FUNDMANAGER.co.uk
FUNDMANAGER.co.uk
ETFs - £
Collectives - £
UK Stocks - £
US Stocks - $
Momentum Roundup — French Stocks ≤ €20 · 20 Oct 26
Momentum Roundup - French Stocks ≤ €20: 35 rose, 76 fell over the last 10 trading days — closing prices to 20 Oct 26. Best: Median Technologies SA (+21.94%); weakest: Europlasma SA (-50.00%). 4 accelerating. Click any stock to see its prices.
10-day view — up / down days out of the last 10 trading days
10 days in numbers20 Oct 26
A day up = a closing price above the previous day's close; 10 days = the last 10 closing prices.
30%rose over 10 days (35 of 116)
4accelerating — up over 3D, 5D, 7D, 10D, gaining more each time
1closed higher on 8 or more of the last 10 days
16%above their 200-day average
Top 10 risers — 10 days20 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 10 trading days: up every day first, then the most up-days out of the 10 (▲) — shown by 10-day % change in closing price
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Median Technologies SA ▲7/10 | +2.1% | +21.9% |
| 2 | Bonduelle SA ▲8/10 | +4.3% | +14.7% |
| 3 | Vivendi SE ▲6/10 | +3.1% | +8.7% |
| 4 | Dassault Systèmes SE ▲6/10 | +2.9% | +7.8% |
| 5 | Marie Brizard Wine & Spirits SA ▲7/10 | +4.8% | +6.8% |
| 6 | Tikehau Capital SCA ▲7/10 | +4.3% | +5.9% |
| 7 | Edenred SE ▲6/10 | +0.1% | +5.8% |
| 8 | Abionyx Pharma SA ▲6/10 | +13.8% | +4.8% |
| 9 | M&P SA ▲7/10 | -2.9% | +4.6% |
| 10 | Paulic Meunerie SA ▲7/10 | +6.9% | +1.3% |
Biggest 10 fallers — 10 days20 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 10 trading days: down every day first, then the most down-days out of the 10 (▼) — shown by 10-day % fall in closing price
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hydrogen Refueling Solutions SA ▼10/10 | -22.7% | -29.7% |
| 2 | Biophytis SA ▼8/10 | -26.6% | -28.5% |
| 3 | Cellectis SA ▼7/10 | -9.6% | -23.9% |
| 4 | X-FAB Silicon Foundries SE ▼9/10 | -7.6% | -22.7% |
| 5 | Groupe LDLC SA ▼8/10 | -3.8% | -21.8% |
| 6 | Netmedia Group SA ▼8/10 | -9.8% | -18.9% |
| 7 | Voltalia SA ▼7/10 | -8.5% | -14.9% |
| 8 | Bigben Interactive SA ▼7/10 | -2.1% | -14.7% |
| 9 | Air France-KLM SA ▼8/10 | -1.2% | -9.1% |
| 10 | Boiron SA ▼8/10 | +6.5% | -4.3% |
Accelerating momentum20 Oct 26
Up over every period, and gaining more at each step: 3 → 5 → 7 → 10 days
| # | Stock | 3D | 5D | 7D | 10D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vivendi SE | +2.2% | +3.1% | +7.0% | +8.7% |
| 2 | Dassault Systèmes SE | +0.1% | +2.9% | +6.6% | +7.8% |
| 3 | Getlink SE | +0.5% | +1.3% | +2.9% | +3.4% |
| 4 | Blue Solutions SA | +0.2% | +0.3% | +1.2% | +1.9% |
Sectors by momentum — 10 days20 Oct 26
Average 10-day % change in closing price (number of stocks)
Spotlight — 10 days20 Oct 26
Median Technologies SAALMDT.PAR
Consumer Discretionary · Media
+21.9%over 10 trading days
▲ up on 7 of the last 10 days3D -1.0%5D +2.1%7D +20.0%10D +21.9%▲ Above 20D avg▲ Above 50D avg▼ Below 200D avg
Breaking out ▲20 Oct 26
Crossed above the 200-day average on the latest close
No stock crossed above its 200-day average on the latest close.
Breaking down ▼20 Oct 26
Crossed below the 200-day average on the latest close
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Biophytis SA | -26.6% | -28.5% |
| 2 | Bourse Direct SA | -4.9% | -6.6% |
| 3 | Ubisoft Entertainment SA | -3.5% | -4.7% |
| 4 | Coface SA | -1.5% | -1.9% |
20-day view — up / down days out of the last 20 trading days, with graphs of those 20 days
20 days in numbers20 Oct 26
A day up = a closing price above the previous day's close; 20 days = the last 20 closing prices.
17%rose over 20 days (20 of 116)
81%fell over 20 days (94 of 116)
0up on 15 or more of the last 20 days
0closed higher on every one of the last 10 days
Top 10 risers — 20 days20 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 20 trading days: up every day first, then the most up-days out of the 20 (▲) — shown by 20-day % change in closing price
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D | 20D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Quadient SA ▲11/20 | +1.1% | +6.3% | +20.1% |
| 2 | Dassault Systèmes SE ▲11/20 | +2.9% | +7.8% | +10.5% |
| 3 | Bonduelle SA ▲13/20 | +4.3% | +14.7% | +8.0% |
| 4 | Marie Brizard Wine & Spirits SA ▲11/20 | +4.8% | +6.8% | +6.8% |
| 5 | Edenred SE ▲12/20 | +0.1% | +5.8% | +4.4% |
| 6 | Getlink SE ▲11/20 | +1.3% | +3.4% | +4.2% |
| 7 | Median Technologies SA ▲11/20 | +2.1% | +21.9% | +3.8% |
| 8 | Alstom SA ▲10/20 | -3.8% | -2.3% | +3.6% |
| 9 | Tikehau Capital SCA ▲12/20 | +4.3% | +5.9% | +3.6% |
| 10 | Blue Solutions SA ▲10/20 | +0.3% | +1.9% | +3.0% |
Top risers — the 20 days as a graph20 Oct 26
The same stocks and the same 20 trading days as the table above: each line is the % change in closing price since the close 20 trading days ago (22 Sep)
Quadient SA +20.1%Dassault Systèmes SE +10.5%Bonduelle SA +8.0%Marie Brizard Wine & Spirits SA +6.8%Edenred SE +4.4%Getlink SE +4.2%
Biggest 10 fallers — 20 days20 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 20 trading days: down every day first, then the most down-days out of the 20 (▼) — shown by 20-day % fall in closing price
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D | 20D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bigben Interactive SA ▼15/20 | -2.1% | -14.7% | -42.2% |
| 2 | Cellectis SA ▼14/20 | -9.6% | -23.9% | -31.7% |
| 3 | Biophytis SA ▼14/20 | -26.6% | -28.5% | -29.0% |
| 4 | Groupe LDLC SA ▼15/20 | -3.8% | -21.8% | -28.2% |
| 5 | Drone Volt SA ▼16/20 | -3.0% | -9.8% | -23.8% |
| 6 | X-FAB Silicon Foundries SE ▼15/20 | -7.6% | -22.7% | -22.6% |
| 7 | Boiron SA ▼15/20 | +6.5% | -4.3% | -15.5% |
| 8 | Derichebourg SA ▼15/20 | -0.9% | -3.0% | -11.6% |
| 9 | Hydrogen Refueling Solutions SA ▼16/20 | -22.7% | -29.7% | -6.1% |
| 10 | Eutelsat Communications SA ▼15/20 | +24.3% | +13.5% | -3.3% |
Biggest fallers — the 20 days as a graph20 Oct 26
The same stocks and the same 20 trading days as the table above: each line is the % change in closing price since the close 20 trading days ago (22 Sep)
Bigben Interactive SA -42.2%Cellectis SA -31.7%Biophytis SA -29.0%Groupe LDLC SA -28.2%Drone Volt SA -23.8%X-FAB Silicon Foundries SE -22.6%
Sectors by momentum — 20 days20 Oct 26
Average 20-day % change in closing price (number of stocks)
Spotlight — 20 days20 Oct 26
Quadient SAQDT.PAR
Technology · Technology Hardware and Equipment
+20.1%over 20 trading days
▲ up on 11 of the last 20 days3D +2.6%5D +1.1%10D +6.3%15D +9.2%20D +20.1%▲ Above 20D avg▲ Above 50D avg▲ Above 200D avg
Only stocks with a close on 20 Oct 26 are counted (116). Figures refresh every 10 minutes. See the Averages Roundup → · Information only, not advice.