FUNDMANAGER.co.uk
FUNDMANAGER.co.uk
ETFs - £
Collectives - £
UK Stocks - £
US Stocks - $
Momentum Roundup — German Stocks > €20 · 20 Oct 26
Momentum Roundup - German Stocks > €20: 120 rose, 74 fell over the last 5 trading days — closing prices to 20 Oct 26. Best: OHB SE (+24.68%); weakest: Drägerwerk AG (-24.46%). 36 accelerating. Click any stock to see its prices.
View:10 & 20 days5 & 15 days One week beside three weeks — flip back to 10 & 20 days for the longer trend.
5-day view — up / down days out of the last 5 trading days
5 days in numbers20 Oct 26
A day up = a closing price above the previous day's close; 5 days = the last 5 closing prices.
62%rose over 5 days (120 of 195)
36accelerating — up over 1D, 3D, 5D, gaining more each time
50closed higher on 4 or more of the last 5 days
51%above their 200-day average
Top 10 risers — 5 days20 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 5 trading days: up every day first, then the most up-days out of the 5 (▲) — shown by 5-day % change in closing price
| # | Stock | 3D | 5D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hypoport SE ▲5/5 | +9.2% | +16.7% |
| 2 | Starbucks Corp ▲5/5 | +3.9% | +9.2% |
| 3 | Vossloh AG ▲5/5 | +4.5% | +7.9% |
| 4 | Fraport AG ▲5/5 | +3.8% | +7.1% |
| 5 | Merck KGaA ▲5/5 | +2.2% | +6.4% |
| 6 | Hornbach Holding AG & Co KGaA ▲5/5 | +2.1% | +6.2% |
| 7 | Fielmann Group AG ▲5/5 | +1.7% | +5.6% |
| 8 | Symrise AG ▲5/5 | +1.4% | +4.8% |
| 9 | United Internet AG ▲5/5 | +0.9% | +2.8% |
| 10 | Berkshire Hathaway Inc ▲5/5 | +1.6% | +2.3% |
Biggest 10 fallers — 5 days20 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 5 trading days: down every day first, then the most down-days out of the 5 (▼) — shown by 5-day % fall in closing price
| # | Stock | 3D | 5D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Drägerwerk AG ▼5/5 | -4.9% | -24.5% |
| 2 | SMA Solar Technology AG ▼4/5 | -9.1% | -17.3% |
| 3 | SÜSS MicroTec SE ▼5/5 | -4.9% | -13.0% |
| 4 | Aurubis AG ▼5/5 | -8.6% | -10.0% |
| 5 | Meta Platforms Inc ▼5/5 | -6.0% | -9.6% |
| 6 | Siemens Energy AG ▼4/5 | -1.5% | -8.9% |
| 7 | Jenoptik AG ▼4/5 | -2.8% | -7.5% |
| 8 | Infineon Technologies AG ▼4/5 | -0.8% | -7.1% |
| 9 | Rio Tinto PLC ▼4/5 | -2.8% | -5.8% |
| 10 | Citigroup Inc ▼4/5 | +0.2% | -5.6% |
Accelerating momentum — 5 days20 Oct 26
Up over every period, and gaining more at each step: 1 → 3 → 5 days
| # | Stock | 1D | 3D | 5D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hypoport SE | +1.5% | +9.2% | +16.7% |
| 2 | Starbucks Corp | +2.1% | +3.9% | +9.2% |
| 3 | Scout24 SE | +1.8% | +2.5% | +8.5% |
| 4 | Mutares SE & Co KGaA | +4.2% | +6.1% | +8.0% |
| 5 | Vossloh AG | +1.7% | +4.5% | +7.9% |
| 6 | Fraport AG | +2.1% | +3.8% | +7.1% |
| 7 | Merck KGaA | +1.4% | +2.2% | +6.4% |
| 8 | Hornbach Holding AG & Co KGaA | +0.3% | +2.1% | +6.2% |
| 9 | Jungheinrich AG | +1.3% | +2.7% | +6.0% |
| 10 | Krones AG | +0.4% | +1.8% | +6.0% |
Sectors by momentum — 5 days20 Oct 26
Average 5-day % change in closing price (number of stocks)
Spotlight — 5 days20 Oct 26
Hypoport SEHYQ.DEX
Financial Services · Payment Technology, Fintech & Cryptocurrency
+16.7%over 5 trading days
▲ up on 5 of the last 5 days1D +1.5%3D +9.2%5D +16.7%▲ Above 20D avg▲ Above 50D avg▼ Below 200D avg
Breaking out ▲20 Oct 26
Crossed above the 200-day average on the latest close
No stock crossed above its 200-day average on the latest close.
Breaking down ▼20 Oct 26
Crossed below the 200-day average on the latest close
| # | Stock | 3D | 5D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Drägerwerk AG & Co KGaA | -1.9% | -17.8% |
| 2 | Citigroup Inc | +0.2% | -5.6% |
| 3 | Befesa SA | -3.4% | -4.5% |
| 4 | Wacker Chemie AG | -3.4% | -3.2% |
| 5 | Pfeiffer Vacuum Technology AG | -0.5% | -1.2% |
| 6 | PERI SE | +0.6% | +2.6% |
15-day view — up / down days out of the last 15 trading days, with graphs of those 15 days
15 days in numbers20 Oct 26
A day up = a closing price above the previous day's close; 15 days = the last 15 closing prices.
53%rose over 15 days (104 of 195)
46%fell over 15 days (90 of 195)
6up on 12 or more of the last 15 days
11closed higher on every one of the last 5 days
Top 10 risers — 15 days20 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 15 trading days: up every day first, then the most up-days out of the 15 (▲) — shown by 15-day % change in closing price
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D | 15D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | adesso SE ▲12/15 | +4.2% | +19.0% | +25.9% |
| 2 | Zalando SE ▲11/15 | +3.2% | +12.3% | +15.0% |
| 3 | UnitedHealth Group Inc ▲11/15 | +10.7% | +12.1% | +13.5% |
| 4 | Walmart Inc ▲11/15 | +3.8% | +11.8% | +13.2% |
| 5 | Visa Inc ▲12/15 | +3.3% | +10.1% | +12.1% |
| 6 | Spotify Technology SA ▲11/15 | -0.8% | +8.8% | +9.3% |
| 7 | Berkshire Hathaway Inc ▲14/15 | +2.3% | +6.2% | +8.2% |
| 8 | Münchener Rückversicherungs-Gesellschaft AG ▲12/15 | +3.2% | +6.8% | +7.7% |
| 9 | Deutsche Börse AG ▲12/15 | +3.3% | +4.6% | +7.6% |
| 10 | Walt Disney Co ▲12/15 | +1.5% | +7.4% | +6.8% |
Top risers — the 15 days as a graph20 Oct 26
The same stocks and the same 15 trading days as the table above: each line is the % change in closing price since the close 15 trading days ago (29 Sep)
adesso SE +25.9%Zalando SE +15.0%UnitedHealth Group Inc +13.5%Walmart Inc +13.2%Visa Inc +12.1%Spotify Technology SA +9.3%
Biggest 10 fallers — 15 days20 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 15 trading days: down every day first, then the most down-days out of the 15 (▼) — shown by 15-day % fall in closing price
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D | 15D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SÜSS MicroTec SE ▼11/15 | -13.0% | -25.3% | -24.2% |
| 2 | Drägerwerk AG ▼11/15 | -24.5% | -22.8% | -24.0% |
| 3 | Drägerwerk AG & Co KGaA ▼10/15 | -17.8% | -18.4% | -21.1% |
| 4 | Flatexdegiro AG ▼11/15 | -1.1% | -8.2% | -17.8% |
| 5 | Siltronic AG ▼10/15 | -12.1% | -23.2% | -16.2% |
| 6 | Infineon Technologies AG ▼11/15 | -7.1% | -19.5% | -12.2% |
| 7 | Aurubis AG ▼11/15 | -10.0% | -9.4% | -12.1% |
| 8 | Broadcom Inc ▼11/15 | -5.4% | -11.0% | -5.6% |
| 9 | Knorr-Bremse AG ▼11/15 | -0.8% | -2.9% | -5.5% |
| 10 | Nordex SE ▼11/15 | +4.5% | +4.2% | -2.0% |
Biggest fallers — the 15 days as a graph20 Oct 26
The same stocks and the same 15 trading days as the table above: each line is the % change in closing price since the close 15 trading days ago (29 Sep)
SÜSS MicroTec SE -24.2%Drägerwerk AG -24.0%Drägerwerk AG & Co KGaA -21.1%Flatexdegiro AG -17.8%Siltronic AG -16.2%Infineon Technologies AG -12.2%
Sectors by momentum — 15 days20 Oct 26
Average 15-day % change in closing price (number of stocks)
Spotlight — 15 days20 Oct 26
adesso SEADN1.DEX
Technology · Software and IT Services
+25.9%over 15 trading days
▲ up on 12 of the last 15 days3D +3.3%5D +4.2%10D +19.0%15D +25.9%▲ Above 20D avg▲ Above 50D avg▲ Above 200D avg
Only stocks with a close on 20 Oct 26 are counted (195). Figures refresh every 10 minutes. See the Averages Roundup → · Information only, not advice.