FUNDMANAGER.co.uk
FUNDMANAGER.co.uk
ETFs - £
Collectives - £
UK Stocks - £
US Stocks - $
Momentum Roundup — US Stocks > $20 · 22 Oct 26
Momentum Roundup - US Stocks > $20: 1004 rose, 554 fell over the last 5 trading days — closing prices to 22 Oct 26. Best: Concentrix Corp (+23.78%); weakest: NVE Corp (-34.08%). 279 accelerating. Click any stock to see its prices.
View:10 & 20 days5 & 15 days One week beside three weeks — flip back to 10 & 20 days for the longer trend.
5-day view — up / down days out of the last 5 trading days
5 days in numbers22 Oct 26
A day up = a closing price above the previous day's close; 5 days = the last 5 closing prices.
63%rose over 5 days (1004 of 1,582)
279accelerating — up over 1D, 3D, 5D, gaining more each time
325closed higher on 4 or more of the last 5 days
53%above their 200-day average
Top 5 risers — 5 days22 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 5 trading days: up every day first, then the most up-days out of the 5 (▲) — shown by 5-day % change in closing price
| # | Stock | 3D | 5D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Concentrix Corp ▲5/5 | +21.4% | +23.8% |
| 2 | Globant S.A. ▲5/5 | +14.1% | +16.7% |
| 3 | Accenture plc ▲5/5 | +9.2% | +15.0% |
| 4 | Frontdoor ▲5/5 | +7.8% | +9.9% |
| 5 | Blackbaud ▲5/5 | +6.1% | +9.9% |
Biggest 5 fallers — 5 days22 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 5 trading days: down every day first, then the most down-days out of the 5 (▼) — shown by 5-day % fall in closing price
| # | Stock | 3D | 5D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sea Ltd (ADR) ▼5/5 | -14.4% | -22.4% |
| 2 | Flextronics International Ltd ▼5/5 | -12.4% | -22.1% |
| 3 | Centrus Energy Corporation ▼5/5 | -5.4% | -18.0% |
| 4 | Integrated Electrical Services Inc ▼5/5 | -12.0% | -15.9% |
| 5 | Kura Sushi USA Inc ▼5/5 | -9.3% | -12.0% |
Accelerating momentum — 5 days22 Oct 26
Up over every period, and gaining more at each step: 1 → 3 → 5 days
| # | Stock | 1D | 3D | 5D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Concentrix Corp | +13.8% | +21.4% | +23.8% |
| 2 | Tango Therapeutics | +3.5% | +18.7% | +23.0% |
| 3 | Hasbro Inc | +2.8% | +19.0% | +19.1% |
| 4 | Globant S.A. | +6.0% | +14.1% | +16.7% |
| 5 | Pulse Biosciences Inc | +2.7% | +10.8% | +15.6% |
Sectors by momentum — 5 days22 Oct 26
Average 5-day % change in closing price (number of stocks)
Spotlight — 5 days22 Oct 26
Concentrix CorpCNXC
Industrials · Professional Services
+23.8%over 5 trading days
▲ up on 5 of the last 5 days1D +13.8%3D +21.4%5D +23.8%▲ Above 20D avg▲ Above 50D avg▲ Above 200D avg
Breaking out ▲22 Oct 26
Crossed above the 200-day average on the latest close
| # | Stock | 3D | 5D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Concentrix Corp | +21.4% | +23.8% |
| 2 | Healthcare Services Group Inc | +17.4% | +15.7% |
| 3 | TransUnion LLC | +14.1% | +12.6% |
| 4 | Casella Waste | +12.0% | +12.0% |
| 5 | HubSpot Inc | +13.9% | +11.8% |
Breaking down ▼22 Oct 26
Crossed below the 200-day average on the latest close
| # | Stock | 3D | 5D |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General Motors Co | -6.7% | -7.7% |
| 2 | Parker-Hannifin Corp | -7.6% | -7.1% |
| 3 | Home Bancorp Inc | -6.6% | -6.8% |
| 4 | Abbott Laboratories Inc | -1.5% | -2.1% |
| 5 | Scholastic Cp | -1.2% | +0.9% |
15-day view — up / down days out of the last 15 trading days, with graphs of those 15 days
15 days in numbers22 Oct 26
A day up = a closing price above the previous day's close; 15 days = the last 15 closing prices.
65%rose over 15 days (1032 of 1,582)
33%fell over 15 days (528 of 1,582)
62up on 12 or more of the last 15 days
41closed higher on every one of the last 5 days
Top 5 risers — 15 days22 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 15 trading days: up every day first, then the most up-days out of the 15 (▲) — shown by 15-day % change in closing price
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D | 15D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackbaud ▲14/15 | +9.9% | +26.0% | +32.7% |
| 2 | Academy Sports Ltd ▲13/15 | +5.7% | +17.1% | +29.1% |
| 3 | OpenText Corp ▲13/15 | +8.2% | +20.2% | +24.7% |
| 4 | Visa Inc ▲14/15 | +3.6% | +10.5% | +15.1% |
| 5 | Reinsurance Group of America Inc ▲14/15 | +3.0% | +6.3% | +11.2% |
Top risers — the 15 days as a graph22 Oct 26
The same stocks and the same 15 trading days as the table above: each line is the % change in closing price since the close 15 trading days ago (1 Oct)
Blackbaud +32.7%Academy Sports Ltd +29.1%OpenText Corp +24.7%Visa Inc +15.1%Reinsurance Group of America Inc +11.2%
Biggest 5 fallers — 15 days22 Oct 26
Ranked over the last 15 trading days: down every day first, then the most down-days out of the 15 (▼) — shown by 15-day % fall in closing price
| # | Stock | 5D | 10D | 15D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Integrated Electrical Services Inc ▼12/15 | -15.9% | -26.5% | -33.1% |
| 2 | Lam Research Corp ▼13/15 | -17.1% | -28.2% | -32.3% |
| 3 | KLA Corp ▼12/15 | -15.3% | -24.9% | -26.2% |
| 4 | Sterling Construction Co Inc ▼12/15 | -16.5% | -28.1% | -26.2% |
| 5 | Axsome ▼13/15 | -3.5% | -8.2% | -14.3% |
Biggest fallers — the 15 days as a graph22 Oct 26
The same stocks and the same 15 trading days as the table above: each line is the % change in closing price since the close 15 trading days ago (1 Oct)
Integrated Electrical Services Inc -33.1%Lam Research Corp -32.3%KLA Corp -26.2%Sterling Construction Co Inc -26.2%Axsome -14.3%
Sectors by momentum — 15 days22 Oct 26
Average 15-day % change in closing price (number of stocks)
Spotlight — 15 days22 Oct 26
BlackbaudBLKB
Technology · Software and IT Services
+32.7%over 15 trading days
▲ up on 14 of the last 15 days3D +6.1%5D +9.9%10D +26.0%15D +32.7%▲ Above 20D avg▲ Above 50D avg▲ Above 200D avg
Only stocks with a close on 22 Oct 26 are counted (1,582). Figures refresh every 10 minutes. See the Averages Roundup → · Information only, not advice.