FUNDMANAGER.co.uk
FUNDMANAGER.co.uk
ETFs - £
Collectives - £
UK Stocks - £
US Stocks - $
Momentum Roundup — Chinese Stocks > ¥20 · 20 Oct 26
Momentum Roundup - Chinese Stocks > ¥20: 81 rose, 157 fell over the last 5 trading days — closing prices to 20 Oct 26. Best: Sichuan Kelun Pharmaceutical Co Ltd (+14.20%); weakest: Sinoma Science & Technology CoLtd (-19.29%). 12 accelerating. Click any stock to see its prices.
View:10 & 20 days5 & 15 days One week beside three weeks — flip back to 10 & 20 days for the longer trend.
5-day view — up / down days out of the last 5 trading days
5 days in numbers20 Oct 26
A day up = a closing price above the previous day's close; 5 days = the last 5 closing prices.
34%rose over 5 days (81 of 239)
12accelerating — up over 1D, 3D, 5D, gaining more each time
22closed higher on 4 or more of the last 5 days
16%above their 200-day average
Top 8 risers — 5 days20 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 5 trading days: up every day first, then the most up-days out of the 5 (▲) — shown by 5-day % change in closing price
| # | Stock | 3D | 5D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sichuan Kelun Pharmaceutical Co Ltd ▲5/5 | +10.2% | +14.2% |
| 2 | Sichuan Biokin Pharmaceutical CoLtd ▲4/5 | +9.5% | +11.8% |
| 3 | Hefei Goldenmid Electronic Co Ltd ▲4/5 | +6.1% | +8.6% |
| 4 | Jiangsu Kings Luck Brewery Joint-Stock Co Ltd ▲4/5 | +3.9% | +7.7% |
| 5 | BeOne Medicines AG ▲4/5 | +6.5% | +7.4% |
| 6 | Yinghe Technology Co Ltd ▲4/5 | +3.7% | +6.7% |
| 7 | Yangqi Chemical Co Ltd ▲4/5 | +7.0% | +4.5% |
| 8 | Wuliangye Yibin CoLtd ▲5/5 | +2.2% | +3.4% |
Biggest 8 fallers — 5 days20 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 5 trading days: down every day first, then the most down-days out of the 5 (▼) — shown by 5-day % fall in closing price
| # | Stock | 3D | 5D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co Ltd ▼5/5 | -5.8% | -14.7% |
| 2 | Guangdong Dtech Technology Co Ltd ▼5/5 | -5.7% | -14.0% |
| 3 | RoboTechnik Intelligent Technology ▼5/5 | -4.8% | -11.8% |
| 4 | Shennan Circuit Company Limited ▼5/5 | -5.6% | -10.7% |
| 5 | Contemporary Amperex Technology Co Limited ▼5/5 | -7.0% | -10.4% |
| 6 | Canmax Technologies Co Ltd ▼5/5 | -3.8% | -10.0% |
| 7 | Ganfeng Lithium Group Co Ltd ▼5/5 | -5.5% | -9.8% |
| 8 | China National Software & Service Company Limited ▼5/5 | -1.8% | -5.4% |
Accelerating momentum — 5 days20 Oct 26
Up over every period, and gaining more at each step: 1 → 3 → 5 days
| # | Stock | 1D | 3D | 5D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sichuan Kelun Pharmaceutical Co Ltd | +3.4% | +10.2% | +14.2% |
| 2 | Sichuan Biokin Pharmaceutical CoLtd | +6.4% | +9.5% | +11.8% |
| 3 | Jiangsu Kings Luck Brewery Joint-Stock Co Ltd | +2.6% | +3.9% | +7.7% |
| 4 | BeOne Medicines AG | +1.0% | +6.5% | +7.4% |
| 5 | Imeik Technology Development CoLtd | +3.8% | +4.3% | +6.4% |
| 6 | Kweichow Moutai Co Ltd | +0.5% | +1.4% | +4.5% |
| 7 | CNOOC Limited | +0.5% | +2.3% | +3.8% |
| 8 | Wuliangye Yibin CoLtd | +0.0% | +2.2% | +3.4% |
Sectors by momentum — 5 days20 Oct 26
Average 5-day % change in closing price (number of stocks)
Spotlight — 5 days20 Oct 26
Sichuan Kelun Pharmaceutical Co Ltd002422.SHZ
Healthcare · Pharmaceuticals
+14.2%over 5 trading days
▲ up on 5 of the last 5 days1D +3.4%3D +10.2%5D +14.2%▲ Above 20D avg▲ Above 50D avg▲ Above 200D avg
Breaking out ▲20 Oct 26
Crossed above the 200-day average on the latest close
| # | Stock | 3D | 5D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anhui Yingjia Distillery Co Ltd | +7.2% | +5.4% |
| 2 | Empyrean Technology Co Ltd | +2.2% | +3.0% |
| 3 | Haisco Pharmaceutical Group Co Ltd | +6.4% | -0.4% |
| 4 | Ruiyou Zhizhi Technology Co Ltd | -0.5% | -3.8% |
| 5 | Henan Shuanghui Investment & Development | -4.0% | -7.0% |
Breaking down ▼20 Oct 26
Crossed below the 200-day average on the latest close
| # | Stock | 3D | 5D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Western Mining Co Ltd | -3.6% | -11.3% |
| 2 | Hangzhou Changchuan Technology CoLtd | -7.4% | -7.5% |
| 3 | Empyrean Technology Co Ltd | -10.3% | -6.3% |
| 4 | Gree Electric Appliances Inc of Zhuhai | -2.8% | -2.6% |
| 5 | Brilliance China Automotive Holdings | +4.1% | +3.0% |
15-day view — up / down days out of the last 15 trading days, with graphs of those 15 days
15 days in numbers20 Oct 26
A day up = a closing price above the previous day's close; 15 days = the last 15 closing prices.
24%rose over 15 days (57 of 239)
76%fell over 15 days (182 of 239)
1up on 12 or more of the last 15 days
2closed higher on every one of the last 5 days
Top 8 risers — 15 days20 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 15 trading days: up every day first, then the most up-days out of the 15 (▲) — shown by 15-day % change in closing price
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D | 15D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yifeng Pharmacy Chain Co Ltd ▲12/15 | +2.1% | +12.0% | +16.4% |
| 2 | Hefei Goldenmid Electronic Co Ltd ▲10/15 | +8.6% | +11.6% | +9.6% |
| 3 | China Shenhua Energy Company Limited ▲11/15 | +3.7% | +8.5% | +9.6% |
| 4 | Shaanxi Coal Industry Company Limited ▲11/15 | +1.5% | +8.7% | +8.5% |
| 5 | HeChuan HuaChuang Technology Co Ltd ▲11/15 | +1.7% | +3.4% | +6.3% |
| 6 | China Mobile Limited ▲10/15 | +2.4% | +4.5% | +6.0% |
| 7 | China Yangtze Power Co Ltd ▲11/15 | +1.9% | +4.6% | +5.7% |
| 8 | NARI Technology Co Ltd ▲10/15 | +2.4% | +3.6% | +4.1% |
Top risers — the 15 days as a graph20 Oct 26
The same stocks and the same 15 trading days as the table above: each line is the % change in closing price since the close 15 trading days ago (21 Sep)
Yifeng Pharmacy Chain Co Ltd +16.4%Hefei Goldenmid Electronic Co Ltd +9.6%China Shenhua Energy Company Limi… +9.6%Shaanxi Coal Industry Company Lim… +8.5%HeChuan HuaChuang Technology Co L… +6.3%China Mobile Limited +6.0%
Biggest 8 fallers — 15 days20 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 15 trading days: down every day first, then the most down-days out of the 15 (▼) — shown by 15-day % fall in closing price
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D | 15D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Guangdong Dtech Technology Co Ltd ▼15/15 | -14.0% | -26.3% | -35.7% |
| 2 | Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co Ltd ▼14/15 | -14.7% | -25.0% | -33.9% |
| 3 | Yantai Jereh Oilfield Services Group Co Ltd ▼13/15 | -11.1% | -21.1% | -30.6% |
| 4 | RoboTechnik Intelligent Technology ▼13/15 | -11.8% | -17.8% | -29.9% |
| 5 | Hangzhou Changchuan Technology CoLtd ▼13/15 | -7.5% | -18.0% | -28.0% |
| 6 | China Tungsten And Hightech Materials ▼13/15 | -9.1% | -18.4% | -27.6% |
| 7 | Jincheng Information Technology Co Ltd ▼13/15 | -5.3% | -17.4% | -24.4% |
| 8 | Hygon Information Technology Co Ltd ▼13/15 | -8.5% | -18.6% | -22.1% |
Biggest fallers — the 15 days as a graph20 Oct 26
The same stocks and the same 15 trading days as the table above: each line is the % change in closing price since the close 15 trading days ago (21 Sep)
Guangdong Dtech Technology Co Ltd -35.7%Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co … -33.9%Yantai Jereh Oilfield Services Gr… -30.6%RoboTechnik Intelligent Technology -29.9%Hangzhou Changchuan Technology Co… -28.0%China Tungsten And Hightech Mater… -27.6%
Sectors by momentum — 15 days20 Oct 26
Average 15-day % change in closing price (number of stocks)
Spotlight — 15 days20 Oct 26
Yifeng Pharmacy Chain Co Ltd603939.SHH
Healthcare · Pharmaceuticals
+16.4%over 15 trading days
▲ up on 12 of the last 15 days3D -0.5%5D +2.1%10D +12.0%15D +16.4%▲ Above 20D avg▲ Above 50D avg▲ Above 200D avg
Only stocks with a close on 20 Oct 26 are counted (239). Figures refresh every 10 minutes. See the Averages Roundup → · Information only, not advice.