FUNDMANAGER.co.uk
FUNDMANAGER.co.uk
ETFs - £
Collectives - £
UK Stocks - £
US Stocks - $
Momentum Roundup — All French Stocks · 20 Oct 26
Momentum Roundup - All French Stocks: 97 rose, 127 fell over the last 10 trading days — closing prices to 20 Oct 26. Best: GL Events SA (+33.81%); weakest: Europlasma SA (-50.00%). 15 accelerating. Click any stock to see its prices.
10-day view — up / down days out of the last 10 trading days
10 days in numbers20 Oct 26
A day up = a closing price above the previous day's close; 10 days = the last 10 closing prices.
42%rose over 10 days (97 of 232)
15accelerating — up over 3D, 5D, 7D, 10D, gaining more each time
5closed higher on 8 or more of the last 10 days
25%above their 200-day average
Top 8 risers — 10 days20 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 10 trading days: up every day first, then the most up-days out of the 10 (▲) — shown by 10-day % change in closing price
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GL Events SA ▲7/10 | +34.4% | +33.8% |
| 2 | Median Technologies SA ▲7/10 | +2.1% | +21.9% |
| 3 | Rémy Cointreau SA ▲7/10 | +8.9% | +19.9% |
| 4 | Bonduelle SA ▲8/10 | +4.3% | +14.7% |
| 5 | Pernod Ricard SA ▲8/10 | +2.2% | +13.1% |
| 6 | L'Oréal SA ▲8/10 | +4.3% | +8.1% |
| 7 | Sodexo SA ▲9/10 | +3.9% | +6.0% |
| 8 | Veolia Environnement SA ▲8/10 | +0.8% | +2.2% |
Biggest 8 fallers — 10 days20 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 10 trading days: down every day first, then the most down-days out of the 10 (▼) — shown by 10-day % fall in closing price
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hydrogen Refueling Solutions SA ▼10/10 | -22.7% | -29.7% |
| 2 | Biophytis SA ▼8/10 | -26.6% | -28.5% |
| 3 | Soitec SA ▼9/10 | -14.9% | -26.2% |
| 4 | X-FAB Silicon Foundries SE ▼9/10 | -7.6% | -22.7% |
| 5 | Groupe LDLC SA ▼8/10 | -3.8% | -21.8% |
| 6 | STMicroelectronics NV ▼9/10 | -6.5% | -21.1% |
| 7 | Netmedia Group SA ▼8/10 | -9.8% | -18.9% |
| 8 | Caisse Régionale de Crédit Agricole Atlantique Vendée ▼9/10 | -4.9% | -14.3% |
Accelerating momentum20 Oct 26
Up over every period, and gaining more at each step: 3 → 5 → 7 → 10 days
| # | Stock | 3D | 5D | 7D | 10D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rémy Cointreau SA | +0.9% | +8.9% | +16.2% | +19.9% |
| 2 | Pernod Ricard SA | +0.5% | +2.2% | +8.7% | +13.1% |
| 3 | Capgemini SE | +0.7% | +3.1% | +6.9% | +11.9% |
| 4 | Virbac SA | +2.5% | +6.2% | +8.7% | +10.6% |
| 5 | Vivendi SE | +2.2% | +3.1% | +7.0% | +8.7% |
| 6 | Dassault Systèmes SE | +0.1% | +2.9% | +6.6% | +7.8% |
| 7 | SEB SA | +1.8% | +5.0% | +5.6% | +6.6% |
| 8 | Dassault Aviation SA | +0.3% | +5.5% | +6.0% | +6.4% |
Sectors by momentum — 10 days20 Oct 26
Average 10-day % change in closing price (number of stocks)
Spotlight — 10 days20 Oct 26
GL Events SAGLO.PAR
Consumer Discretionary · Media
+33.8%over 10 trading days
▲ up on 7 of the last 10 days3D +4.6%5D +34.4%7D +34.4%10D +33.8%▲ Above 20D avg▲ Above 50D avg▲ Above 200D avg
Breaking out ▲20 Oct 26
Crossed above the 200-day average on the latest close
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Virbac SA | +6.2% | +10.6% |
| 2 | Accor SA | +3.2% | +4.3% |
| 3 | Union Technologies Informatique SA | +0.5% | +2.0% |
| 4 | Aéroports de Paris SA | +5.5% | +1.6% |
Breaking down ▼20 Oct 26
Crossed below the 200-day average on the latest close
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Biophytis SA | -26.6% | -28.5% |
| 2 | Bourse Direct SA | -4.9% | -6.6% |
| 3 | Ubisoft Entertainment SA | -3.5% | -4.7% |
| 4 | Coface SA | -1.5% | -1.9% |
| 5 | Pernod Ricard SA | +2.2% | +13.1% |
20-day view — up / down days out of the last 20 trading days, with graphs of those 20 days
20 days in numbers20 Oct 26
A day up = a closing price above the previous day's close; 20 days = the last 20 closing prices.
25%rose over 20 days (59 of 232)
73%fell over 20 days (169 of 232)
0up on 15 or more of the last 20 days
0closed higher on every one of the last 10 days
Top 8 risers — 20 days20 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 20 trading days: up every day first, then the most up-days out of the 20 (▲) — shown by 20-day % change in closing price
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D | 20D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | bioMérieux SA ▲13/20 | +2.1% | +8.9% | +19.0% |
| 2 | Alten SA ▲12/20 | +1.2% | +7.6% | +18.6% |
| 3 | Virbac SA ▲13/20 | +6.2% | +10.6% | +12.2% |
| 4 | Bonduelle SA ▲13/20 | +4.3% | +14.7% | +8.0% |
| 5 | Edenred SE ▲12/20 | +0.1% | +5.8% | +4.4% |
| 6 | Scor SE ▲14/20 | +0.8% | +3.6% | +4.1% |
| 7 | L'Oréal SA ▲13/20 | +4.3% | +8.1% | +3.7% |
| 8 | Exail Technologies SA ▲13/20 | +0.2% | +0.6% | +0.8% |
Top risers — the 20 days as a graph20 Oct 26
The same stocks and the same 20 trading days as the table above: each line is the % change in closing price since the close 20 trading days ago (22 Sep)
bioMérieux SA +19.0%Alten SA +18.6%Virbac SA +12.2%Bonduelle SA +8.0%Edenred SE +4.4%Scor SE +4.1%
Biggest 8 fallers — 20 days20 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 20 trading days: down every day first, then the most down-days out of the 20 (▼) — shown by 20-day % fall in closing price
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D | 20D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bigben Interactive SA ▼15/20 | -2.1% | -14.7% | -42.2% |
| 2 | Caisse Régionale de Crédit Agricole Languedoc ▼17/20 | -3.0% | -11.2% | -26.7% |
| 3 | Drone Volt SA ▼16/20 | -3.0% | -9.8% | -23.8% |
| 4 | Caisse Régionale de Crédit Agricole Normandie Seine ▼16/20 | -8.3% | -11.9% | -20.0% |
| 5 | Caisse Régionale de Crédit Agricole Atlantique Vendée ▼16/20 | -4.9% | -14.3% | -17.6% |
| 6 | Nexans SA ▼16/20 | -9.5% | -11.1% | -17.4% |
| 7 | Caisse Régionale de Crédit Agricole Sud Rhône Alpes ▼16/20 | -3.7% | -8.9% | -16.0% |
| 8 | Hydrogen Refueling Solutions SA ▼16/20 | -22.7% | -29.7% | -6.1% |
Biggest fallers — the 20 days as a graph20 Oct 26
The same stocks and the same 20 trading days as the table above: each line is the % change in closing price since the close 20 trading days ago (22 Sep)
Bigben Interactive SA -42.2%Caisse Régionale de Crédit Agrico… -26.7%Drone Volt SA -23.8%Caisse Régionale de Crédit Agrico… -20.0%Caisse Régionale de Crédit Agrico… -17.6%Nexans SA -17.4%
Sectors by momentum — 20 days20 Oct 26
Average 20-day % change in closing price (number of stocks)
Spotlight — 20 days20 Oct 26
bioMérieux SABIM.PAR
Healthcare · Life Sciences Tools & Services
+19.0%over 20 trading days
▲ up on 13 of the last 20 days3D -0.5%5D +2.1%10D +8.9%15D +10.7%20D +19.0%▲ Above 20D avg▲ Above 50D avg▲ Above 200D avg
Only stocks with a close on 20 Oct 26 are counted (232). Figures refresh every 10 minutes. See the Averages Roundup → · Information only, not advice.