FUNDMANAGER.co.uk
FUNDMANAGER.co.uk
ETFs - £
Collectives - £
UK Stocks - £
US Stocks - $
Momentum Roundup — French Stocks > €20 · 20 Oct 26
Momentum Roundup - French Stocks > €20: 62 rose, 51 fell over the last 10 trading days — closing prices to 20 Oct 26. Best: GL Events SA (+33.81%); weakest: Soitec SA (-26.20%). 11 accelerating. Click any stock to see its prices.
10-day view — up / down days out of the last 10 trading days
10 days in numbers20 Oct 26
A day up = a closing price above the previous day's close; 10 days = the last 10 closing prices.
53%rose over 10 days (62 of 116)
11accelerating — up over 3D, 5D, 7D, 10D, gaining more each time
4closed higher on 8 or more of the last 10 days
35%above their 200-day average
Top 8 risers — 10 days20 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 10 trading days: up every day first, then the most up-days out of the 10 (▲) — shown by 10-day % change in closing price
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GL Events SA ▲7/10 | +34.4% | +33.8% |
| 2 | Rémy Cointreau SA ▲7/10 | +8.9% | +19.9% |
| 3 | Pernod Ricard SA ▲8/10 | +2.2% | +13.1% |
| 4 | Virbac SA ▲7/10 | +6.2% | +10.6% |
| 5 | bioMérieux SA ▲7/10 | +2.1% | +8.9% |
| 6 | L'Oréal SA ▲8/10 | +4.3% | +8.1% |
| 7 | Sodexo SA ▲9/10 | +3.9% | +6.0% |
| 8 | Veolia Environnement SA ▲8/10 | +0.8% | +2.2% |
Biggest 8 fallers — 10 days20 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 10 trading days: down every day first, then the most down-days out of the 10 (▼) — shown by 10-day % fall in closing price
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Soitec SA ▼9/10 | -14.9% | -26.2% |
| 2 | STMicroelectronics NV ▼9/10 | -6.5% | -21.1% |
| 3 | Mersen SA ▼8/10 | -8.2% | -14.6% |
| 4 | Caisse Régionale de Crédit Agricole Atlantique Vendée ▼9/10 | -4.9% | -14.3% |
| 5 | Caisse Régionale de Crédit Agricole Normandie Seine ▼8/10 | -8.3% | -11.9% |
| 6 | Nexans SA ▼8/10 | -9.5% | -11.1% |
| 7 | Patrimoine et Commerce SA ▼8/10 | -6.8% | -10.5% |
| 8 | Caisse Régionale de Crédit Agricole Sud Rhône Alpes ▼8/10 | -3.7% | -8.9% |
Accelerating momentum20 Oct 26
Up over every period, and gaining more at each step: 3 → 5 → 7 → 10 days
| # | Stock | 3D | 5D | 7D | 10D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rémy Cointreau SA | +0.9% | +8.9% | +16.2% | +19.9% |
| 2 | Pernod Ricard SA | +0.5% | +2.2% | +8.7% | +13.1% |
| 3 | Capgemini SE | +0.7% | +3.1% | +6.9% | +11.9% |
| 4 | Virbac SA | +2.5% | +6.2% | +8.7% | +10.6% |
| 5 | SEB SA | +1.8% | +5.0% | +5.6% | +6.6% |
| 6 | Dassault Aviation SA | +0.3% | +5.5% | +6.0% | +6.4% |
| 7 | Sodexo SA | +2.5% | +3.9% | +4.7% | +6.0% |
| 8 | Laurent-Perrier SA | +0.8% | +1.3% | +3.9% | +4.7% |
Sectors by momentum — 10 days20 Oct 26
Average 10-day % change in closing price (number of stocks)
Spotlight — 10 days20 Oct 26
GL Events SAGLO.PAR
Consumer Discretionary · Media
+33.8%over 10 trading days
▲ up on 7 of the last 10 days3D +4.6%5D +34.4%7D +34.4%10D +33.8%▲ Above 20D avg▲ Above 50D avg▲ Above 200D avg
Breaking out ▲20 Oct 26
Crossed above the 200-day average on the latest close
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Virbac SA | +6.2% | +10.6% |
| 2 | Accor SA | +3.2% | +4.3% |
| 3 | Union Technologies Informatique SA | +0.5% | +2.0% |
| 4 | Aéroports de Paris SA | +5.5% | +1.6% |
Breaking down ▼20 Oct 26
Crossed below the 200-day average on the latest close
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pernod Ricard SA | +2.2% | +13.1% |
20-day view — up / down days out of the last 20 trading days, with graphs of those 20 days
20 days in numbers20 Oct 26
A day up = a closing price above the previous day's close; 20 days = the last 20 closing prices.
34%rose over 20 days (39 of 116)
65%fell over 20 days (75 of 116)
0up on 15 or more of the last 20 days
0closed higher on every one of the last 10 days
Top 8 risers — 20 days20 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 20 trading days: up every day first, then the most up-days out of the 20 (▲) — shown by 20-day % change in closing price
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D | 20D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | bioMérieux SA ▲13/20 | +2.1% | +8.9% | +19.0% |
| 2 | Alten SA ▲12/20 | +1.2% | +7.6% | +18.6% |
| 3 | Virbac SA ▲13/20 | +6.2% | +10.6% | +12.2% |
| 4 | Sartorius Stedim Biotech SA ▲12/20 | +0.7% | -0.4% | +4.2% |
| 5 | Scor SE ▲14/20 | +0.8% | +3.6% | +4.1% |
| 6 | Peugeot Invest SA ▲12/20 | +0.8% | +2.3% | +4.1% |
| 7 | L'Oréal SA ▲13/20 | +4.3% | +8.1% | +3.7% |
| 8 | Exail Technologies SA ▲13/20 | +0.2% | +0.6% | +0.8% |
Top risers — the 20 days as a graph20 Oct 26
The same stocks and the same 20 trading days as the table above: each line is the % change in closing price since the close 20 trading days ago (22 Sep)
bioMérieux SA +19.0%Alten SA +18.6%Virbac SA +12.2%Sartorius Stedim Biotech SA +4.2%Scor SE +4.1%Peugeot Invest SA +4.1%
Biggest 8 fallers — 20 days20 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 20 trading days: down every day first, then the most down-days out of the 20 (▼) — shown by 20-day % fall in closing price
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D | 20D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Caisse Régionale de Crédit Agricole Languedoc ▼17/20 | -3.0% | -11.2% | -26.7% |
| 2 | Caisse Régionale de Crédit Agricole Normandie Seine ▼16/20 | -8.3% | -11.9% | -20.0% |
| 3 | Caisse Régionale de Crédit Agricole Brie Picardie ▼14/20 | -8.9% | -11.3% | -19.2% |
| 4 | Soitec SA ▼14/20 | -14.9% | -26.2% | -18.7% |
| 5 | Caisse Régionale de Crédit Agricole Atlantique Vendée ▼16/20 | -4.9% | -14.3% | -17.6% |
| 6 | Nexans SA ▼16/20 | -9.5% | -11.1% | -17.4% |
| 7 | Caisse Régionale de Crédit Agricole Sud Rhône Alpes ▼16/20 | -3.7% | -8.9% | -16.0% |
| 8 | Caisse Régionale de Crédit Agricole Toulouse 31 ▼15/20 | -0.1% | -5.1% | -15.3% |
Biggest fallers — the 20 days as a graph20 Oct 26
The same stocks and the same 20 trading days as the table above: each line is the % change in closing price since the close 20 trading days ago (22 Sep)
Caisse Régionale de Crédit Agrico… -26.7%Caisse Régionale de Crédit Agrico… -20.0%Caisse Régionale de Crédit Agrico… -19.2%Soitec SA -18.7%Caisse Régionale de Crédit Agrico… -17.6%Nexans SA -17.4%
Sectors by momentum — 20 days20 Oct 26
Average 20-day % change in closing price (number of stocks)
Spotlight — 20 days20 Oct 26
bioMérieux SABIM.PAR
Healthcare · Life Sciences Tools & Services
+19.0%over 20 trading days
▲ up on 13 of the last 20 days3D -0.5%5D +2.1%10D +8.9%15D +10.7%20D +19.0%▲ Above 20D avg▲ Above 50D avg▲ Above 200D avg
Only stocks with a close on 20 Oct 26 are counted (116). Figures refresh every 10 minutes. See the Averages Roundup → · Information only, not advice.