FUNDMANAGER.co.uk
FUNDMANAGER.co.uk
ETFs - £
Collectives - £
UK Stocks - £
US Stocks - $
Momentum Roundup — French Stocks > €20 · 20 Oct 26
Momentum Roundup - French Stocks > €20: 72 rose, 42 fell over the last 5 trading days — closing prices to 20 Oct 26. Best: GL Events SA (+34.36%); weakest: Soitec SA (-14.90%). 14 accelerating. Click any stock to see its prices.
View:10 & 20 days5 & 15 days One week beside three weeks — flip back to 10 & 20 days for the longer trend.
5-day view — up / down days out of the last 5 trading days
5 days in numbers20 Oct 26
A day up = a closing price above the previous day's close; 5 days = the last 5 closing prices.
62%rose over 5 days (72 of 116)
14accelerating — up over 1D, 3D, 5D, gaining more each time
22closed higher on 4 or more of the last 5 days
35%above their 200-day average
Top 8 risers — 5 days20 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 5 trading days: up every day first, then the most up-days out of the 5 (▲) — shown by 5-day % change in closing price
| # | Stock | 3D | 5D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GL Events SA ▲5/5 | +4.6% | +34.4% |
| 2 | Ipsen SA ▲4/5 | +2.3% | +6.5% |
| 3 | Sidetrade SA ▲4/5 | +4.7% | +6.3% |
| 4 | Virbac SA ▲4/5 | +2.5% | +6.2% |
| 5 | Lisi SA ▲4/5 | +0.8% | +6.1% |
| 6 | Aéroports de Paris SA ▲4/5 | +3.6% | +5.5% |
| 7 | SEB SA ▲4/5 | +1.8% | +5.0% |
| 8 | Sodexo SA ▲5/5 | +2.5% | +3.9% |
Biggest 8 fallers — 5 days20 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 5 trading days: down every day first, then the most down-days out of the 5 (▼) — shown by 5-day % fall in closing price
| # | Stock | 3D | 5D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Soitec SA ▼5/5 | -4.8% | -14.9% |
| 2 | Nexans SA ▼5/5 | -6.8% | -9.5% |
| 3 | Caisse Régionale de Crédit Agricole Brie Picardie ▼4/5 | -8.0% | -8.9% |
| 4 | Caisse Régionale de Crédit Agricole Normandie Seine ▼5/5 | -6.5% | -8.3% |
| 5 | Mersen SA ▼4/5 | -7.6% | -8.2% |
| 6 | Schneider Electric SE ▼4/5 | -5.3% | -7.6% |
| 7 | Caisse Régionale de Crédit Agricole Atlantique Vendée ▼5/5 | -2.8% | -4.9% |
| 8 | SPIE SA ▼5/5 | -2.8% | -3.5% |
Accelerating momentum — 5 days20 Oct 26
Up over every period, and gaining more at each step: 1 → 3 → 5 days
| # | Stock | 1D | 3D | 5D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GL Events SA | +3.7% | +4.6% | +34.4% |
| 2 | Séché Environnement SA | +2.3% | +4.8% | +7.8% |
| 3 | Sidetrade SA | +3.4% | +4.7% | +6.3% |
| 4 | Virbac SA | +2.4% | +2.5% | +6.2% |
| 5 | Atos SE | +3.3% | +4.8% | +5.5% |
| 6 | Aéroports de Paris SA | +2.2% | +3.6% | +5.5% |
| 7 | Sodexo SA | +1.1% | +2.5% | +3.9% |
| 8 | LDC SA | +2.4% | +3.4% | +3.8% |
Sectors by momentum — 5 days20 Oct 26
Average 5-day % change in closing price (number of stocks)
Spotlight — 5 days20 Oct 26
GL Events SAGLO.PAR
Consumer Discretionary · Media
+34.4%over 5 trading days
▲ up on 5 of the last 5 days1D +3.7%3D +4.6%5D +34.4%▲ Above 20D avg▲ Above 50D avg▲ Above 200D avg
Breaking out ▲20 Oct 26
Crossed above the 200-day average on the latest close
| # | Stock | 3D | 5D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Virbac SA | +2.5% | +6.2% |
| 2 | Aéroports de Paris SA | +3.6% | +5.5% |
| 3 | Accor SA | +1.5% | +3.2% |
| 4 | Union Technologies Informatique SA | +0.1% | +0.5% |
Breaking down ▼20 Oct 26
Crossed below the 200-day average on the latest close
| # | Stock | 3D | 5D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pernod Ricard SA | +0.5% | +2.2% |
15-day view — up / down days out of the last 15 trading days, with graphs of those 15 days
15 days in numbers20 Oct 26
A day up = a closing price above the previous day's close; 15 days = the last 15 closing prices.
41%rose over 15 days (47 of 116)
59%fell over 15 days (68 of 116)
0up on 12 or more of the last 15 days
2closed higher on every one of the last 5 days
Top 8 risers — 15 days20 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 15 trading days: up every day first, then the most up-days out of the 15 (▲) — shown by 15-day % change in closing price
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D | 15D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pernod Ricard SA ▲10/15 | +2.2% | +13.1% | +11.6% |
| 2 | Virbac SA ▲10/15 | +6.2% | +10.6% | +11.1% |
| 3 | Interparfums SA ▲10/15 | +3.2% | +5.8% | +7.3% |
| 4 | L'Oréal SA ▲11/15 | +4.3% | +8.1% | +6.1% |
| 5 | Eurofins Scientific SE ▲10/15 | +0.7% | +3.8% | +3.7% |
| 6 | Union Technologies Informatique SA ▲11/15 | +0.5% | +2.0% | +3.6% |
| 7 | Veolia Environnement SA ▲10/15 | +0.8% | +2.2% | +3.5% |
| 8 | Sodexo SA ▲11/15 | +3.9% | +6.0% | +1.9% |
Top risers — the 15 days as a graph20 Oct 26
The same stocks and the same 15 trading days as the table above: each line is the % change in closing price since the close 15 trading days ago (29 Sep)
Pernod Ricard SA +11.6%Virbac SA +11.1%Interparfums SA +7.3%L'Oréal SA +6.1%Eurofins Scientific SE +3.7%Union Technologies Informatique SA +3.6%
Biggest 8 fallers — 15 days20 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 15 trading days: down every day first, then the most down-days out of the 15 (▼) — shown by 15-day % fall in closing price
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D | 15D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Soitec SA ▼10/15 | -14.9% | -26.2% | -20.5% |
| 2 | Caisse Régionale de Crédit Agricole Languedoc ▼12/15 | -3.0% | -11.2% | -20.2% |
| 3 | Caisse Régionale de Crédit Agricole Normandie Seine ▼12/15 | -8.3% | -11.9% | -18.1% |
| 4 | Caisse Régionale de Crédit Agricole Atlantique Vendée ▼13/15 | -4.9% | -14.3% | -16.3% |
| 5 | Caisse Régionale de Crédit Agricole Sud Rhône Alpes ▼12/15 | -3.7% | -8.9% | -13.2% |
| 6 | Patrimoine et Commerce SA ▼11/15 | -6.8% | -10.5% | -13.2% |
| 7 | Caisse Régionale de Crédit Agricole Toulouse 31 ▼11/15 | -0.1% | -5.1% | -12.3% |
| 8 | Nexans SA ▼11/15 | -9.5% | -11.1% | -11.0% |
Biggest fallers — the 15 days as a graph20 Oct 26
The same stocks and the same 15 trading days as the table above: each line is the % change in closing price since the close 15 trading days ago (29 Sep)
Soitec SA -20.5%Caisse Régionale de Crédit Agrico… -20.2%Caisse Régionale de Crédit Agrico… -18.1%Caisse Régionale de Crédit Agrico… -16.3%Caisse Régionale de Crédit Agrico… -13.2%Patrimoine et Commerce SA -13.2%
Sectors by momentum — 15 days20 Oct 26
Average 15-day % change in closing price (number of stocks)
Spotlight — 15 days20 Oct 26
Pernod Ricard SARI.PAR
Consumer Staples · Beverages - Alcoholic
+11.6%over 15 trading days
▲ up on 10 of the last 15 days3D +0.5%5D +2.2%10D +13.1%15D +11.6%▲ Above 20D avg▲ Above 50D avg▼ Below 200D avg
Only stocks with a close on 20 Oct 26 are counted (116). Figures refresh every 10 minutes. See the Averages Roundup → · Information only, not advice.