FUNDMANAGER.co.uk
FUNDMANAGER.co.uk
ETFs - £
Collectives - £
UK Stocks - £
US Stocks - $
Momentum Roundup — German Stocks ≤ €20 · 20 Oct 26
Momentum Roundup - German Stocks ≤ €20: 54 rose, 55 fell over the last 5 trading days — closing prices to 20 Oct 26. Best: TTL Beteiligungs und Grundbesitz AG (+233.33%); weakest: Gateway Real Estate AG (-51.86%). 8 accelerating. Click any stock to see its prices.
View:10 & 20 days5 & 15 days One week beside three weeks — flip back to 10 & 20 days for the longer trend.
5-day view — up / down days out of the last 5 trading days
5 days in numbers20 Oct 26
A day up = a closing price above the previous day's close; 5 days = the last 5 closing prices.
48%rose over 5 days (54 of 113)
8accelerating — up over 1D, 3D, 5D, gaining more each time
12closed higher on 4 or more of the last 5 days
32%above their 200-day average
Top 10 risers — 5 days20 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 5 trading days: up every day first, then the most up-days out of the 5 (▲) — shown by 5-day % change in closing price
| # | Stock | 3D | 5D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TTL Beteiligungs und Grundbesitz AG ▲4/5 | +21.2% | +233.3% |
| 2 | Gerresheimer AG ▲4/5 | +14.1% | +12.7% |
| 3 | Evotec SE ▲4/5 | +7.7% | +11.4% |
| 4 | AUTO1 Group SE ▲4/5 | +4.2% | +10.6% |
| 5 | Schott Pharma AG & Co KGaA ▲5/5 | +5.9% | +8.6% |
| 6 | EON SE ▲4/5 | +2.7% | +5.2% |
| 7 | Comcast Corp ▲4/5 | +1.1% | +5.0% |
| 8 | Masterflex SE ▲4/5 | +3.9% | +3.5% |
| 9 | ORBIS AG ▲4/5 | +0.4% | +2.2% |
| 10 | Dürr AG ▲4/5 | +2.5% | +0.9% |
Biggest 10 fallers — 5 days20 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 5 trading days: down every day first, then the most down-days out of the 5 (▼) — shown by 5-day % fall in closing price
| # | Stock | 3D | 5D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gateway Real Estate AG ▼4/5 | -16.8% | -51.9% |
| 2 | PNE AG ▼4/5 | -1.1% | -22.4% |
| 3 | Bike24 Holding AG ▼4/5 | -9.8% | -12.1% |
| 4 | Corestate Capital Holding SA ▼4/5 | -8.7% | -11.9% |
| 5 | Formycon AG ▼4/5 | -2.0% | -11.5% |
| 6 | SFC Energy AG ▼4/5 | -3.6% | -11.4% |
| 7 | Leifheit AG ▼5/5 | -2.3% | -9.8% |
| 8 | BayWa AG ▼4/5 | -6.5% | -8.8% |
| 9 | Deutsche Konsum REIT-AG ▼5/5 | -5.0% | -7.8% |
| 10 | Bertrandt AG ▼5/5 | -2.9% | -5.7% |
Accelerating momentum — 5 days20 Oct 26
Up over every period, and gaining more at each step: 1 → 3 → 5 days
| # | Stock | 1D | 3D | 5D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cliq Digital AG | +1.7% | +17.9% | +18.3% |
| 2 | Evotec SE | +3.5% | +7.7% | +11.4% |
| 3 | AUTO1 Group SE | +3.2% | +4.2% | +10.6% |
| 4 | Schott Pharma AG & Co KGaA | +2.0% | +5.9% | +8.6% |
| 5 | Comcast Corp | +1.1% | +1.1% | +5.0% |
| 6 | TUI AG | +1.8% | +2.7% | +2.8% |
| 7 | SAF-Holland SE | +1.1% | +1.4% | +2.8% |
| 8 | TeamViewer AG | +0.3% | +0.4% | +0.6% |
Sectors by momentum — 5 days20 Oct 26
Average 5-day % change in closing price (number of stocks)
Spotlight — 5 days20 Oct 26
Financial Services · Collective Investments
+233.3%over 5 trading days
▲ up on 4 of the last 5 days1D +33.3%3D +21.2%5D +233.3%▲ Above 20D avg▲ Above 50D avg▼ Below 200D avg
Breaking out ▲20 Oct 26
Crossed above the 200-day average on the latest close
| # | Stock | 3D | 5D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ad pepper media international NV | +3.0% | +4.5% |
Breaking down ▼20 Oct 26
Crossed below the 200-day average on the latest close
| # | Stock | 3D | 5D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gateway Real Estate AG | -16.8% | -51.9% |
| 2 | Takkt AG | -6.8% | -5.2% |
| 3 | DEUTZ AG | -2.4% | -3.1% |
15-day view — up / down days out of the last 15 trading days, with graphs of those 15 days
15 days in numbers20 Oct 26
A day up = a closing price above the previous day's close; 15 days = the last 15 closing prices.
33%rose over 15 days (37 of 113)
66%fell over 15 days (75 of 113)
1up on 12 or more of the last 15 days
1closed higher on every one of the last 5 days
Top 10 risers — 15 days20 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 15 trading days: up every day first, then the most up-days out of the 15 (▲) — shown by 15-day % change in closing price
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D | 15D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TTL Beteiligungs und Grundbesitz AG ▲9/15 | +233.3% | +185.7% | +233.3% |
| 2 | HelloFresh SE ▲10/15 | +4.3% | +25.7% | +27.8% |
| 3 | Snap Inc ▲11/15 | -4.0% | +12.2% | +22.9% |
| 4 | Gerresheimer AG ▲9/15 | +12.7% | +15.4% | +19.4% |
| 5 | TeamViewer AG ▲11/15 | +0.6% | +3.7% | +15.6% |
| 6 | BP PLC ▲12/15 | +0.2% | +9.2% | +12.8% |
| 7 | GFT Technologies SE ▲9/15 | -0.5% | +3.5% | +8.8% |
| 8 | Gesco AG ▲9/15 | +1.7% | +9.1% | +8.7% |
| 9 | Evonik Industries AG ▲11/15 | -2.2% | +0.8% | +5.5% |
| 10 | Schott Pharma AG & Co KGaA ▲11/15 | +8.6% | +3.8% | +5.3% |
Top risers — the 15 days as a graph20 Oct 26
The same stocks and the same 15 trading days as the table above: each line is the % change in closing price since the close 15 trading days ago (29 Sep)
TTL Beteiligungs und Grundbesitz … +233.3%HelloFresh SE +27.8%Snap Inc +22.9%Gerresheimer AG +19.4%TeamViewer AG +15.6%BP PLC +12.8%
Biggest 10 fallers — 15 days20 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 15 trading days: down every day first, then the most down-days out of the 15 (▼) — shown by 15-day % fall in closing price
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D | 15D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | paragon GmbH & Co KGaA ▼10/15 | -14.2% | -51.9% | -29.5% |
| 2 | Brockhaus Technologies AG ▼10/15 | -7.7% | -13.0% | -21.1% |
| 3 | Leifheit AG ▼11/15 | -9.8% | -15.9% | -20.3% |
| 4 | Aroundtown SA ▼11/15 | -1.9% | -14.1% | -19.5% |
| 5 | Bertrandt AG ▼10/15 | -5.7% | -10.1% | -9.1% |
| 6 | Deutsche EuroShop AG ▼12/15 | +5.3% | -1.6% | -8.4% |
| 7 | PATRIZIA SE ▼11/15 | -1.4% | -6.6% | -7.0% |
| 8 | Banco Santander SA ▼10/15 | -3.8% | -6.3% | -6.4% |
| 9 | Deutsche Lufthansa AG ▼10/15 | +1.2% | -4.0% | -5.7% |
| 10 | Deutsche Konsum REIT-AG ▼11/15 | -7.8% | -7.2% | -5.0% |
Biggest fallers — the 15 days as a graph20 Oct 26
The same stocks and the same 15 trading days as the table above: each line is the % change in closing price since the close 15 trading days ago (29 Sep)
paragon GmbH & Co KGaA -29.5%Brockhaus Technologies AG -21.1%Leifheit AG -20.3%Aroundtown SA -19.5%Bertrandt AG -9.1%Deutsche EuroShop AG -8.4%
Sectors by momentum — 15 days20 Oct 26
Average 15-day % change in closing price (number of stocks)
Spotlight — 15 days20 Oct 26
Financial Services · Collective Investments
+233.3%over 15 trading days
▲ up on 9 of the last 15 days3D +21.2%5D +233.3%10D +185.7%15D +233.3%▲ Above 20D avg▲ Above 50D avg▼ Below 200D avg
Only stocks with a close on 20 Oct 26 are counted (113). Figures refresh every 10 minutes. See the Averages Roundup → · Information only, not advice.