 | +3.7% | +8.5% |
| 6 | Wuliangye Yibin CoLtd ▲9/10 | +3.4% | +5.9% |
| 7 | China Yangtze Power Co Ltd ▲8/10 | +1.9% | +4.6% |
| 8 | Tsingtao Brewery Co Ltd ▲8/10 | +0.6% | +4.1% |
Biggest 8 fallers — 10 days20 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 10 trading days: down every day first, then the most down-days out of the 10 (▼) — shown by 10-day % fall in closing price
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shenzhen Techwinsemi Technology Co Ltd ▼8/10 | -6.1% | -41.0% |
| 2 | Sinocera Materials Technology Co Ltd ▼9/10 | -10.1% | -28.2% |
| 3 | Guangdong Dtech Technology Co Ltd ▼10/10 | -14.0% | -26.3% |
| 4 | Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co Ltd ▼9/10 | -14.7% | -25.0% |
| 5 | Shennan Circuit Company Limited ▼9/10 | -10.7% | -19.9% |
| 6 | Hangzhou Silan Microelectronics Co Ltd ▼9/10 | -6.6% | -18.6% |
| 7 | Hygon Information Technology Co Ltd ▼9/10 | -8.5% | -18.6% |
| 8 | China Tungsten And Hightech Materials ▼9/10 | -9.1% | -18.4% |
Accelerating momentum20 Oct 26
Up over every period, and gaining more at each step: 3 → 5 → 7 → 10 days
| # | Stock | 3D | 5D | 7D | 10D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CRRC Puzhen Bombardier Transportation | +11.4% | +13.4% | +14.0% | +18.0% |
| 2 | Empyrean Technology Co Ltd | +2.2% | +3.0% | +9.3% | +16.3% |
| 3 | Hefei Goldenmid Electronic Co Ltd | +6.1% | +8.6% | +9.4% | +11.6% |
| 4 | Jiangsu Kings Luck Brewery Joint-Stock Co Ltd | +3.9% | +7.7% | +9.4% | +11.4% |
| 5 | China Shenhua Energy Company Limited | +1.4% | +3.7% | +6.0% | +8.5% |
| 6 | Beijing Kingsoft Office Software Inc | +0.6% | +0.6% | +2.2% | +7.8% |
| 7 | Kweichow Moutai Co Ltd | +1.4% | +4.5% | +5.5% | +7.8% |
| 8 | Zhangzhou Pien Tze Huang Pharmaceutical Co Ltd | +2.1% | +3.0% | +3.0% | +7.1% |
Sectors by momentum — 10 days20 Oct 26
Average 10-day % change in closing price (number of stocks)
Spotlight — 10 days20 Oct 26
CRRC Puzhen Bombardier Transportation600329.SHH
Industrials · Road & Rail
+18.0%over 10 trading days
▲ up on 7 of the last 10 days3D +11.4%5D +13.4%7D +14.0%10D +18.0%▲ Above 20D avg▲ Above 50D avg▲ Above 200D avg
Breaking out ▲20 Oct 26
Crossed above the 200-day average on the latest close
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Empyrean Technology Co Ltd | +3.0% | +16.3% |
| 2 | Anhui Yingjia Distillery Co Ltd | +5.4% | +1.7% |
| 3 | Haisco Pharmaceutical Group Co Ltd | -0.4% | -3.8% |
| 4 | Ruiyou Zhizhi Technology Co Ltd | -3.8% | -11.2% |
| 5 | Henan Shuanghui Investment & Development | -7.0% | -12.3% |
Breaking down ▼20 Oct 26
Crossed below the 200-day average on the latest close
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hangzhou Changchuan Technology CoLtd | -7.5% | -18.0% |
| 2 | Western Mining Co Ltd | -11.3% | -10.9% |
| 3 | Brilliance China Automotive Holdings | +3.0% | -7.4% |
| 4 | Empyrean Technology Co Ltd | -6.3% | -6.2% |
| 5 | Gree Electric Appliances Inc of Zhuhai | -2.6% | +1.3% |
20-day view — up / down days out of the last 20 trading days, with graphs of those 20 days
20 days in numbers20 Oct 26
A day up = a closing price above the previous day's close; 20 days = the last 20 closing prices.
25%rose over 20 days (59 of 239)
74%fell over 20 days (178 of 239)
1up on 15 or more of the last 20 days
0closed higher on every one of the last 10 days
Top 8 risers — 20 days20 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 20 trading days: up every day first, then the most up-days out of the 20 (▲) — shown by 20-day % change in closing price
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D | 20D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CRRC Puzhen Bombardier Transportation ▲12/20 | +13.4% | +18.0% | +17.9% |
| 2 | Hefei Goldenmid Electronic Co Ltd ▲13/20 | +8.6% | +11.6% | +14.7% |
| 3 | Yifeng Pharmacy Chain Co Ltd ▲15/20 | +2.1% | +12.0% | +13.8% |
| 4 | Shenzhen New Industries Biomedical Engineering ▲13/20 | +2.5% | +7.6% | +9.9% |
| 5 | Fujian Anjoy Foods Co Ltd ▲12/20 | +0.6% | +2.7% | +9.2% |
| 6 | China Shenhua Energy Company Limited ▲13/20 | +3.7% | +8.5% | +8.7% |
| 7 | Western Superconducting Technologies Co Ltd ▲12/20 | +0.5% | +6.3% | +8.2% |
| 8 | NARI Technology Co Ltd ▲13/20 | +2.4% | +3.6% | +3.6% |
Top risers — the 20 days as a graph20 Oct 26
The same stocks and the same 20 trading days as the table above: each line is the % change in closing price since the close 20 trading days ago (14 Sep)
CRRC Puzhen Bombardier Transporta… +17.9%Hefei Goldenmid Electronic Co Ltd +14.7%Yifeng Pharmacy Chain Co Ltd +13.8%Shenzhen New Industries Biomedica… +9.9%Fujian Anjoy Foods Co Ltd +9.2%China Shenhua Energy Company Limi… +8.7%
Biggest 8 fallers — 20 days20 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 20 trading days: down every day first, then the most down-days out of the 20 (▼) — shown by 20-day % fall in closing price
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D | 20D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Guangdong Dtech Technology Co Ltd ▼17/20 | -14.0% | -26.3% | -33.2% |
| 2 | Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co Ltd ▼16/20 | -14.7% | -25.0% | -32.4% |
| 3 | RoboTechnik Intelligent Technology ▼15/20 | -11.8% | -17.8% | -29.0% |
| 4 | Yantai Jereh Oilfield Services Group Co Ltd ▼15/20 | -11.1% | -21.1% | -26.4% |
| 5 | China Tungsten And Hightech Materials ▼16/20 | -9.1% | -18.4% | -26.0% |
| 6 | Shenzhen Enoch Times Electronics Co Ltd ▼15/20 | -6.4% | -15.1% | -25.8% |
| 7 | Contemporary Amperex Technology Co Limited ▼16/20 | -10.4% | -9.7% | -23.1% |
| 8 | Shenzhen Megmeet Electrical Co LTD ▼15/20 | -7.0% | -19.8% | -20.4% |
Biggest fallers — the 20 days as a graph20 Oct 26
The same stocks and the same 20 trading days as the table above: each line is the % change in closing price since the close 20 trading days ago (14 Sep)
Guangdong Dtech Technology Co Ltd -33.2%Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co … -32.4%RoboTechnik Intelligent Technology -29.0%Yantai Jereh Oilfield Services Gr… -26.4%China Tungsten And Hightech Mater… -26.0%Shenzhen Enoch Times Electronics … -25.8%
Sectors by momentum — 20 days20 Oct 26
Average 20-day % change in closing price (number of stocks)
Spotlight — 20 days20 Oct 26
CRRC Puzhen Bombardier Transportation600329.SHH
Industrials · Road & Rail
+17.9%over 20 trading days
▲ up on 12 of the last 20 days3D +11.4%5D +13.4%10D +18.0%15D +16.0%20D +17.9%▲ Above 20D avg▲ Above 50D avg▲ Above 200D avg
Only stocks with a close on 20 Oct 26 are counted (239). Figures refresh every 10 minutes. See the Averages Roundup → · Information only, not advice.