FUNDMANAGER.co.uk
FUNDMANAGER.co.uk
ETFs - £
Collectives - £
UK Stocks - £
US Stocks - $
Momentum Roundup — All German Stocks · 20 Oct 26
Momentum Roundup - All German Stocks: 148 rose, 155 fell over the last 10 trading days — closing prices to 20 Oct 26. Best: TTL Beteiligungs und Grundbesitz AG (+185.71%); weakest: paragon GmbH & Co KGaA (-51.86%). 35 accelerating. Click any stock to see its prices.
10-day view — up / down days out of the last 10 trading days
10 days in numbers20 Oct 26
A day up = a closing price above the previous day's close; 10 days = the last 10 closing prices.
48%rose over 10 days (148 of 308)
35accelerating — up over 3D, 5D, 7D, 10D, gaining more each time
32closed higher on 8 or more of the last 10 days
44%above their 200-day average
Top 8 risers — 10 days20 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 10 trading days: up every day first, then the most up-days out of the 10 (▲) — shown by 10-day % change in closing price
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Moderna Inc ▲8/10 | +9.2% | +21.4% |
| 2 | Scout24 SE ▲8/10 | +8.5% | +20.4% |
| 3 | adesso SE ▲8/10 | +4.2% | +19.0% |
| 4 | Visa Inc ▲9/10 | +3.3% | +10.1% |
| 5 | ENI SpA ▲9/10 | +1.1% | +7.5% |
| 6 | Beiersdorf AG ▲9/10 | +3.1% | +7.5% |
| 7 | Münchener Rückversicherungs-Gesellschaft AG ▲9/10 | +3.2% | +6.8% |
| 8 | Berkshire Hathaway Inc ▲10/10 | +2.3% | +6.2% |
Biggest 8 fallers — 10 days20 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 10 trading days: down every day first, then the most down-days out of the 10 (▼) — shown by 10-day % fall in closing price
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SÜSS MicroTec SE ▼9/10 | -13.0% | -25.3% |
| 2 | Siltronic AG ▼8/10 | -12.1% | -23.2% |
| 3 | Aixtron SE ▼8/10 | -9.0% | -20.3% |
| 4 | Infineon Technologies AG ▼9/10 | -7.1% | -19.5% |
| 5 | Jenoptik AG ▼8/10 | -7.5% | -18.2% |
| 6 | Leifheit AG ▼8/10 | -9.8% | -15.9% |
| 7 | Broadcom Inc ▼9/10 | -5.4% | -11.0% |
| 8 | Deutsche Konsum REIT-AG ▼9/10 | -7.8% | -7.2% |
Accelerating momentum20 Oct 26
Up over every period, and gaining more at each step: 3 → 5 → 7 → 10 days
| # | Stock | 3D | 5D | 7D | 10D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scout24 SE | +2.5% | +8.5% | +12.2% | +20.4% |
| 2 | adesso SE | +3.3% | +4.2% | +8.6% | +19.0% |
| 3 | AUTO1 Group SE | +4.2% | +10.6% | +12.3% | +16.2% |
| 4 | PERI SE | +0.6% | +2.6% | +9.3% | +13.5% |
| 5 | Zalando SE | +1.2% | +3.2% | +5.7% | +12.3% |
| 6 | UnitedHealth Group Inc | +1.4% | +10.7% | +11.5% | +12.1% |
| 7 | Eli Lilly and Co | +1.9% | +10.3% | +10.5% | +11.9% |
| 8 | British American Tobacco PLC | +2.0% | +5.3% | +6.2% | +11.3% |
Sectors by momentum — 10 days20 Oct 26
Average 10-day % change in closing price (number of stocks)
Spotlight — 10 days20 Oct 26
Moderna Inc0QF.DEX
Healthcare · Biotechnology
+21.4%over 10 trading days
▲ up on 8 of the last 10 days3D -3.7%5D +9.2%7D +10.5%10D +21.4%▲ Above 20D avg▲ Above 50D avg▲ Above 200D avg
Breaking out ▲20 Oct 26
Crossed above the 200-day average on the latest close
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ad pepper media international NV | +4.5% | +4.5% |
Breaking down ▼20 Oct 26
Crossed below the 200-day average on the latest close
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Drägerwerk AG & Co KGaA | -17.8% | -18.4% |
| 2 | DEUTZ AG | -3.1% | -7.6% |
| 3 | Befesa SA | -4.5% | -7.3% |
| 4 | Takkt AG | -5.2% | -6.4% |
| 5 | Wacker Chemie AG | -3.2% | -5.7% |
| 6 | Citigroup Inc | -5.6% | -4.9% |
| 7 | Pfeiffer Vacuum Technology AG | -1.2% | -1.3% |
| 8 | Gateway Real Estate AG | -51.9% | +11.6% |
20-day view — up / down days out of the last 20 trading days, with graphs of those 20 days
20 days in numbers20 Oct 26
A day up = a closing price above the previous day's close; 20 days = the last 20 closing prices.
40%rose over 20 days (124 of 308)
59%fell over 20 days (181 of 308)
7up on 15 or more of the last 20 days
1closed higher on every one of the last 10 days
Top 8 risers — 20 days20 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 20 trading days: up every day first, then the most up-days out of the 20 (▲) — shown by 20-day % change in closing price
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D | 20D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Moderna Inc ▲14/20 | +9.2% | +21.4% | +29.9% |
| 2 | Visa Inc ▲17/20 | +3.3% | +10.1% | +15.1% |
| 3 | BP PLC ▲15/20 | +0.2% | +9.2% | +14.5% |
| 4 | Deutsche Börse AG ▲16/20 | +3.3% | +4.6% | +10.4% |
| 5 | Walt Disney Co ▲16/20 | +1.5% | +7.4% | +9.3% |
| 6 | Münchener Rückversicherungs-Gesellschaft AG ▲15/20 | +3.2% | +6.8% | +8.9% |
| 7 | Berkshire Hathaway Inc ▲16/20 | +2.3% | +6.2% | +8.8% |
| 8 | CEWE Stiftung & Co KGaA ▲15/20 | +2.2% | 0.0% | +6.0% |
Top risers — the 20 days as a graph20 Oct 26
The same stocks and the same 20 trading days as the table above: each line is the % change in closing price since the close 20 trading days ago (22 Sep)
Moderna Inc +29.9%Visa Inc +15.1%BP PLC +14.5%Deutsche Börse AG +10.4%Walt Disney Co +9.3%Münchener Rückversicherungs-Gesel… +8.9%
Biggest 8 fallers — 20 days20 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 20 trading days: down every day first, then the most down-days out of the 20 (▼) — shown by 20-day % fall in closing price
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D | 20D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | paragon GmbH & Co KGaA ▼14/20 | -14.2% | -51.9% | -30.6% |
| 2 | SÜSS MicroTec SE ▼14/20 | -13.0% | -25.3% | -26.2% |
| 3 | Aroundtown SA ▼15/20 | -1.9% | -14.1% | -23.2% |
| 4 | Flatexdegiro AG ▼14/20 | -1.1% | -8.2% | -22.2% |
| 5 | Siltronic AG ▼14/20 | -12.1% | -23.2% | -22.1% |
| 6 | Aurubis AG ▼14/20 | -10.0% | -9.4% | -16.7% |
| 7 | Nordex SE ▼15/20 | +4.5% | +4.2% | -9.7% |
| 8 | Deutsche EuroShop AG ▼15/20 | +5.3% | -1.6% | -8.2% |
Biggest fallers — the 20 days as a graph20 Oct 26
The same stocks and the same 20 trading days as the table above: each line is the % change in closing price since the close 20 trading days ago (22 Sep)
paragon GmbH & Co KGaA -30.6%SÜSS MicroTec SE -26.2%Aroundtown SA -23.2%Flatexdegiro AG -22.2%Siltronic AG -22.1%Aurubis AG -16.7%
Sectors by momentum — 20 days20 Oct 26
Average 20-day % change in closing price (number of stocks)
Spotlight — 20 days20 Oct 26
Moderna Inc0QF.DEX
Healthcare · Biotechnology
+29.9%over 20 trading days
▲ up on 14 of the last 20 days3D -3.7%5D +9.2%10D +21.4%15D +18.3%20D +29.9%▲ Above 20D avg▲ Above 50D avg▲ Above 200D avg
Only stocks with a close on 20 Oct 26 are counted (308). Figures refresh every 10 minutes. See the Averages Roundup → · Information only, not advice.